For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19607 AII WKLY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19607-AII WKLY EXP
Kolkata to Madar jn | Distance-2001Kms | Travel Time 42:10Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24151640XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:2501
2NHNAIHATI JN12:2512:272:00341
3BDCBANDEL JN12:5012:522:00431
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:0014:022:001101
5DGRDURGAPUR14:5514:572:001741
6RNGRANIGANJ15:2115:221:001981
7ASNASANSOL JN15:4115:465:002161
8DHNDHANBAD JN17:1017:155:002751
9KTHKATRASGARH17:5317:552:002881
10CRPCHANDRAPURA18:3518:372:003091
11PUSPHUSRO18:5118:532:003201
12BRKABARKA KANA20:1020:3525:003921
13DTODALTONGANJ23:0423:095:005771
14GHDGARWA ROAD00:0300:085:006112
15RNQRENUKUT01:2001:255:007102
16CPUCHOPAN02:2502:4520:007522
17SGRLSINGRAULI05:0005:1010:008162
18BEHRBEOHARI07:4507:505:009652
19KMZKATNI MURWARA11:3011:4010:0010752
20DMODAMOH13:0813:102:0011842
21SGOSAUGOR14:1514:205:0012622
22MNVMUNGAOLI16:1016:122:0013622
23ASKNASHOK NAGAR16:5817:002:0014082
24GUNAGUNA18:1518:2510:0014522
25BAZBARAN20:0320:052:0015702
26KOTAKOTA JN22:0522:1510:0016372
27BUDIBUNDI22:5823:002:0016752
28CORCHITTAURGARH01:4502:1025:0018083
29BHLBHILWARA03:0003:088:0018623
30AIIAJMER JN05:1005:2010:0019943
31MDJNMADAR JN05:35Destination20013
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

For the commissioning of 3rd Line between Bandel & Magra stations in Bandel - Saktigarh double line Section of Howrah Division, Traffic and Power block ranging from 180 minutes (11:00 to 14:00 hrs.) to 240 minutes (11:00 to 15:00 hrs.) for non-interlocking work for 14 days has been planned from 13.05.2022 (Friday) to 26.05.2022 (Thursday). Consequently, 68 EMU locals of different directions, 12 Mail/Express trains will remain cancelled, 03 Mail/Express & 02 MEMU trains will be diverted and 02 EMU local trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation: (EMU)

Howrah – Bandel Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37231, 37233 (SUE), 37235, 37237, 37239, 37241, 37243, 37245, 37247, 37249, 37251

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37245, 37253, 37255, 37265, 37275, 37273 & 37279

Bandel – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37242, 37244, 37246, 37248, 37250, 37252 & 37254, 37262, 37266, 37272

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37256, 37260, 37274, 37276, 37284, 37286 & 37290

Bandel – Bally Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37512

Bally – Bandel Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37511

Howrah – Memari Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37655

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37651 & 37655

Memari – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37652

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37652 & 37656

Howrah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37825, 37827 & 37829

Barddhaman – Howrah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37832, 37834 & 37836

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37838 & 37840

Howrah – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37915 & 37917

Katwa – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37922

Bandel – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37749 & 37751

Katwa– Bandel Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37744 & 37746

Naihati – Bandel Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37533, 37535, 37537 & 37539

Bandel – Naihati Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37534, 37536, 37538 & 37540

Sealdah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31151

Barddhaman – Sealdah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31152

Cancellation: (Mail/Express)

·13015 Up Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

·19608 DN Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 19607 Up Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.05.2022, 26.05.2022).

·13137 Up Kolkata – Azamgarh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 13138 DN Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.2022, 24.05.2022).

·13027 Up Howrah – Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj – Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

 

·13466 DN Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13465 Up Howrah – Malda Ton Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022).

·13031 Up Howrah – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13032 DN Joynagar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022 to 27.05.2022)

 

Diversion:

·13020 DN Kathgudam - Howrah Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022), 13044 DNRaxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 13.05.2022, 15.05.2022, 20.05.2022 & 22.05.2022) and 13166 DN Sitamarhi – Kolkata Weekly Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 16.05.2022 & 23.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·03111 Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.20220) will be diverted from Dumdum via Dankuni – Barddhaman with stoppage at Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute and 03112 Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu enroute.

 

Reschedule:

·37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 (Excluding o­n 25.05.2022).

·37748 will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:00 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022.

 

Apart from this 13105 Up Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express will be controlled upto Naihati from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 and 22322 DN Siuri – Howrah Hool Express will be controlled upto Magra o­n 25.05.2022.

 

For the convenience of the commuters the following EMU special trains will run:-

·Howrah – Chuchura UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Howrah at 10:15 hrs., 10:45 hrs., 11:15 hrs., 12:20 hrs. & 13:15 hrs. to reach Chuchra at 11:01 hrs., 11:32 hrs., 12:06 hrs., 13:07 hrs. & 14:01 hrs. respectively.

·Chuchura – Howrah DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Chuchra at 11:28 hrs., 11:50 hrs., 12:21 hrs., 13:21 hrs. & 14:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:25 hrs., 12:45 hrs., 13:20 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 15:16 hrs. respectively.

·Barddhaman – Magra DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Barddhaman at 09:57 hrs., 11:22 hrs. & 12:25 hrs. to reach Magra at 11:12 hrs., 12:21 hrs. & 13:26 hrs. respectively. Additional DN special will leave Barddhaman o­n 25.05.2022 at 14:40 hrs. to reach Magra at 15:40 hrs.

·Magra – Barddhaman UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Magra at 11:54 hrs., 12:33 hrs. & 13:40 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 13:03 hrs., 13:50 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. respectively. Additional UP special will leave Magra o­n 25.05.2022 at 16:10 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 17:10 hrs.

·Katwa – Tribeni DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Katwa at 08:45 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 11:30 hrs. to reach Tribeni at 10:32 hrs., 12:25 hrs. & 13:30 hrs. respectively.

·Tribeni – Katwa UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Tribeni at 11:11 hrs., 13:24 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. to reach Katwa at 13:15 hrs., 15:30 hrs. & 17:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
13-04-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, April 13, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Katni – Singrauli section of Jabalpur Division in West Central Railway, Non-interlocking work at Sareigram & Gajara Bahara stations has been planned from 14.04.2022 to 19.04.2022 and the following trains were diverted vide Press Release no.  2022/04/41 dated 11.04.2022. Now it has been decided these diversion will be cancelled and these trains will run as per scheduled route.

Diverted trains as notified earlier which will now run o­n normal route:-

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022)

·19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.04.2022)

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.04.2022)

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)






COMMENTS

1
Salman raj- Thu Jan 28 21:44 2016

2
Salman raj- Thu Jan 28 21:44 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search