For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11101-PUNE GWALIOR EXP
Pune jn to Gwalior | Distance-1372Kms | Travel Time 26:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource00:2501
2CCHCHINCHVAD00:4400:451:00171
3LNLLONAVALA01:2801:302:00641
4PNVLPANVEL02:5002:555:001211
5BSRVASAI ROAD04:3004:355:001881
6BORBOISAR05:2805:302:002391
7VAPIVAPI06:1806:202:003101
8BLVALSAD06:5006:522:003341
9STSURAT08:1008:155:004031
10BHBHARUCH JN09:0009:022:004621
11BRCVADODARA JN10:0210:1210:005321
12GDAGODHRA JN11:2611:282:006051
13DHDDAHOD12:2812:302:006801
14RTMRATLAM JN14:2014:3010:007931
15NADNAGDA JN15:1115:132:008351
16UJNUJJAIN JN16:1516:3520:008901
17MKCMAKSI17:4017:422:009301
18SFYSHAJAPUR18:0618:082:009581
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH19:2819:302:0010471
20RTARUTHIYAI20:4520:472:0011241
21GUNAGUNA21:2021:3010:0011441
22SVPISHIVPURI23:2523:305:0012461
23GWLGWALIOR03:10Destination13722
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit