For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ASHOK NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Station Road, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh 473331, India

Station Code: ASKN)ASHOK NAGA

Station Name: ASKN)ASHOK NAGAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXP01:2501:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS02:4702:492SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP02:4702:492TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES02:4702:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2003:222F3A
14813JU BPL EXPRESS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL05:00Des--TUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18208AII DURG EXP06:0206:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP06:0206:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR06:0906:112W3A
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS06:1306:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP06:1306:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP06:1306:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:4506:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:4506:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
51607BINA GUNA PASS07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP08:0508:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51608GUNA BINA PASS10:3710:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY11:2011:222M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS13:4413:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51611KOTA BINA PASS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51884GWL BINA PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51609BINA GUNA PASS16:4716:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19607AII WKLY EXP16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX18:3618:382M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
51610GUNA BINA PASS19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASS20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS21:0821:102F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS21:0821:102W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS23:2923:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 368 31-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 368, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 368  Dt. 30.01.2020

I. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Line Block for bridge rehabilitation work between Gunji – Khanapur stations in Londa – Belagavi section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 02.02.2020, 03.02.2020, 09.02.2020, 10.02.2020, 16.02.2020, 17.02.2020, 23.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51406 Castle Rock -Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Castle Rock o­n 03.02.2020, 04.02.2020, 10.02.2020, 11.02.2020, 17.02.2020, 18.02.2020, 24.02.2020 will be cancelled.

II. CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN

Terminal of Train No. 17325 / 17326 Belagavi – Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express will be shifted from Ashokapuram to Mysuru permanently with effect from 31.01.2020. Accordingly Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express will terminate at Mysuru instead of Ashokapuram and Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Express will originate from Mysuru instead of Ashokapuram.

From 31.01.2020 o­nwards Train No. 17325 / 17326 Belagavi – Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express will run as Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Express.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 34110-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 341  Dt. 09.01.2020

I.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled/diverted due to Line Block and Power Block in view of work for diversion of 1C line at Baiyyappanahall.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06567 Whitefield – Banaswadi MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahall – Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Banaswadion10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi Baiyyappanahall.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahall, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Sri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka, Lottegolahali, Yesvantpur Byepass with temporary stoppage at Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahall, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Byepass.

II.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Ashokapuram until further advise.

2.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Ashokapuram – Mysuru until further advise.


III.   AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 16205/16206 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Express will be temporarily augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 13.01.2020.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search