For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALANDHAR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC)JALANDHAR CIT

Station Name: JUC)JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15211JANNAYAK EXP00:1300:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP00:5301:007W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP01:2001:255FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP02:0502:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML03:4803:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP05:0505:105MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0805:135M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:10Des--SAUNRESERVED
22126ASR NGP AC EXP05:1805:235M1A,2A,3A
12204SHC GARIB RATH05:1805:235W,SA,SU3A,CC
74911HSX JRC DMU05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS05:4305:507M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI05:5806:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18237CHATTISGARH EXP06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74932FZR JUC DMU06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74923HSX ASR DMU06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:3806:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL07:0007:077M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07:0507:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS07:0507:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP07:0507:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXP07:2207:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:4207:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74925HSX FZR DEMU07:4207:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP07:5508:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI07:5708:025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74941NRO JUC DMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54625JJJ JUC PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74934FZR JUC DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74902PTK JUC DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL08:5709:025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:5709:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP08:5709:025M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74913HSX JRC DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU09:3809:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10:4010:455FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74943NRO JUC DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP11:1011:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54622PTK JUC PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN11:5512:0510SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX12:0212:086SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP12:0212:086F2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI12:2512:272M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI12:2512:272TH1A,CC
19611AJMER ASR EXP12:4012:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:4512:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB13:0013:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:1013:155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP13:1013:155TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54637HSX JUC PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74924MOW HSX DMU13:3013:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP13:4313:485SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP13:4313:485TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:4313:485W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74951JJJ JUC DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14:1814:235WUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMU14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:1215:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:3715:425M2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP15:3715:425TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP15:4015:455TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15:4215:475W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMU15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74915HSX JUC DEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16:1016:155WUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB16:1516:194M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74936FZR JUC DMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16:5316:585F2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:5517:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74945NRO JUC DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI17:5417:573M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI17:5417:573TH1A,CC
12379JALIANWALA B EXP18:1018:155F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74938FZR JUC DMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXP18:3718:414M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74917HSX JRC DMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19:0319:085MUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP19:0319:085F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP19:0519:3530TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74645UMB JUC DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74947NRO JUC DMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19:2319:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP19:2519:305SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP19:2519:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP19:2519:305M,TH,SU3A,CC
12241CDG ASR SUP19:4819:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:5019:577M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
54071HSX JRC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74953JJJ JUC DMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:1220:186M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI20:3520:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20:5020:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP20:5020:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74904PTK JUC DMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
74642ASR JUC DMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS21:2521:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74919HSX JRC DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21:4521:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:0322:107TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22:0322:107M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74647LDH JUC DMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22:2822:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP23:0023:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP23:1523:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74644ASR JUC DMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54072JUC HSX PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54626JUC JJJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54638JUC HSX PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74646JUC UMB DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74648JUC LDH DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74641JUC MOW DMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74903JUC PTK DMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74912JUC HSX DMUSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74914JUC HSX DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74916JUC HSX DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74918JUC HSX DMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74920JUC HSX DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74942JUC NRO DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMUSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMUSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74939JUC FZR DMUSrc21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74944JUC NRO DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74946JUC NRO DMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74948JUC NRO DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74952JUC JJJ DMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74954JUC JJJ DEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSSourcee09:50--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 





2
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search