For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGRAULI

STATION INFO

Address: Singrauli Railway Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh 486889, India

Station Code: SGRL)SINGRAUL

Station Name: SGRL)SINGRAULI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51675KTE CPU PASS04:0404:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS04:5205:0210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP05:0005:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS05:0005:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP07:3807:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP08:10Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP08:45Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS09:1309:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51679KTE CPU PASS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP18:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP20:5521:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:5521:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP20:5521:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITY21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13346BSB INTERCITY EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EXSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPSourcee20:20--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPSourcee09:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
NO.4/2020-21 17-04-2020
Chennai
Parcel Trains providing big boost to transportation of essential commodities and other goods in times of lock down due to COVID -19

                                                                                         
     

                                                            


*****


10 routes for Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned and tentative 18 new routes are planned for Special Parcel Trains to keep supply chains running

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country

Indian Railways has also been running Parcel trains for Milk and Food Products as per demand of customers

Railways all geared up to meet the demands of State Governments for Parcel Trains for short distance movement within the State

Staff Manning these operations braving all challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of essential goods.

During the lockdown in the wake of COVID19, Indian Railways is offering its unhindered services of Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods required to meet the needs of citizens of the nation. Indian Railways is already transporting essential commodities to different parts of the country through freight trains. While these freight operations of Railways are meeting the needs of bulk transportation of essential goods like foodgrains, edible oil, salt, sugar, coal, cement, milk, vegetables & fruits etc, parcel trains are transporting various items that need to be delivered in comparatively smaller quantities.

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country, the details as under:




S.No.

Origin

Destination

Commodity

1

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

2

Jalgaon

New Guwahati

Miscellaneous Commodities

3

New Tinsukia

Godhani (Nagpur)

Miscellaneous Commodities

4

Karambeli (Gujarat)

New Guwahati

General Goods

5

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

6

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Bhimsen (Kanpur)

Milk Products

7

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

8

New Guwahati

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Miscellaneous Products

9

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

10

Renigunta

Nizamuddin

Milk

11

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

12

Palanpur(Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

13

Salem

Bathinda

Agri Seeds

14

Moga

Changsari (Guwahati)

Milk Products

15

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

Milk Powder

16

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

17

Bhopal

Gwalior

Fruits

18

Godhani (Nagpur)

New Tinsukia

Miscellaneous Commodity

19

Nangal Dam

Changsari (Guwahati)

FMCG Products

20

Chennai

New Delhi

Miscellaneous Commodity

21

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Miscellaneous Commodity

22

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Medical Goods/Masks

23

Rewa

Anuppur

Miscellaneous Commodity

24

Bhopal

Khandwa

Miscellaneous Commodity

25

Itarsi

Bina

Miscellaneous Commodity

26

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Medicine and Books

27

Salem

Hisar

Agri Seeds

28

New Delhi

Howrah

Miscellaneous Items

29

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Changsari (Guwahati)

Miscellaneous Items

30

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwar (Delhi Region)

Milk

Staff Manning these operations have been braving numerous challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of any essential goods.

Encouraged by the outstanding performance of its employees, Zonal Railways have now started running Time tabled Parcel Trains from 31st March, 2020. The Time Tabled Train routes are as under:



S.No.

Origin

Destination

Frequency/ Route

1

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Thrice a week (via Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Delhi)

2

Delhi

Howrah

Twice a week

3

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Twice a week (via Chennai),

4

Secunderabad

Howrah

weekly

5

Sankrail (Howrah)

Guwahati

weekly

6

Chennai

Delhi

weekly

7

Kankariya  (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

weekly

8

Kalyan

Sankrail (Howrah)

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

9

Kalyan

Changsari

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

10

Karambeli

Changsari

weekly

In order to ensure speedy delivery and availability of vital goods and commodities across the nation in the times of Lockdown to fight COVID- 19 , Indian Railway is identifying  routes for other  areas as well. Special Parcel Trains can also be planned as per the demand. Special Parcel trains to connect vital corridors have been identified by Zonal Railways like :

 1.      New Delhi - Guwahati

2.      New Delhi- Mumbai Central

3.      New Delhi-Kalyan

4.      Chandigarh - Jaipur

5.      Moga - Chhangsari

6.      Kalyan - New Delhi

7.      Nashik - New Delhi

8.      Kalyan - Santraghachi

9.      Kalyan - Changsari

10.  Coimbatore-Patel Nagar (Delhi region)

11.  Patel Nagar (Delhi region) – Coimbatore

12.  Coimbatore - Rajkot

13.  Rajkot- Coimbatore

14.  Coimbatore - Jaipur

15.  Jaipur- Coimbatore

16.  Salem – Batinda

17.  Kankari-Ludhiana

18.  Sankrail – Bengaluru

19.  Any other route as per the demand.

 Indian Railways has also been running other Parcel trains as per demand of customers during this period - which include:

a) ‘Milk Specials’ from Palanpur (Gujarat) to Palwal (near Delhi), and from Renigunta (AP) to Delhi

b) Milk products from Kankariya (Gujarat) to Kanpur (UP) and Sankrail (near Kolkata)

c) Food products from Moga (Punjab) to Changsari (Assam)

 Zonal Railways have been reaching out and coordinating with State Governments to identify the transportation requirement for short distance within the state. o­n the request of Madhya Pradesh State Government, West Central Railway has taken an initiative of running 5 Parcel specials within Madhya Pradesh o­n following routes:

·         Bhopal- Gwalior

·         Itrasi- Bina

·         Bhopal- Khandwa

·         Rewa- Anooppur

·         Rewa- Singrauli

 It may be noted that special Parcel Services of Indian Railways are running with as per the time table.

These timetabled trains are having pre defined scheduled stoppages. Any commodity can be booked in any quantity 'from' or 'to' any of these stations. All efforts are made to move the commodities in an efficient manner for timely delivery of stock.

 Local industries, e-commerce companies, any interested groups, organizations, individuals and prospective loaders can also contact Railway officials at zonal level, contact details of Railway officials at various stations have also been circulated and made available so that anyone can contact to load the parcel. Zonal Railways are reaching out prospective clients through various modes of communication including advertisements.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-03-2020
extension in the date of previously reported cancellation of the mail / express trains, partial cancellation, decrease in frequency and route change

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत पूर्व मे सूचित मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन की तिथि मे विस्तार किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.मेल एक्सप्रेस गाडियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवँ नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावीपूर्व सूचित तिथि

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से विस्तार की प्रभावी तिथि

1

11106 Jhansi- Kolkata

साप्ताहिक

07.02.20 से 28.02.20 तक

06.03.20 से 27.03.20 तक

2

11105 Kolkata- Jhansi

09.02.20 से 01.03.20 तक

08.03.20 से 29.03.20 तक

3

12179 Lucknow Jn.- Agra Fort

प्रतिदिन

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20 तक

4

12180 Agra Fort- Lucknow Jn.

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20

5

13345/23345 Varanasi-Singrauli/Shaktinagar

प्रतिदिन

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20 तक

6

13346/23346 Singrauli/Shaktinagar-Varanasi

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20 तक

7

12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar

सप्ताह मे तीन दिन

03.02.20 से 27.02.20 तक

02.03.20 से



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit