For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEERUT CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Meerut Cantonment Railway Station, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 250001, India

Station Code: MUT)MEERUT CAN

Station Name: MUT)MEERUT CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP01:5201:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS14:5514:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:1716:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASS20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54412MUT RE PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
To improve safety and operational efficiencies, North Central Railway completed many important works during this lockdown.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.05.20

To improve safety and operational efficiencies, North Central Railway completed many important works during this lockdown.

Modern heavy-duty Track Maintenance Machines along with track, signal & Overhead Equipment (OHE) maintainers have worked regularly for 1089 machine days to complete overdue track maintenance of 766 km plain track &461 nos. of Turn outs.

A very important and critical work of "Shifting of 132 KV Double Circuit Dadri-Sahibabad transmission line due to infringement with GZB- Meerut RRTS (Regional Rapid Transit System) corridor of NCRTC" has been successfully executed

Apart from ensuring supply chains of all essential commodities runningthrough parcel trains and freight trains ,backend warriors of North Central Railway have successfully executed many important safety, important maintenance and operational efficiency work during this lockdown period with all precautions and social distancing etc .Some of the important works done by North Central Railway are as under:

·Modern heavy-duty Track Maintenance Machines along with track, signal & Overhead Equipment (OHE) maintainers have worked regularly for 1089 machine days to complete track maintenance of 766 km plain track &461nos. of Turn outs.

·Health of the track has been monitored through periodic runs of Oscillation Monitoring System (OMS) for 10796kms. of track and 26 peak locations were attended for safety and riding comfort .

·Ultrasonic flaw detection (USFD) of 4419kms of track and 1336 rail welds has been carried out with USFD machine for safety in train operation.

·Critical summer precaution activities like de-stressing of long welded rail (LWR)which involved huge men power has been taken up with a new procedure for carrying out the work with ensuring social distancing norms. 120kms of de-stressing of LWR has been done.

·To ensure safe running of freight and parcel rolling in examination involving visual inspection,temperature recording etc done in 2790 trains.

·To keep passenger coaches service ready 842 coaches maintained in washing line besides major attention in IOH shed in 55 coaches.

·More than 4000 signals, over 15000 track circuit/ axle counters and close to 5000-point machines were maintained for safe train operations.

·Integrity test of interlocking at station which ensures that all signalling gear are working as per designed logic and no unsafe movement is possible due to any human error in station panel operation. This important work done at 20 stations over NCR.

·For reliability improvement cable meggering to assess its health done for close to 20000 Kms cable length.

·Despite working with bare essential staff, foot patrolling of 10000 Km length OHE done and identified defects rectified.Similarly, over 2500 Km electrified section checked by tower wagon.

·Over 300 mandatory maintenance schedules of electric and diesel locomotives completed to run essential freight and parcel trains.

·321 CCTV, 444 public announcementsystems , 15 escalators , 6 lifts etc. were also maintained during this lockdown .

·A very important and critical work of "Shifting of 132 KV Double Circuit Dadri-Sahibabad transmission line due to infringement with GZB- Meerut RRTS (Regional Rapid Transit System) corridor of National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC)" has been successfully executedby TRD team of Prayagraj Division along with Delhi Division and NCRTC. To carry out this work, shutdown of both 132 KV lines was required. It was very difficult during normal traffic as Sahibabad Traction Substation (TSS) remains fully loaded during normal traffic and it feeds important lines in National Capital Region. Therefore, it was planned during lockdown period and successfully completed o­n 02.05.20.





2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search