For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ASHOK NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Station Road, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh 473331, India

Station Code: ASKN)ASHOK NAGA

Station Name: ASKN)ASHOK NAGAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXP01:2501:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS02:2602:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS02:4702:492SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP02:4702:492TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES02:4702:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2003:222F3A
14813JU BPL EXPRESS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL05:00Des--TUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18208AII DURG EXP06:0206:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP06:0206:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR06:0906:112W3A
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS06:1306:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP06:1306:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP06:1306:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP06:4506:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP06:4506:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
51607BINA GUNA PASS07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP08:0508:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51608GUNA BINA PASS10:3710:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP10:3910:412M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY11:2011:222M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5511:572W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS13:4413:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51611KOTA BINA PASS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51884GWL BINA PASS15:2015:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51609BINA GUNA PASS16:4716:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19607AII WKLY EXP16:5817:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS16:5817:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP17:3217:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX18:3618:382M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
51610GUNA BINA PASS19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASS20:3920:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS21:0821:102F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP21:0821:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS21:0821:102W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS23:2923:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pilighat & Ashok Nagar stations in Bina-Guna section of Bhopal Division over West Central Railway, the following train pertaining to Eastern Railway will be diverted as under.

Diversion

·19607 Kolkata-Madar Junction Express leaving Kolkata o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·19608 Madar Junction-Kolkata Express leaving Madar Junction o­n 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.

·13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ajmer o­n 16.11.2019, 23.11.2019 & 30.11.209 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.





2
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search