For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNA

STATION INFO

Address: Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: GUNA)GUN

Station Name: GUNA)GUNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP00:1500:2510FUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP00:4500:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS00:4500:5510M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX00:4500:5510M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS00:5001:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59822BIX KOTA PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX03:0003:1010M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP03:0003:1010M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP03:0003:1010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP03:3003:4010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS03:3503:405SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR04:1504:2510F3A
59821KOTA BIX PASS05:0005:4545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR05:1505:2510W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:1505:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP05:1505:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP05:1505:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP05:5506:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP05:5506:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP07:2007:3010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP07:2307:307SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS07:2507:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:2507:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP07:2507:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP09:0009:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
51607BINA GUNA PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12198BPL INTERCITY10:2510:4015M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:1011:2010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:0012:1010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP12:0012:1010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS12:3512:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51612BINA KOTA PASS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51884GWL BINA PASS13:5514:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP13:5514:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS15:0015:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51609BINA GUNA PASS18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS18:1518:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP18:1518:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS18:5519:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP18:5519:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX19:3019:4515M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS19:3519:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP20:1020:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS20:1020:2010F3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS20:1020:2010W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS21:1021:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP21:2021:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS21:2021:3010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:2021:3010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP22:2022:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP22:2022:3010TU,W3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP23:0523:1510F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP23:0523:1510M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP23:0523:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51610GUNA BINA PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51608GUNA BINA PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************





2
2020/11/5027-11-2020
Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior - Bookings for 04189 from 27.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior 

Railways will run special train between Daund and Gwalior as per details given below:

04189 Weekly special will leave Daund at 23.10 hrs  every Sunday with effect from 29.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Gwalior at 01.10 hrs o­n Tuesday.
04190 Weekly special will leave Gwalior at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 28.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune, Chinchwad, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri.
Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 04189 special o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 27.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 26, 2020
PR No.2020/11/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************





2
2020/11/5027-11-2020
Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior - Bookings for 04189 from 27.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior 

Railways will run special train between Daund and Gwalior as per details given below:

04189 Weekly special will leave Daund at 23.10 hrs  every Sunday with effect from 29.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Gwalior at 01.10 hrs o­n Tuesday.
04190 Weekly special will leave Gwalior at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 28.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune, Chinchwad, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri.
Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 04189 special o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 27.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 26, 2020
PR No.2020/11/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Jila Ashoknagar se Guna ke liye train- Sat Jan 27 13:00 2018


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search