For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAJAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh 465001, India

Station Code: SFY)SHAJAPU

Station Name: SFY)SHAJAPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11103JHS BDTS EXP02:3002:322M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP02:3002:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP02:3002:322F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX03:5804:002M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP03:5804:002W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS03:5804:002M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP07:1707:192M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP07:1707:192W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:1807:202TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES07:1807:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP09:2309:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP12:0412:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP12:5312:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS15:3015:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP15:4815:502M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP15:4815:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP16:1316:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS16:1316:152W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS18:0618:082SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP18:0618:082TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP18:0618:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP18:4018:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP18:4018:422TU,W3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS22:2822:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP23:3323:352M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX23:3323:352M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP23:3323:352TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1126-11-2020
Mumbai
TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

W. R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 25th Nov, 2020

TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, it has been decided to run special trains between Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj and another between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued byShri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj will run thrice a week, while another train special train between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road will be a weekly superfast train. These trains will run as per their schedule given below, tillfurther notice.

1) Train No 04115/04116 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj Special Train

(3 Days a week)

Train No 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Nov, 2020.Similarly, Train No 04116 Prayagraj – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Prayagraj every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday at 15.20 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sanchi, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, MCS Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini stations in both directions. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 04189/04190 Daund - GwaliorSuperfast Special Train via Vasai  Road (Weekly)

 

Train No 04189 Daund – Gwalior Special will depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs every Sunday from 29th Nov, 2020 and will reach Gwalior at 01.10 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04190 Gwalior – Daund Special will depart from Gwalior at 17.15 hrs every Saturday from 28th Nov, 2020 and will arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Pune, Chinchvad, Panvel, Vasai Rd, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri stations in both directions. Train No. 04189 will not halt at Shajapur station. Train No 04190 will have an additional halt at Shajapur station also. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches. 

 

The Booking of Train No04115 will open from27th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

***********

 





2
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search