For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAMOH

STATION INFO

Address: Damoh Railway Station, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh 470661, India

Station Code: DMO)DAMO

Station Name: DMO)DAMOH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 79

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12186REWANCHAL EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP01:1001:122W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP02:2002:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP02:2002:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:2802:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP02:5803:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP03:0003:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP03:2803:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP03:3803:402TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI03:4003:455M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP04:1804:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,W,F3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS08:4808:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP09:2509:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP10:3010:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP12:4512:505M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP12:5212:542WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP12:5212:542SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS13:0013:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP13:0813:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS13:0813:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:2513:305M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS14:0214:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL14:1014:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP14:4014:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR15:4815:502TH3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP16:2816:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP16:5817:002SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP16:5817:002TU,F3A
51603BINA KTE PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51602KTE BINA PASS17:1517:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP17:3517:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP19:1219:142TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR19:1219:142W,SA3A
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP19:2219:242FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS19:3019:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP19:4419:462W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR19:5319:552W3A
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51885BINA DMO PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP21:5321:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5522:005W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51886DMO BINA PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22162RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
15-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AHMEDABAD


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA  & AHMEDABAD


Kolkata, April 13, 2021:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, Special train will run  between Kolkata & Ahmedabad stations.

09413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata  Special  will leave Ahmedabad o­n 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 28.04.2021 ( 03 trips )   at 21:05 hrs.  to reach Kolkata  at 15:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day. 09414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad Special   will leave Kolkata  o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 ( 03 trips )  at 13:10 hrs.  to reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd   day.
The train will stop at Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn., Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn. and Durgapur  Stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 09414 ) will be available o­n and from 15.04.2021. The special train will run  as fully reserved train. Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal booking facility is not available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search