For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGRAULI

STATION INFO

Address: Singrauli Railway Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh 486889, India

Station Code: SGRL)SINGRAUL

Station Name: SGRL)SINGRAULI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51675KTE CPU PASS04:0404:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS04:5205:0210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP05:0005:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS05:0005:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP07:3807:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP08:10Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP08:45Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS09:1309:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51679KTE CPU PASS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP18:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP20:5521:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:5521:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP20:5521:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITY21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13346BSB INTERCITY EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EXSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPSourcee20:20--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPSourcee09:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
19-07-2021
It has been decided to revise the starting date of restoration of train no. 05074/05073 Tanakpur-Singrauli (03 days a week) and 05076/05075 Tanakpur-Shaktinagar (04 days a week) special express trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2021                        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                     दिनांक: 19.07.2021

 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि गाड़ी सं. 05074/05073 टनकपुर-सिंगरौली (सप्ताह में 03 दिन) एवं 05076/05075 टनकपुर-शक्तिनगर(सप्ताह में 04 दिन) विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों की रीस्टोरेशन की प्रारम्भिक तिथि में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है – 

रीस्टोरेशन की संशोधित तिथि

1. गाड़ी सं. 05074 टनकपुर-सिंगरौली प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि26.07.21 के स्थान पर 02.08.2021 से रीस्टोर होगी

2. गाड़ी सं. 05076 टनकपुर-शक्तिनगर प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि27.07.21 के स्थान पर 03.08.2021 से रीस्टोर होगी 

3. गाड़ी सं. 05073 सिंगरौली-टनकपुर प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि27.07.21 के स्थान पर 03.08.2021 से रीस्टोर होगी

 4. गाड़ी सं. 05075 शक्तिनगर-टनकपुरप्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि28.07.21 के स्थान पर 04.08.2021 से रीस्टोर होगी 





2
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search