For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAMOH

STATION INFO

Address: Damoh Railway Station, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh 470661, India

Station Code: DMO)DAMO

Station Name: DMO)DAMOH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 79

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12186REWANCHAL EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP01:1001:122W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP02:2002:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP02:2002:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:2802:302M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP02:5803:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP03:0003:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP03:2803:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP03:3803:402TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI03:4003:455M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP04:1804:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS07:0307:052M,W,F3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS08:4808:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP09:2509:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP10:1810:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP10:3010:322TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL11:5812:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP12:0012:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12:0012:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP12:4512:505M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP12:5212:542WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP12:5212:542SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS13:0013:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP13:0813:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS13:0813:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES13:2513:305M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS14:0214:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL14:1014:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP14:4014:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS15:2515:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR15:4815:502TH3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP16:2816:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP16:5817:002SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP16:5817:002TU,F3A
51603BINA KTE PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51602KTE BINA PASS17:1517:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASS17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02195REWA BPL SF EXP17:3517:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP19:1219:142TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR19:1219:142W,SA3A
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP19:2219:242FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS19:3019:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP19:4419:462W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR19:5319:552W3A
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51885BINA DMO PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP21:5321:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5522:005W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51886DMO BINA PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22162RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
02-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

 

Kolkata, 2nd February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Weekly Humsafar Special Train between Santragachi and Habibganj w.e.f. 03.02.2021 from Habibganj and w.e.f. 04.02.2021 from Santragachi till further advice.

 

02158 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Santragachi every Thursday at 20.30 hrs will arrive Habibganj at 20.10 hrs the next day.

 

In the return direction, 02157 Habibganj-Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Habibganj every Wednesday at 14.40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 15.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train with fourteen AC Three Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina and Vidisha stations between Santragachi and Habibganj.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
2020/11/59 & 6029-11-2020
Special Trains with revised timings and halts - Sawantwadi Road, Lucknow and Varanasi

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains with revised timings and halts 
Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts as per details given below:

1) Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Special Train - daily

01003 special will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
01004 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 19.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dadar 06.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

2) Mumbai-Lucknow Special Train - daily
02533 special will leave Lucknow at 21.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs next day.
02534 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.25 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02533 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao.

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi special train - daily

01071 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 19.40 hrs next day.
01072 special will leave Varanasi at 15.50 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 o­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 o­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 o­nly)

There is no change in the composition
For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/59 & 60
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search