For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAMOH

STATION INFO

Address: Damoh Railway Station, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh 470661, India

Station Code: DMO)DAMO

Station Name: DMO)DAMOH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 79

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12186REWANCHAL EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP01:1001:122W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP02:2002:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP02:2002:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:2802:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP02:5803:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP03:0003:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP03:2803:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP03:3803:402TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI03:4003:455M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP04:1804:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,W,F3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS08:4808:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP09:2509:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP10:3010:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP12:4512:505M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP12:5212:542WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP12:5212:542SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS13:0013:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP13:0813:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS13:0813:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:2513:305M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS14:0214:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL14:1014:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP14:4014:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR15:4815:502TH3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP16:2816:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP16:5817:002SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP16:5817:002TU,F3A
51603BINA KTE PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51602KTE BINA PASS17:1517:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP17:3517:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP19:1219:142TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR19:1219:142W,SA3A
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP19:2219:242FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS19:3019:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP19:4419:462W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR19:5319:552W3A
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51885BINA DMO PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP21:5321:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5522:005W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51886DMO BINA PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22162RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-09-2019
SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

Kolkata, 19th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Dipawali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains between Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar leaving Shalimar every Monday between 07.10.19 and 28.10.19 and leaving Jaipur every Wednesday between 09.10.19 and 30.10.19.

The Shalimar-Jaipur Special (08061) leaving Shalimar every Monday at 20:20 hrs will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, the train (08062) leaving Jaipur every Wednesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 23:20 hrs, the next day. The Special trains will have four AC-2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anupur, Shadol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations enroute.

Booking for train no. 08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

……..

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search