For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEERUT CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Meerut Cantonment Railway Station, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 250001, India

Station Code: MUT)MEERUT CAN

Station Name: MUT)MEERUT CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP01:5201:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS14:5514:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:1716:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASS20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54412MUT RE PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 98 05-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 98, MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS: THRUST AREAS OF THE REGULAR BUDGET 2019-20

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 98  Dt. 05.07.2019

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS: THRUST AREAS OF THE REGULAR BUDGET2019-20

·Maintaining the momentum o­n capacity enhancement through accelerated investments and execution:

Railway Infrastructure would need an investment of Rs.50 lakh crores between 2018-2030.    It is proposed to use Public-Private Partnership to unleash faster development and completion of tracks, rolling stock manufacturing and delivery of passenger freight services.

Capex for 2019-20 has been pegged at Rs 1,60,176 crore, which is 20 % higher than the previous year. Capex planned for 2019-20 is Rs.2536 Cr. for SWR.

Electrification of the entire BG network by 2021-22. Electrification of 7000 Route Kms has been targeted in 2019-20. In SWR  466 Route Kms is planned for electrification.

The target of new lines, gauge conversion and doubling/tripling etc. for 2019-20 is 3750 kms against 3596 kms in 2018-19. In 2019-20 SWR has achieved 227 Kms of doubling and 43 Km of new line. It is proposed to double Railway track in 266 Km in 2019-20 in South Western Railway.28 Km of new line between Gangavathi and Karatagi is slated for commissioning in SWR in this financial year.

Fast tracking the construction of the two Dedicated Freight Corridors. The two DFCs are targeted to be completed in phases by 2021 out of which Khurja-Bhaupur section o­n Eastern DFC and the Rewari-Palanpur section o­n Western DFC targeted for completion this year (2019-20).

Completing the dedicated freight corridor project will free up some of the existing railway network for passenger trains.

Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR) project is progressing well and is targeted for completion by 2023.

Railways will be encouraged to invest more in suburban railways through Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) structures like Rapid Regional Transport System (RRTS) proposed o­n the Delhi-Meerut route.

In this regard it is to mention that SPV constitution  for Bengaluru suburban Railway is in advanced stage.

Continued focus o­n Safety:

2018-19 has been the safest year in the history of Indian Railways. Elimination of Unmanned level crossings o­n Broad Gauge network has been achieved. SWR has turned Unmanned level crossing gate free in Oct.2018.

Railways is now planning to eliminate all 2,568 manned level crossings o­n Golden quadrilateral and golden diagonal routes in mission mode by constructing ROBs/RUBs. In SWR also elimination of all manned LC gates is being taken up in phased manner. It is planned to construct 97 ROB/RUBs. These routes carry 50-60% of passenger and freight traffic. This will lead to not just easing railway movement but also road movement by ensuring safe, smooth and fast movement of vehicular traffic at level crossings.

Automatic Train Protection (ATP) system using a mix of proven European Train Control System (ETCS) and an indigenous developed system to enhance safety, create additional capacity and increase efficiency in train operations.

·Enhancing passenger experience and security:

Launch of a massive programme of railway station modernization to make railway travel a pleasant and satisfying experience for the common citizen.

 In SWR 3 stations i.e. Mysuru, Yesvantpur and Dharwad are planned for development this year.

·The introduction of fully indigenous semi high-speed Train-18:

Railway has planned to provide Wi-Fi at all stations excluding halt stations to improve rail travel experience and bridge the digital divide between the rural and urban citizens. Till now this facility has been provided at 1,603 stations & balance 4,882 stations are targeted for provision by August 31, 2019 under the ambitious 100 days program of the Government. In SWR 153 stations have already been provided with Wi-Fi and it is proposed to provide Wi-Fi at 123 more stations by end of Aug.2019.

Railway has planned to provide CCTV based Surveillance System at all stations (excluding halt stations) and in trains by using state-of-the art video surveillance technology to enhance safety of passengers. CCTV Surveillance System at 455 railway stations have been provided and balance stations are targeted by 2020-21. Similarly, 1,203 coaches were equipped with CCTV Surveillance System and balance passenger carrying coaches are targeted by 2021-22.

 In SWR 4 stations have been provided with IP enabled CCTV Surveillance System and at 11 stations CCTV systems are working

·Skilling Railways:   

Scheme of Integrated Skill Development will be launched where all 13 lakh employees of Railways will be given a foundational training. This Programme will focus o­n 3Cs – The Customer, Cost and Work Culture. Those who demonstrate high learning agility and greater skill mastery at this level can be offered an Advanced Program in the same skill area. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
10-05-2019
Extension of 12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express Train To/Fro Kota With Revised Timings and Number Nanda Devi Express Will Run Via Hazrat Nizamuddin Instead of New Delhi From 25.08.2019



It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided toextend the run of12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express train to/fromKotawithrevised timings, Number and withouttouchingNew Delhi from 25.08.2019 as under- 

 

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Dehradunat10.55p.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 11.30 p.m. from25.08.2019 to reach Kota at 10.40a.m. the next day .

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Haridwar ( 00.08 a.m. – 00.13 a.m.), Roorkee ( 00.58 a.m. – 01.00 a.m.) , Muzaffarnagar ( 02.16 a.m. – 02.18 a.m.), Meerut City ( 02.58 a.m. – 03.00 a.m.), Ghaziabad( 03.48 a.m. – 03.50 a.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin ( 04.35 a.m. – 04.50 a.m.), Mathura ( 06.38 a.m. – 06.40 a.m.), Bharatpur ( 07.01 a.m. – 07.03 a.m.), Gangapur City ( 08.08 a.m. – 08.10 a.m.) & Sawai Madhopur ( 08.50 a.m. – 08.52 a.m.) Stations enroute .

In the return direction, the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Kotaat05.55 p.m. from26.08.2019 to reach Dehradunat 05.40 a.m. the nextday .

The 12205Kota- Dehradun –NandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Sawai Madhopur ( 07.06 p.m. – 07.08 p.m.) , Gangapur City ( 07.48 p.m. – 07.50 p.m.), Bharatpur (08.53 p.m. – 08.55 p.m.), Mathura (09.40 p.m. – 09.42 p.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin (11.35 p.m. – 11.50 p.m.), Ghaziabad( 00.28 a.m. – 00.30 a.m.), Meerut City ( 01.08 a.m. – 01.10 a.m.), Muzaffarnagar( 01.47 a.m. – 01.49 a.m.), Roorki ( 03.12 a.m. – 03.14a.m.) & Haridwar ( 03.55 a.m. – 04.00 a.m.) Stations enroute.

NOTE :-

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12402from25.08.2019, while the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12401from26.08.2019 .

…………….

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search