For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19413-KOLKATA EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Kolkata | Distance-2608Kms | Travel Time 57:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource06:0501
2SBIBSABARMATI JN06:2006:222:0071
3MSHMAHESANA JN07:2707:292:00701
4UJAUNJHA08:2308:252:00911
5SIDSIDDHPUR08:3908:412:001051
6PNUPALANPUR JN09:2509:272:001351
7ABRABU ROAD10:1510:2510:001871
8PDWAPINDWARA11:0911:112:002311
9FAFALNA11:5411:562:002861
10MJMARWAR JN12:5813:002:003531
11BERBEAWAR14:0214:042:004401
12AIIAJMER JN15:5016:4050:004921
13BHLBHILWARA18:3018:355:006241
14CORCHITTAURGARH19:5520:0510:006781
15NMHNIMACH20:4920:512:007341
16MDSMANDASOR21:4621:482:007831
17RTMRATLAM JN23:2523:5025:008691
18NADNAGDA JN00:4200:475:009112
19UJNUJJAIN JN01:4501:505:009662
20SJPSHUJALPUR03:4003:422:0010692
21BPLBHOPAL JN06:4506:5510:0011492
22BINABINA JN09:3009:355:0012882
23SGOSAUGOR10:5511:005:0013622
24DMODAMOH12:0012:022:0014392
25KMZKATNI MURWARA14:1514:2510:0015492
26SGRLSINGRAULI20:5521:0510:0018082
27CPUCHOPAN22:2522:5025:0018712
28GHDGARWA ROAD01:2001:255:0020133
29DTODALTONGANJ01:5601:593:0020463
30BRKABARKA KANA06:0506:3025:0022313
31BKROBOKARO THERMAL07:4807:502:0022873
32PUSPHUSRO08:0808:102:0023033
33CRPCHANDRAPURA08:3708:425:0023133
34KTHKATRASGARH09:3109:332:0023343
35DHNDHANBAD JN10:3010:355:0023473
36ASNASANSOL JN11:4811:5810:0024063
37DGRDURGAPUR12:2812:302:0024483
38KOAAKOLKATA15:15Destination26083
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-02-2020
Press Release:TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


TRAINS DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, February 29, 2020:

          Due to non-interlocking work at Chopan in connection with doubling with Billi station from 02.03.2020 to 07.03.2020, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

·11447/11448 Jabalpur – Howrah – Jabalpur Express, leaving Howrah & Jabalpur from 01.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi – Obra Dam.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express, leaving Howrah o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata Express, leaving Madar Jn. o­n 02.03.2020 Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·13026 Bhopal – Howrah Express, leaving Bhopal o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express, leaving Ahmedabad o­n 04.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Jn. Express, leaving Kolkata o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted via Obra Dam – Salai Banwa – Obra Dam instead of Obra Dam – Chopan – Billi.





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit