For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ASHOK NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Station Road, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh 473331, India

Station Code: ASKN)ASHOK NAGA

Station Name: ASKN)ASHOK NAGAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXP01:2501:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS02:4702:492SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP02:4702:492TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES02:4702:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2003:222F3A
14813JU BPL EXPRESS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL05:00Des--TUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18208AII DURG EXP06:0206:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP06:0206:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR06:0906:112W3A
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS06:1306:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP06:1306:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP06:1306:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:4506:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:4506:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
51607BINA GUNA PASS07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP08:0508:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51608GUNA BINA PASS10:3710:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY11:2011:222M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS13:4413:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51611KOTA BINA PASS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51884GWL BINA PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51609BINA GUNA PASS16:4716:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19607AII WKLY EXP16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX18:3618:382M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
51610GUNA BINA PASS19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASS20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS21:0821:102F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS21:0821:102W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS23:2923:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37213-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, I.RUNNING OF UNRESERVED SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND CHAMARAJANAGAR IN VIEW OF DUSSEHRA,, II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 372 Dt: 12.10.2021

I.RUNNING OF UNRESERVED SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND CHAMARAJANAGAR IN VIEW OF DUSSEHRA

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No.01787/01788 Mysuru -Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Special Express for convenience of passengers in view of Dussehra festival from 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021 as detailed below: -

Train No.01787Mysuru -Chamarajanagar Special Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021 (05 - Trips)

Station

Train No.01788 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Special Express commencing journey fromChamarajanagar from 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021(05 - Trips)

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

21.30

Dep

Mysuru

Arr

01:20

21:35 / 21:36

A/D

Chamarajapuram

A/D

01:06 / 01:07

21:42 / 21:43

A/D

Ashokapuram

A/D

01:00 / 01:01

21:55 / 21:56

A/D

Kadakola

A/D

00:47 / 00:48

22:02 / 22:03

A/D

Tandavapura

A/D

00:41 / 00:42

22:08 / 22:09

A/D

Sujathapuram

A/D

00:34 / 00:35

22:15 / 22:22

A/D

Nanjangud Town

A/D

00:28 / 00:30

22:30 / 22:31

A/D

Chinnadagudi

A/D

00:19 / 00:20

22:35 / 22:36

A/D

Narasambudhi

A/D

00:13 / 00:14

22:42 / 22:43

A/D

Kavalande

A/D

00:04 / 00:05

22:49 / 22:50

A/D

Konanur

A/D

23:57 / 23:58

22:55 / 22:56

A/D

Badanaguppe

A/D

23:51 / 23:52

23:01 / 23:02

A/D

MariyalGangavadi

A/D

23:45 / 23:46

23:15

Arr

Chamarajanagar

Dep

23:40

Coach Composition: TEN General Second Class Coaches &TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19.

II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi - Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from both side from 13.10.2021 to 16.10.2021 will be cancelled due to suspension of Road-2 for Belagavi yard re-modelling work.

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search