For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ASHOK NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Station Road, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh 473331, India

Station Code: ASKN)ASHOK NAGA

Station Name: ASKN)ASHOK NAGAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXP01:2501:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS02:4702:492SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP02:4702:492TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES02:4702:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2003:222F3A
14813JU BPL EXPRESS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL05:00Des--TUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18208AII DURG EXP06:0206:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP06:0206:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR06:0906:112W3A
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS06:1306:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP06:1306:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP06:1306:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:4506:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:4506:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
51607BINA GUNA PASS07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP08:0508:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51608GUNA BINA PASS10:3710:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY11:2011:222M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS13:4413:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51611KOTA BINA PASS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51884GWL BINA PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51609BINA GUNA PASS16:4716:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19607AII WKLY EXP16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX18:3618:382M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
51610GUNA BINA PASS19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASS20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS21:0821:102F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS21:0821:102W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS23:2923:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0124-03-2022
Bhubaneswar
EAST COAST RAILWAY ORGANISED HINDI HASYA KAVI SAMMELAN

            o­n the eve of Holi festival, Comedy Poetry Conference (Hindi Hasya Kavi Sammelan) was organized by East Coast Railway where poets showered their humours to entertain viewers till late in the night. 
            Shri Sharad Kumar Srivastava, Additional General Manager, ECoR graced the occasion Chief Guest and Smt. Anupama Srivastava, Vice-President, East Coast Railway Women's Welfare Organization (ECoRWWO) joined as the Guest of Honour. Other distinguished members of the ECoRWWO had a valuable presence along with Senior Railway officials. Shri Devendra Pratap Lal, Chief Official Language Officer, East Coast Railway coordinated the programme.
            Earlier, in the beginning of the programme, flowers were offered in front of the picture of Mother Saraswati and lamp was lit by the chief guest. Thereafter, the Office of the Superintendent, Finance Department, Headquarters, Mr. Swadhin Pradhan, started the Comedy Poetry Conference with the veneration of Maa Saraswati. Inviting the esteemed poets o­n stage, they were honored with shawls and mementos.

            Poet Shri Dinesh Dehati by conducting an excellent stage, garlanded colorful pearls of social practices, taking out the entertaining incidents of the countryside from his box, tied the knot in his poet. Poet Shri Ashok Nagar, immersed in the colors of patriotism and he brought a rainbow of election colors to the common man, Poet Bansidhar Mishra, through the medium of mobile, brought the tragedies of human life to the audience through laughter.
            Five local railway poets also participated in this conference. as- Vikramaditya Singh (Senior Section Officer, Finance Department, Headquarters), Santosh Das (Efficiency Inspector, General Administration Department, Headquarters), Vinod Kumar (Senior Section Officer, Finance Department, Headquarters), Ashish Kumar Sah (Console Operator, Commerce Department, Headquarters) ) and Satyanarayan Verma (Senior Section Engineer, Senior Signal & Telecom Engineer Department, Khordha Road Division). A large number of poetry-lovers enjoyed this Kavi Sammelan delivered to the audience by the poets. Later, Smt. Yaleena Panda, Official Language Officer offered vote of thanks. 





2
Press Release No. 37213-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, I.RUNNING OF UNRESERVED SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND CHAMARAJANAGAR IN VIEW OF DUSSEHRA,, II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 372 Dt: 12.10.2021

I.RUNNING OF UNRESERVED SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND CHAMARAJANAGAR IN VIEW OF DUSSEHRA

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No.01787/01788 Mysuru -Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Special Express for convenience of passengers in view of Dussehra festival from 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021 as detailed below: -

Train No.01787Mysuru -Chamarajanagar Special Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021 (05 - Trips)

Station

Train No.01788 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Special Express commencing journey fromChamarajanagar from 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021(05 - Trips)

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

21.30

Dep

Mysuru

Arr

01:20

21:35 / 21:36

A/D

Chamarajapuram

A/D

01:06 / 01:07

21:42 / 21:43

A/D

Ashokapuram

A/D

01:00 / 01:01

21:55 / 21:56

A/D

Kadakola

A/D

00:47 / 00:48

22:02 / 22:03

A/D

Tandavapura

A/D

00:41 / 00:42

22:08 / 22:09

A/D

Sujathapuram

A/D

00:34 / 00:35

22:15 / 22:22

A/D

Nanjangud Town

A/D

00:28 / 00:30

22:30 / 22:31

A/D

Chinnadagudi

A/D

00:19 / 00:20

22:35 / 22:36

A/D

Narasambudhi

A/D

00:13 / 00:14

22:42 / 22:43

A/D

Kavalande

A/D

00:04 / 00:05

22:49 / 22:50

A/D

Konanur

A/D

23:57 / 23:58

22:55 / 22:56

A/D

Badanaguppe

A/D

23:51 / 23:52

23:01 / 23:02

A/D

MariyalGangavadi

A/D

23:45 / 23:46

23:15

Arr

Chamarajanagar

Dep

23:40

Coach Composition: TEN General Second Class Coaches &TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19.

II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi - Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from both side from 13.10.2021 to 16.10.2021 will be cancelled due to suspension of Road-2 for Belagavi yard re-modelling work.

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search