For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGRAULI

STATION INFO

Address: Singrauli Railway Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh 486889, India

Station Code: SGRL)SINGRAUL

Station Name: SGRL)SINGRAULI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51675KTE CPU PASS04:0404:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS04:5205:0210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS05:0005:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP05:0005:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP07:3807:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP08:10Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP08:45Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS09:1309:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51679KTE CPU PASS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP18:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP20:5521:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:5521:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP20:5521:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITY21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13346BSB INTERCITY EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSSrc16:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11652JBP INTERCITY EXSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPSourcee20:20--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPSourcee09:55--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-04-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, April 13, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Katni – Singrauli section of Jabalpur Division in West Central Railway, Non-interlocking work at Sareigram & Gajara Bahara stations has been planned from 14.04.2022 to 19.04.2022 and the following trains were diverted vide Press Release no.  2022/04/41 dated 11.04.2022. Now it has been decided these diversion will be cancelled and these trains will run as per scheduled route.

Diverted trains as notified earlier which will now run o­n normal route:-

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022)

·19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.04.2022)

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.04.2022)

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)





2
11-04-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, April 11, 2022:

 

In connection with doubling work in Katni – Singrauli section of Jabalpur Division in West Central Railway, Non-interlocking work at Sareigram & Gajara Bahara stations has been planned from 14.04.2022 to 19.04.2022.Consequently, 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022), 19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022) will be diverted via Katni Murwara – Satna – Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Garhwa Road instead of Katni Murwara – Singrauli – Garhwa Road and 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.04.2022), 19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.04.2022) & 13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022) will be diverted via Garhwa Road – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Prayagraj Chheoki – Satna – Katni Murwara instead of Garhwa Road – Singrauli – Katni Murwara.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search