For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALANDHAR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC)JALANDHAR CIT

Station Name: JUC)JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15211JANNAYAK EXP00:1300:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP00:5301:007W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP01:2001:255FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP02:0502:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML03:4803:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP05:0505:105MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0805:135M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:10Des--SAUNRESERVED
22126ASR NGP AC EXP05:1805:235M1A,2A,3A
12204SHC GARIB RATH05:1805:235W,SA,SU3A,CC
74911HSX JRC DMU05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS05:4305:507M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI05:5806:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18237CHATTISGARH EXP06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74932FZR JUC DMU06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74923HSX ASR DMU06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:3806:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL07:0007:077M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07:0507:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS07:0507:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP07:0507:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXP07:2207:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:4207:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74925HSX FZR DEMU07:4207:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP07:5508:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI07:5708:025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74941NRO JUC DMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54625JJJ JUC PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74934FZR JUC DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74902PTK JUC DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL08:5709:025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:5709:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP08:5709:025M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74913HSX JRC DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU09:3809:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10:4010:455FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74943NRO JUC DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP11:1011:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54622PTK JUC PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN11:5512:0510SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX12:0212:086SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP12:0212:086F2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI12:2512:272M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI12:2512:272TH1A,CC
19611AJMER ASR EXP12:4012:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:4512:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB13:0013:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:1013:155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP13:1013:155TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54637HSX JUC PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74924MOW HSX DMU13:3013:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP13:4313:485SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP13:4313:485TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:4313:485W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74951JJJ JUC DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14:1814:235WUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMU14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:1215:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:3715:425M2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP15:3715:425TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP15:4015:455TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15:4215:475W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMU15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74915HSX JUC DEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16:1016:155WUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB16:1516:194M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74936FZR JUC DMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16:5316:585F2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:5517:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74945NRO JUC DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI17:5417:573M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI17:5417:573TH1A,CC
12379JALIANWALA B EXP18:1018:155F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74938FZR JUC DMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXP18:3718:414M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74917HSX JRC DMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19:0319:085MUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP19:0319:085F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP19:0519:3530TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74645UMB JUC DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74947NRO JUC DMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19:2319:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP19:2519:305SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP19:2519:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP19:2519:305M,TH,SU3A,CC
12241CDG ASR SUP19:4819:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:5019:577M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
54071HSX JRC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74953JJJ JUC DMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:1220:186M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI20:3520:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20:5020:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP20:5020:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74904PTK JUC DMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
74642ASR JUC DMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS21:2521:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74919HSX JRC DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21:4521:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:0322:107TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22:0322:107M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74647LDH JUC DMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22:2822:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP23:0023:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP23:1523:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74644ASR JUC DMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54072JUC HSX PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54626JUC JJJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54638JUC HSX PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74646JUC UMB DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74648JUC LDH DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74641JUC MOW DMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74903JUC PTK DMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74912JUC HSX DMUSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74914JUC HSX DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74916JUC HSX DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74918JUC HSX DMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74920JUC HSX DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74942JUC NRO DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMUSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMUSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74939JUC FZR DMUSrc21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74944JUC NRO DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74946JUC NRO DMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74948JUC NRO DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74952JUC JJJ DMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74954JUC JJJ DEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSSourcee09:50--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2021
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 


Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF M/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

Train No. 09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special departed o­n 22nd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

3). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

4). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rdFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search