For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR)BOISA

Station Name: BOR)BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:0400:062W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:0400:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:0400:062M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:0400:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS00:1900:212M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS00:1900:212TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:3101:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:3201:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:3501:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS02:0802:102TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS02:0802:102M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMU05:2505:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP05:2805:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP05:4005:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP07:1207:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS07:2407:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
61002DI BSR DMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12935BDTS SURAT EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS09:0709:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:2509:349M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP09:5209:542F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP10:0810:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS10:1010:122F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS11:5411:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59039VR BL MEMU12:1712:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11102GWL PUNE EXP13:1813:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS13:5613:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS14:2114:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP14:3314:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:5915:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS15:1615:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP15:5115:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP16:2916:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS16:5616:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP17:3917:412F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP17:3917:412M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12936SURAT BDTS EXP18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16337OKHA ERS EXP19:1819:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19:1819:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
59023BCT BL PASS20:1020:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20:1220:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL20:1420:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69150BH VR PASS20:2120:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:3720:392TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69144SJN VR MEMU21:2821:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP21:3421:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69140ST VR PASS22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09105SWV BRC SPL23:0623:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS23:2923:301TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP23:3623:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
61001BOR BSR DEMUSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/09 30-09-2019
MUMBAI
14th DAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED ON “SWACHH COMPETITION” THEME OVER WESTERN RAILWAY


W. Rly organizes an Exhibition o­n SwacchtaPakhwada at Ahmedabad railway station to spread awareness o­n maintaining cleanliness in railway premises and about the ban o­n the use of single use plastics over Indian Railways.

14th DAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED o­n “SWACHH COMPETITION” THEME OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Photo caption: (Top row) In the first pic, Smt Archana Gupta – President of Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization and Dr. Haffizunissa - Medical Director of Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital are seen with the drawing competition participants. In the second pic, Shri Saurabh Trivedi - Chief Security Commissioner, RPF of W. Rly is seen counselling the slumdwellers near Mahim railway station. In the third pic, Shri Deepak Kumar Jha, Divisional Railway Manager of Ahmedabad Division is seen viewing the exhibition panels of the SwachhtaPakhwada exhibition at Ahmedabad railway station.(Bottom row) The first pic depicts the garba dancers playing to the tune of W.Rly’s latest Navratri special jingle o­n Say No To Plastic, the second photo is the display of various eco- friendly cutlery and packaging materials which will be henceforth used by the Railways to serve food and the last pic depicts the new Plastic Bottle Crushing machine installed and commissioned at Chittaurgarh station.

On the 14thday of ‘Swachhta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada, the theme of “Swachh Competition”was observed o­n 29th September, 2019 over the entire Western Railway in which efforts were made to inculcate a sense of healthy competition for maintaining cleanliness in railway premises. o­n this occasion, Western Railway organised an exhibition at Ahmedabad railway station to highlight the need for maintaining cleanliness in railway surroundings and also to inform the public about the ban o­n the use of single use plastics over Indian Railways. This two day exhibition was inaugurated by Shri Deepak Kumar Jha- Divisional Railway Manager of Ahmedabad Division and is being held at the concourse hall of Ahmedabad railway station o­n 29th & 30th September, 2019.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri RavinderBhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Swachh Competition drive was intensively conducted over W. Rly wherein various activities were initiated to inculcate a healthy competition amongst the various stakeholders urging to maintain cleanliness in railway premises. As a part of series of events during the SwachhtaPakhwada, Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Mumbai Central in collaboration with eArthSamvarta Foundation (eSF) organised an awareness programme. An exhibition of children's painting was inaugurated by Smt Archana Gupta – President of Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization. This was followed by a play o­n cleanliness and prize distribution by Smt. Archana Gupta and Dr. Haffizunissa - Medical Director of Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital. Shri Saurabh Trivedi, Chief Security Commissioner of RPF, W. Rly conducted an intensive mass awareness campaign o­n Swatchh Bharat and Anti littering drive at Mahim station and the adjoining slum area o­n 29th September, 2019. Around 80 persons participated in this awareness drive in which RPF staff of Mumbai Central Division, MSF, NGO - Child Helpline, BMC sanitation Marshal and media personnel were present. The residents of the area were informed about the ill - effects of littering o­n health and also the dangers posing in railway movement. They were educated about the adverse environmental and health impact due to littering, besides, the waste being a fire hazard. They were also cautioned about trespass o­n railway tracks. Residents of the slums enthusiastically participated in the campaign and assured their cooperation in the swacchta campaign. Along with the above, awareness about sanitation was spread through formation of human chain at platform premises, station area and FOB and the traveling public were informed about the penal provisions of Railway Act against littering at various other stations too.

Shri Bhakar stated that during the drive o­n the occasion of Swachh Competition, over Mumbai Division, Churchgate station was deep cleaned in the intermittent night of 28th& 29thSeptember, 2019. All Platforms & Mini Lobby areawere Deep Cleaned by deploying 15 Housekeeping staff at night shift. This new & innovative concept of Deep Cleaning will be undertaken o­nce in a month of a station with maximum deployment of staff at Night Hours during Sunday or Holiday. Massive shramdaan was done by Reliance Jio and railway officers & employees at various stations o­n this day across Western Railway. In Mumbai Division, more than 1000 volunteers of Reliance Jio, 22 Officers and 17 supervisory staff of railways were deputed for conducting and organizing shramdaan by Reliance Jio at selected stations such as Churchgate, Bandra, Santacruz, Andheri, Goregaon, Borivali, Mira Road, Vasai Road, Virar, Boisar, Palghar, Vapi, Billimora, Valsad, Navsari, Surat and Amalner. Along with Shramdaan, passengers were also approached and importance of cleanliness was shared. During the drive approx. 2800 (Kg) plastic waste collected. In Ahmedabad Division, Western Railway organised an exhibition at Ahmedabad railway station to highlight the need for maintaining cleanliness in railway surroundings and also to inform the public about the ban o­n the use of single use plastics over Indian Railways to mark & commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi. This two day exhibition is being held at the concourse hall of Ahmedabad railway station o­n 29th & 30th September, 2019. Live models of a bio- toilet & bottle crushing machine are o­n display at the exhibition with detailed briefings given by related departmental divisional officers & staff. Bio-degradable crockery to replace harmful & toxic plastic crockery is also o­n display. A Say NO to Plastic theme based garba jingle which has been well publicised o­n W. Rly’s social media platforms was also performed with garba dance by the Ahmedabad cultural team of railway employees during inauguration of the exhibition. In Ratlam Division, a Plastic Bottle Crushing machine was installed and commissioned at PF no. 1 of Chittaurgarh station. The theme of “Swachh Competition” was observed with great enthusiasm and participation in the other divisions over Western Railway too with several such events & cleanliness drives.

 

***********************

 





2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search