For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR)BOISA

Station Name: BOR)BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:0400:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:0400:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:0400:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS00:1900:212M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS00:1900:212TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:3101:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:3201:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:3501:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS02:0802:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS02:0802:102M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP05:2805:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP05:4005:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP07:1207:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
61002DI BSR DMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12935BDTS SURAT EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS09:0709:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:2509:349M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP09:5209:542F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS10:1010:122F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS11:5411:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59039VR BL MEMU12:1712:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11102GWL PUNE EXP13:1813:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS14:2114:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP14:3314:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:5915:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS15:1615:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP15:5115:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP16:2916:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS16:5616:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP17:3917:412F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP17:3917:412M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12936SURAT BDTS EXP18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16337OKHA ERS EXP19:1819:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
59023BCT BL PASS20:1020:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20:1220:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL20:1420:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS20:2120:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:3720:392TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69144SJN VR MEMU21:2821:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP21:3421:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69140ST VR PASS22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09105SWV BRC SPL23:0623:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS23:2923:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP23:3623:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
61001BOR BSR DEMUSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search