For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGRAULI

STATION INFO

Address: Singrauli Railway Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh 486889, India

Station Code: SGRL)SINGRAUL

Station Name: SGRL)SINGRAULI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51675KTE CPU PASS04:0404:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS04:5205:0210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP05:0005:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS05:0005:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP07:3807:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP08:10Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP08:45Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS09:1309:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51679KTE CPU PASS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP18:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP20:5521:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:5521:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP20:5521:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITY21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13346BSB INTERCITY EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EXSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPSourcee20:20--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPSourcee09:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2019
Cancellation and diversion of trains due to Pre NI & NI work in Lucknow Division.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:11.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 11.04.2019 से 23.04.2019 तक लखनऊ मण्डल के लखनऊ-रायबरेली खंड में अनुरक्षण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

गाड़ी का नाम

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

रिमार्क

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

14123

Intercity Exp.

Pratapgarh

Kanpur Central

Cancellation

17.04.19to 24.04.19

2

14124

Intercity Exp.

Kanpur Central

Pratapgarh

Cancellation

16.04.19to 23.04.19

3

14370

24370

Triveni Exp.

Bareilly

Singrauli

Shaktinagar

Cancellation

15.04.19 to 23.04.19

4

14369

24369

Triveni Exp.

SingrauliShaktinagar

Bareilly

Cancellation

17.04.19 to 24.04.19

5

24227

Varuna Exp.

Varanasi jn.

Bareilly

Cancellation

23.04.19

6

24228

Varuna Exp.

Kanpur Central

Varanasi jn.

Cancellation

23.04.19

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया कानपुर सेंट्रल-इलाहाबाद-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

1

12875

NEELANCHAL Exp.

PURI

AnandVihar (T)

16.04.19

, 19.04.19, 21.04.19

2

12876

NEELANCHAL Exp.

AnandVihar (T)

PURI

19.04.19, 21.04.19, 23.04.19

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया लखनऊ-फ़ैज़ाबाद-वाराणसी जं.

1

14865

Marudhar Exp.

Varanasi jn.

Jodhpur

18.04.19

2

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit