For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUNA

STATION INFO

Address: Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: GUNA)GUN

Station Name: GUNA)GUNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP00:1500:2510FUNRESERVED
12182DAYODAYA EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP00:4500:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS00:4500:5510M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX00:4500:5510M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS00:5001:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59822BIX KOTA PASS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX03:0003:1010M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP03:0003:1010M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP03:0003:1010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP03:3003:4010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS03:3503:405SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR04:1504:2510F3A
59821KOTA BIX PASS05:0005:4545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR05:1505:2510W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXP05:1505:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP05:1505:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP05:1505:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP05:5506:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP05:5506:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP05:5506:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP07:2007:3010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP07:2307:307SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS07:2507:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP07:2507:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP07:2507:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP07:2507:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP09:0009:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
51607BINA GUNA PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12198BPL INTERCITY10:2510:4015M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:1011:2010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:0012:1010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP12:0012:1010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS12:3512:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51612BINA KOTA PASS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51884GWL BINA PASS13:5514:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP13:5514:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS15:0015:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51609BINA GUNA PASS18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS18:1518:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP18:1518:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS18:5519:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP18:5519:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX19:3019:4515M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS19:3519:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP20:1020:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS20:1020:2010F3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS20:1020:2010W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS21:1021:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP21:2021:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS21:2021:3010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP21:2021:3010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP22:2022:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP22:2022:3010TU,W3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP23:0523:1510F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP23:0523:1510M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP23:0523:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51610GUNA BINA PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51608GUNA BINA PASSSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





1
Jila Ashoknagar se Guna ke liye train- Sat Jan 27 13:00 2018


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search