For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14815 TBM HUMSAFR

Train Schedule & Fare
14815-TBM HUMSAFR
Bhagat ki kothi to Tambaram | Distance-2503Kms | Travel Time 42:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource16:1001
2JUJODHPUR JN16:2016:3010:0041
3JPJAIPUR21:3021:4010:003161
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:3523:5015:004481
5KOTAKOTA JN01:1501:3520:005552
6GUNAGUNA05:1505:2510:007402
7ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:0906:112:007842
8BINABINA JN07:3007:355:008592
9BPLBHOPAL JN09:4009:455:009972
10ETITARSI JN11:5512:0510:0010892
11NGPNAGPUR16:4516:505:0013862
12BPQBALHARSHAH19:5019:555:0015972
13WLWARANGAL23:1823:202:0018392
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3502:405:0020463
15GDRGUDUR JN06:5807:002:0023393
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:5010:1020:0024783
17TBMTAMBARAM10:40Destination25033
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit