For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALANDHAR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC)JALANDHAR CIT

Station Name: JUC)JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 170

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15211JANNAYAK EXP00:1300:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS00:3000:4010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP00:5301:007W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP01:2001:255FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP02:0502:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML03:4803:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP05:0505:105MUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0805:135M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:10Des--SAUNRESERVED
22126ASR NGP AC EXP05:1805:235M1A,2A,3A
12204SHC GARIB RATH05:1805:235W,SA,SU3A,CC
74911HSX JRC DMU05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS05:4305:507M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI05:5806:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
18237CHATTISGARH EXP06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
74932FZR JUC DMU06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74923HSX ASR DMU06:1506:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12242ASR CDG SUP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:3806:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL07:0007:077M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07:0507:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07:0507:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS07:0507:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP07:0507:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXP07:2207:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP07:4207:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74925HSX FZR DEMU07:4207:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUP07:5508:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI07:5708:025M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74941NRO JUC DMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54625JJJ JUC PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74934FZR JUC DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74902PTK JUC DMU08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL08:5709:025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL08:5709:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP08:5709:025M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
74913HSX JRC DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64551LDH ASR MEMU09:3809:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10:4010:455FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74943NRO JUC DMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP11:1011:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54622PTK JUC PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN11:5512:0510SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX12:0212:086SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP12:0212:086F2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI12:2512:272M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI12:2512:272TH1A,CC
19611AJMER ASR EXP12:4012:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS12:4512:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB13:0013:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:1013:155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP13:1013:155TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP13:2013:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54637HSX JUC PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74924MOW HSX DMU13:3013:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP13:4313:485SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP13:4313:485TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:4313:485W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74951JJJ JUC DMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14:1814:235WUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMU14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP15:1215:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP15:3715:425M2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP15:3715:425TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP15:4015:455TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP15:4215:475W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64552ASR LDH MEMU15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74915HSX JUC DEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16:1016:155WUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB16:1516:194M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74936FZR JUC DMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16:5316:585F2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:5517:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74945NRO JUC DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:5317:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI17:5417:573M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI17:5417:573TH1A,CC
12379JALIANWALA B EXP18:1018:155F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74938FZR JUC DMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXP18:3718:414M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74917HSX JRC DMU18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19:0319:085MUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP19:0319:085F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP19:0519:3530TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74645UMB JUC DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74947NRO JUC DMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19:2319:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP19:2519:305SA1A,2A,3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS19:2519:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP19:2519:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP19:2519:305M,TH,SU3A,CC
12241CDG ASR SUP19:4819:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:5019:577M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
54071HSX JRC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74953JJJ JUC DMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:1220:186M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP20:3520:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI20:3520:405M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20:5020:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP20:5020:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74904PTK JUC DMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
74642ASR JUC DMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS21:2521:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74919HSX JRC DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21:4521:505M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:0322:107TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22:0322:107M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74647LDH JUC DMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22:2822:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP23:0023:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19225BTI JAT EXP23:1523:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74644ASR JUC DMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54072JUC HSX PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54626JUC JJJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54638JUC HSX PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74646JUC UMB DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74648JUC LDH DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74641JUC MOW DMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74643JUC ASR DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74903JUC PTK DMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74912JUC HSX DMUSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74914JUC HSX DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74916JUC HSX DMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74918JUC HSX DMUSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74920JUC HSX DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74942JUC NRO DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMUSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMUSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74939JUC FZR DMUSrc21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74944JUC NRO DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74946JUC NRO DMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74948JUC NRO DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74952JUC JJJ DMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74954JUC JJJ DEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSSourcee09:50--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
06-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AMRITSAR

      

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 05, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Amritsar.


02317 Kolkata-AmritsarSpecial will leave Kolkata o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayat 07:40 hrs. between 18.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Amritsar at 17:20 hrs. o­n the next day. 02318 Amritsar-Kolkata Special will leave Amritsar o­n every Tuesday & Friday at 05:55 hrs. between 20.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will stop at Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna, Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn., Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn., Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations enroute in both directions.

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Train will be notified shortly.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search