For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train Schedule & Fare
12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Amritsar jn to Mumbai central | Distance-1891Kms | Travel Time 31:40Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee21:2501
2BEASBEAS21:5321:552:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:2822:3810:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:4622:482:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN23:0323:052:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN23:4923:5910:001361
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:5002:0010:002502
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:3802:402:003012
9SRESAHARANPUR03:3003:4010:003312
10MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR04:2304:252:003892
11MUTMEERUT CANT05:0105:032:004402
12MTCMEERUT CITY05:1705:225:004442
13GZBGHAZIABAD06:1806:202:004922
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:0507:2015:005152
15FDBFARIDABAD07:3707:392:005352
16MTJMATHURA JN09:4509:505:006482
17BTEBHARATPUR JN10:2310:252:006812
18BXNBAYANA JN10:5310:552:007232
19HANHINDAUN CITY11:1811:202:007562
20SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI11:2811:302:007662
21GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:0012:055:008012
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:5012:555:008642
23KOTAKOTA JN14:1514:2510:009722
24RMARAMGANJ MANDI15:2115:221:0010442
25BWMBHAWANI MANDI15:4315:452:0010722
26SGZSHAMGARH16:0816:102:0011052
27NADNAGDA JN17:5517:572:0011972
28RTMRATLAM JN18:5019:0010:0012382
29MGNMEGHNAGAR20:0320:052:0013192
30DHDDAHOD20:3220:342:0013522
31GDAGODHRA JN21:5121:532:0014262
32BRCVADODARA JN22:5323:0310:0015002
33STSURAT00:5701:025:0016293
34BVIBORIVALI03:5804:024:0018613
35DDRDADAR04:4104:443:0018853
36MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL05:05Destination18913
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search