For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Puri to Haridwar jn | Distance-2368Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource20:5001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL21:0821:102:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:4521:505:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:1822:235:00631
5CTCCUTTACK22:5823:035:00911
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:0100:032:001632
7BHCBHADRAKH00:4800:502:002062
8SOROSORO01:1201:142:002352
9BLSBALASORE01:4001:455:002682
10BTSBASTA02:0502:072:002962
11JERJALESWAR02:2302:252:003162
12HIJHIJILLI03:1803:202:003802
13CKUCHAKULIA04:2904:301:004482
14GTSGHATSILA04:5504:561:004782
15TATATATANAGAR JN05:5006:0010:005152
16SINISINI JN06:2906:301:005422
17RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN06:4906:501:005572
18CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:1707:2710:005772
19GOLGOILKERA07:5107:521:006112
20MOUMANOHARPUR08:2208:231:006382
21BZRBISRA08:4608:471:006642
22BNDMBONDAMUNDA08:5708:581:006712
23ROUROURKELA09:1509:3015:006782
24GPRAJ GANGPUR09:5709:581:007082
25BMBBAMRA10:2610:271:007432
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:3011:4010:007792
27BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR11:4811:502:007912
28BPHBELPAHAR11:5912:012:008002
29RIGRAIGARH12:3912:445:008512
30KHSKHARSIA13:1013:122:008852
31SKTSAKTI13:2513:272:009012
32BUABARADWAR13:3813:402:009152
33CPHCHAMPA13:5714:025:009312
34NIANAILA14:1314:152:009422
35AKTAKALTARA14:2714:292:009572
36BSPBILASPUR JN15:2015:3515:009842
37KGBKARGI ROAD16:0516:072:0010152
38BIGBELGAHNA16:2816:302:0010312
39PNDPENDRA ROAD17:4017:455:0010842
40JTIJAITHARI18:1018:122:0011212
41APRANUPPUR JN18:3518:405:0011352
42AALAMLAI18:5118:532:0011472
43BUHBURHAR19:0219:042:0011562
44SDLSHAHDOL19:3519:405:0011762
45BRSBIRSINGHPUR20:1620:182:0012132
46NRZBNOWROZABAD20:2620:282:0012202
47UMRUMARIA20:5120:565:0012432
48CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:1421:162:0012612
49KMZKATNI MURWARA22:5523:1015:0013012
50DMODAMOH00:2800:302:0014103
51PHAPATHARIA00:5400:562:0014373
52SGOSAUGOR01:4701:503:0014883
53KYEKHURAI02:3802:402:0015403
54MAKRMALKHEDI03:2803:302:0015583
55LARLALITPUR04:5404:551:0016213
56TBTTALBAHAT05:1705:181:0016613
57BABBABINA05:4205:431:0016863
58JHSJHANSI JN06:3006:4010:0017113
59DAADATIA07:0007:022:0017363
60DBADABRA07:2507:261:0017663
61GWLGWALIOR08:0008:055:0018083
62MRAMORENA08:5508:572:0018473
63DHODHAULPUR09:4609:482:0018743
64AGCAGRA CANTT10:4510:505:0019273
65RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:5811:002:0019313
66MTJMATHURA JN11:4511:505:0019803
67KSVKOSI KALAN12:1812:202:0020213
68FDBFARIDABAD13:4313:452:0020933
69NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:4015:0020:0021143
70GZBGHAZIABAD15:4815:502:0021373
71MTCMEERUT CITY16:2816:302:0021843
72MUTMEERUT CANT16:3516:372:0021883
73MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR17:3317:352:0022393
74DBDDEOBAND18:0718:092:0022633
75TPZTAPRI19:1319:152:0022913
76RKROORKEE19:5520:005:0023233
77HWHARIDWAR JN21:00Destination23683
Popular Station Combinations
77 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 1st January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 03.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 01.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 02.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 02.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 03.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela o­n 03.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 03.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.25 hrs. instead of06.55 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.55 hrs. instead of08.20 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 02.01.2020 will run o­n diverted route via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Cuttack-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur. The service of this train will remain cancelled between Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Jharsuguda o­n this day.

 

------------

 





2
24-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 24th December, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 27.12.19 for launching of two Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 25.12.19 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 26.12.19. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 26.12.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will be short originated from Rourkela o­n 27.12.19. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 27.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.20 hrs. instead of06.55 hrs. o­n 27.12.19.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.55 hrs. instead of08.20 hrs. o­n 27.12.19.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 26.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Cuttack-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur. The service of this train will remain cancelled between Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Jharsuguda o­n this day.

 

------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search