For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18477 UTKAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Puri to Haridwar jn | Distance-2368Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource20:5001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL21:0821:102:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:4521:505:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:1822:235:00631
5CTCCUTTACK22:5823:035:00911
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:0100:032:001632
7BHCBHADRAKH00:4800:502:002062
8SOROSORO01:1201:142:002352
9BLSBALASORE01:4001:455:002682
10BTSBASTA02:0502:072:002962
11JERJALESWAR02:2302:252:003162
12HIJHIJILLI03:1803:202:003802
13CKUCHAKULIA04:2904:301:004482
14GTSGHATSILA04:5504:561:004782
15TATATATANAGAR JN05:5006:0010:005152
16SINISINI JN06:2906:301:005422
17RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN06:4906:501:005572
18CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:1707:2710:005772
19GOLGOILKERA07:5107:521:006112
20MOUMANOHARPUR08:2208:231:006382
21BZRBISRA08:4608:471:006642
22BNDMBONDAMUNDA08:5708:581:006712
23ROUROURKELA09:1509:3015:006782
24GPRAJ GANGPUR09:5709:581:007082
25BMBBAMRA10:2610:271:007432
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:3011:4010:007792
27BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR11:4811:502:007912
28BPHBELPAHAR11:5912:012:008002
29RIGRAIGARH12:3912:445:008512
30KHSKHARSIA13:1013:122:008852
31SKTSAKTI13:2513:272:009012
32BUABARADWAR13:3813:402:009152
33CPHCHAMPA13:5714:025:009312
34NIANAILA14:1314:152:009422
35AKTAKALTARA14:2714:292:009572
36BSPBILASPUR JN15:2015:3515:009842
37KGBKARGI ROAD16:0516:072:0010152
38BIGBELGAHNA16:2816:302:0010312
39PNDPENDRA ROAD17:4017:455:0010842
40JTIJAITHARI18:1018:122:0011212
41APRANUPPUR JN18:3518:405:0011352
42AALAMLAI18:5118:532:0011472
43BUHBURHAR19:0219:042:0011562
44SDLSHAHDOL19:3519:405:0011762
45BRSBIRSINGHPUR20:1620:182:0012132
46NRZBNOWROZABAD20:2620:282:0012202
47UMRUMARIA20:5120:565:0012432
48CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:1421:162:0012612
49KMZKATNI MURWARA22:5523:1015:0013012
50DMODAMOH00:2800:302:0014103
51PHAPATHARIA00:5400:562:0014373
52SGOSAUGOR01:4701:503:0014883
53KYEKHURAI02:3802:402:0015403
54MAKRMALKHEDI03:2803:302:0015583
55LARLALITPUR04:5404:551:0016213
56TBTTALBAHAT05:1705:181:0016613
57BABBABINA05:4205:431:0016863
58JHSJHANSI JN06:3006:4010:0017113
59DAADATIA07:0007:022:0017363
60DBADABRA07:2507:261:0017663
61GWLGWALIOR08:0008:055:0018083
62MRAMORENA08:5508:572:0018473
63DHODHAULPUR09:4609:482:0018743
64AGCAGRA CANTT10:4510:505:0019273
65RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:5811:002:0019313
66MTJMATHURA JN11:4511:505:0019803
67KSVKOSI KALAN12:1812:202:0020213
68FDBFARIDABAD13:4313:452:0020933
69NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:4015:0020:0021143
70GZBGHAZIABAD15:4815:502:0021373
71MTCMEERUT CITY16:2816:302:0021843
72MUTMEERUT CANT16:3516:372:0021883
73MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR17:3317:352:0022393
74DBDDEOBAND18:0718:092:0022633
75TPZTAPRI19:1319:152:0022913
76RKROORKEE19:5520:005:0023233
77HWHARIDWAR JN21:00Destination23683
Popular Station Combinations
77 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
Temporary PartialCancellation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due To Non –Interlocking Work on South East Central Railway




Due To Non –Interlocking Work at Bhupdeopur Station o­n South East Central Railway, the following trains will be temporarily partially cancelled / rescheduled as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination/ Partial Cnacellation of Trains:-

·The 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Express train journey commencing from 23.09.2019 to 26.09.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will remain partially cancelled between Bilaspur-Raigarh .

·The 12409 Raigarh- Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express train journey commencing  from  25.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 will short originate from Bilaspur and will remain partially cancelled between Raigarh- Bilaspur .

Rescheduling of Trains:

·The 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express train , passing Bhupdeopur Station o­n 16.09.2019, 18.09.2019, 19.09.2019  & 24.09.2019  will be rescheduled to depart from Haridwar at 09.30 a.m. instead of 06.45 a.m..

·The 18477 Puri – Haridwar Utkal Express train journey commencing o­n 16.09.2019  will be rescheduled to depart from Puri  at 11.50 p.m. instead  of  08.50 p.m. . 

………………….






2
15-07-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

 

Kolkata, 15th July, 2019

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will stop at Mahadevsal station o­n temporary basis for two minutes during the period from 17.07.19 to 15.08.19:-

 

Train Number and Name

Days of Service

68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger

Daily

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-TatanagarPassenger

Daily

58113/58114 Tatanagar-BilaspurTatanagar Passenger

Daily

18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express

Daily

13287/13288 Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express

Sunday & Monday

 

18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Daily

18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express

Sunday & Monday

12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Sunday & Monday

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday & Monday

 

 

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search