For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train Schedule & Fare
12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Amritsar jn to Mumbai central | Distance-1891Kms | Travel Time 31:40Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee21:2501
2BEASBEAS21:5321:552:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:2822:3810:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:4622:482:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN23:0323:052:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN23:4923:5910:001361
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:5002:0010:002502
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:3802:402:003012
9SRESAHARANPUR03:3003:4010:003312
10MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR04:2304:252:003892
11MUTMEERUT CANT05:0105:032:004402
12MTCMEERUT CITY05:1705:225:004442
13GZBGHAZIABAD06:1806:202:004922
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:0507:2015:005152
15FDBFARIDABAD07:3707:392:005352
16MTJMATHURA JN09:4509:505:006482
17BTEBHARATPUR JN10:2310:252:006812
18BXNBAYANA JN10:5310:552:007232
19HANHINDAUN CITY11:1811:202:007562
20SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI11:2811:302:007662
21GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:0012:055:008012
22SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:5012:555:008642
23KOTAKOTA JN14:1514:2510:009722
24RMARAMGANJ MANDI15:2115:221:0010442
25BWMBHAWANI MANDI15:4315:452:0010722
26SGZSHAMGARH16:0816:102:0011052
27NADNAGDA JN17:5517:572:0011972
28RTMRATLAM JN18:5019:0010:0012382
29MGNMEGHNAGAR20:0320:052:0013192
30DHDDAHOD20:3220:342:0013522
31GDAGODHRA JN21:5121:532:0014262
32BRCVADODARA JN22:5323:0310:0015002
33STSURAT00:5701:025:0016293
34BVIBORIVALI03:5804:024:0018613
35DDRDADAR04:4104:443:0018853
36MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL05:05Destination18913
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 28-06-2022
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION ON NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION o­n NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY 

Due to o­ngoing Non-Interlocking work at Chander Nagar station o­n New Delhi – Gaziabad section of Northern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 29.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Diversion of Trains

1.      Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 29th June, 2022 will be diverted via Sahibabad – Delhi Jn. – New Delhi – H. Nizamuddin.

2.      Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express, journey commencing o­n 30th June, 2022 will be diverted via H. Nizamuddin - New Delhi – Delhi Jn. – Sahibabad.

3.      Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 1st July, 2022 will be diverted via Sahibabad – Delhi Jn. – New Delhi – H. Nizamuddin.

***************





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search