For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MEERUT CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Meerut Cantonment Railway Station, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 250001, India

Station Code: MUT)MEERUT CAN

Station Name: MUT)MEERUT CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP01:5201:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS14:5514:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:1716:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASS20:5620:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:1121:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59386PANCHVALLEY PA22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54412MUT RE PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
2021/0106-01-2021
Mumbai
SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

WR Press Release No 2021/01Mumbai, 5th January, 2021

SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division some trains will short terminate /originate at Meerut City Jn. between5th to 7thJanuary, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the following trains will short terminate/ originate at Meerut City Jn. Details of the same are as under :-

Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 5thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Journey Commencing o­n 7thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

 

*************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search