For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19168 SABARMATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19168-SABARMATI EXP
Varanasi jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1601Kms | Travel Time 37:15Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20851420XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource14:3001
2JNUJAUNPUR JN15:3815:424:00581
3SHGSHAHGANJ JN16:2016:3010:00911
4MLPRMALIPUR16:5616:582:001161
5ABPAKBARPUR17:1917:234:001351
6GGJGOSHAINGANJ17:4317:452:001571
7AYAYODHYA18:1218:142:001891
8FDFAIZABAD JN18:3518:4510:001961
9RDLRUDAULI19:4919:501:002341
10DYDDARYABAD20:3320:352:002571
11BBKBARABANKI JN21:5421:562:002961
12LKOLUCKNOW NR23:0023:1515:003241
13ONUNNAO JN00:2200:242:003802
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:0001:1010:003982
15BZMBHIMSEN01:3701:392:004112
16LLRLALPUR02:0202:042:004412
17PHNPOKHRAYAN02:2102:232:004562
18KPIKALPI02:3602:382:004702
19ORAIORAI03:0003:055:005042
20AITAIT03:2503:272:005282
21MOTHMOTH03:5503:572:005622
22CGNCHIRGAON04:1004:122:005862
23JHSJHANSI JN05:3005:4515:006172
24BABBABINA06:1006:122:006432
25TBTTALBAHAT06:3306:352:006682
26LARLALITPUR07:0807:102:007072
27JLNJAKHALAUN07:1507:172:007242
28DUADHAURA07:2507:272:007352
29BINABINA JN09:1009:2515:007702
30MNVMUNGAOLI09:5309:552:007982
31PIAPIPRAIGAON10:1310:152:008182
32ASKNASHOK NAGAR10:3910:412:008442
33GUNAGUNA12:0012:1010:008882
34RTARUTHIYAI12:3112:365:009092
35VJPVIJAY PUR12:4612:482:009142
36KHRJKUMBHRAJ13:1213:142:009332
37CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ13:3613:382:009552
38BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH14:0714:092:009862
39PFRPACHOR ROAD14:3814:402:0010152
40SFWSARANGPUR15:0915:112:0010472
41SFYSHAJAPUR15:4815:502:0010742
42MKCMAKSI17:0517:072:0011022
43TANTARANA ROAD17:1417:162:0011122
44UJNUJJAIN JN18:1518:3520:0011432
45NADNAGDA JN19:5019:522:0011982
46KUHKHACHROD20:0320:052:0012122
47RTMRATLAM JN20:4520:505:0012392
48MGNMEGHNAGAR22:0322:052:0013202
49DHDDAHOD22:3222:342:0013532
50GDAGODHRA JN23:5123:565:0014272
51BRCVADODARA JN01:0501:2015:0015013
52ANNDANAND JN02:0302:041:0015373
53NDNADIAD JN02:2002:211:0015553
54MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:3702:381:0015733
55MANMANINAGAR03:1503:172:0015983
56ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:45Destination16013
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
गाड़ियों का, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन, करने का निर्णय

 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे के बीना-गुना खंड में हो रहे दोहरीकरण कार्य के तहत किए जा रहे नान इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन,करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ी का मार्ग परिवर्तन :-

गाड़ी सं.

वर्तमान मार्ग

प्रस्तावित परिवर्तन मार्ग

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से दिनांक

गाड़ी सं.

19165 अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा

मक्सी -रुठियाई -बीना

मक्सी -संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना

दिनांक : - 06.01.23,   08.01.23, 11.01.23, 13.01.23, 15.01.23, 18.01.23, 20.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19166 दरभंगा -अहमदाबाद

बीना -रुठियाई -मक्सी

बीना -निशातपुरा -संत हिरदाराम नगर -मक्सी

दिनांक : - 07.01.23, 09.01.23, 11.01.23, 14.01.23, 16.01.23, 18.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19167 अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी सिटी

मक्सी -रुठियाई -बीना

मक्सी -संत हिरदाराम नगर - निशातपुरा -बीना

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 07.01.23, 09.0.23, 10.01.23, 12.01.23, 14.01.23, 16.01.23, 17.01.23, 19.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19168 वाराणसी सिटी -अहमदाबाद

बीना -रुठियाई -मक्सी

बीना निशातपुरा -संत हिरदाराम नगर -मक्सी

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 06.01.23, 08.01.23, 10.01.23, 12.01.23, 13.01.23, 15.01.23, 17.01.23, 19.01.23, 20.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 13423 भागलपुर-अजमेर

बीना मालखेडी-महादेव खेडी-कोटा

बीना मालखेडी-बीना -निशातपुरा-संत हिरदाराम नगर -नागदा-कोटा

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 12.01.23, 19.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 13424 अजमेर-भागलपुर

कोटा-महादेव खेडी-बीना मालखेडी

कोटा-नागदा-संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना -बीना मालखेडी

दिनांक : 07.01.23, 14.01.23, 21.01.23

2. आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन गाड़िया : -

गाड़ी सं.

कहा से – कहा तक

आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से गाड़िया आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन

गाड़ी सं. 01884 ग्वालियर - बीना

यह गाड़ी गुना तक ही चलेगी एवंगुना-बीना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 01883 बीना -ग्वालियर

यह गाड़ी गुना से ही चलेगी एवंबीना- गुना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 12198 ग्वालियर -भोपाल

यह गाड़ी गुना तक ही चलेगी एवंगुना-भोपालके मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 12197 भोपाल-ग्वालियर

यह गाड़ी गुना से ही चलेगी एवंभोपाल- गुना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023





2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search