For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19413-KOLKATA EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Kolkata | Distance-2608Kms | Travel Time 57:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource06:0501
2SBIBSABARMATI JN06:2006:222:0071
3MSHMAHESANA JN07:2707:292:00701
4UJAUNJHA08:2308:252:00911
5SIDSIDDHPUR08:3908:412:001051
6PNUPALANPUR JN09:2509:272:001351
7ABRABU ROAD10:1510:2510:001871
8PDWAPINDWARA11:0911:112:002311
9FAFALNA11:5411:562:002861
10MJMARWAR JN12:5813:002:003531
11BERBEAWAR14:0214:042:004401
12AIIAJMER JN15:5016:4050:004921
13BHLBHILWARA18:3018:355:006241
14CORCHITTAURGARH19:5520:0510:006781
15NMHNIMACH20:4920:512:007341
16MDSMANDASOR21:4621:482:007831
17RTMRATLAM JN23:2523:5025:008691
18NADNAGDA JN00:4200:475:009112
19UJNUJJAIN JN01:4501:505:009662
20SJPSHUJALPUR03:4003:422:0010692
21BPLBHOPAL JN06:4506:5510:0011492
22BINABINA JN09:3009:355:0012882
23SGOSAUGOR10:5511:005:0013622
24DMODAMOH12:0012:022:0014392
25KMZKATNI MURWARA14:1514:2510:0015492
26SGRLSINGRAULI20:5521:0510:0018082
27CPUCHOPAN22:2522:5025:0018712
28GHDGARWA ROAD01:2001:255:0020133
29DTODALTONGANJ01:5601:593:0020463
30BRKABARKA KANA06:0506:3025:0022313
31BKROBOKARO THERMAL07:4807:502:0022873
32PUSPHUSRO08:0808:102:0023033
33CRPCHANDRAPURA08:3708:425:0023133
34KTHKATRASGARH09:3109:332:0023343
35DHNDHANBAD JN10:3010:355:0023473
36ASNASANSOL JN11:4811:5810:0024063
37DGRDURGAPUR12:2812:302:0024483
38KOAAKOLKATA15:15Destination26083
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2023
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 18, 2023


  Due to non-interlocking work at Karaila Road, Anpara and Mirchadhori stations in Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway, following trains will be diverted:

19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express and 13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 18.01.2023) will be diverted via Katni Murwara - Katni Jn – Satna – Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Dehri o­n Sone – Garwa Road instead of its scheduled route via Katni Murwara – Singrauli – Chopan.

11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Shaktipunj Express and 11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Shaktipunj Express (all journey commencing o­n 18.01.2023) will be diverted via Katni South - Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Dehri o­n Sone – Garwa Road instead of its scheduled route via Katni South – Singrauli – Chopan.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
14-12-2022
गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि गढ़वा रोड,तोलराएवं राजहरास्टेशन पर नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परिवर्तन की तिथि

निश्चित मार्ग

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1.

12453(रांची-नई दिल्ली राजधानी)

18.12.2022एवं25.12.2022

रांची -लोहरदगा-टोरी-गढ़वा रोड-चोपन-चुनार

रांची-बोकारो स्टील सिटी-राजाबेड़ा-

गोमोह-गया-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-चुनार

2.

12454(नई दिल्ली-रांची राजधानी एक्सप्रेस)

17.12.2022 एवं24.12.2022

चुनार-चोपन-गढ़वा रोड-टोरी-लोहरदगा-रांची

चुनार-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-गया-गोमोह-राजाबेड़ा-बोकारो स्टील सिटी-रांची

3.

20407(रांची-नई दिल्ली राजधानी)

21.12.2022

रांची-लोहरदगा-टोरी- गढ़वा रोड-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-चुनार

रांची-बोकारो स्टील सिटी-राजाबेड़ा-गोमोह-गया-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-चुनार

4.

20408(नई दिल्ली-रांची राजधानी)

22.12.2022

चुनार -पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-गढ़वा रोड-टोरी-लोहरदगा-रांची

चुनार-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-गया-गोमोह-राजाबेड़ा-बोकारो स्टील सिटी-रांची

5.

18101/18309(टाटानगर-जम्मूतवी एक्सप्रेस/सम्बलपुर-जम्मूतवी एक्सप्रेस)

15.12.2022 से26.12.2022

मूरी-बरकाकाना-गढ़वा रोड-चोपन-चुनार

मूरी-बोकारो स्टील सिटी-राजाबेड़ा-गोमोह-गया-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-चुनार

6.

18102/18310(जम्मूतवी-टाटानगर  एक्सप्रेस/जम्मूतवी-सम्बलपुरएक्सप्रेस )

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit