For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Amritsar jn to Kolkata | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 33:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee05:5501
2BEASBEAS06:2306:252:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0507:105:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:0508:1510:001361
5SIRSIRHIND JN09:0809:102:001961
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:0510:105:002501
7SRESAHARANPUR11:2511:3510:003311
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN12:5913:012:004251
9MBMORADABAD14:5815:068:005231
10BEBAREILLY16:2716:292:006141
11LKOLUCKNOW NR20:1720:2710:008491
12SLNSULTANPUR22:2322:252:009891
13BSBVARANASI JN01:1701:2710:0011322
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2302:3512:0011492
15PNBEPATNA JN05:5006:0010:0013612
16PNCPATNA SAHEB06:2106:232:0013712
17MKAMOKAMEH JN07:1907:212:0014502
18KIULKIUL JN08:1808:224:0014842
19JAJJHAJHA09:3009:355:0015382
20JSMEJASIDIH JN10:0710:092:0015822
21MDPMADHUPUR JN10:3410:362:0016112
22ASNASANSOL JN11:4912:0415:0016922
23KOAAKOLKATA15:30Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-01-2023
Press Release:RESTORATION OF AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS

RESTORATION OF AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS

Kolkata, December 21, 2022:

Railway has decided to restore 12317/12318 Kolkata – Amritsar - Kolkata Akal Takht Express o­n following dates, which was earlier cancelled for foggy season vide Press Release No. 2022/11/69 dated 16.11.2022:

12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takht Express o­n 25.12.2022, 28.12.2022, 01.01.2023, 04.01.2023 & 08.01.2023 (05 trips).
12318 Amritsar – Kolkata Akal Takht Express o­n 27.12.2022, 30.12.2022, 03.01.2023, 06.01.20233 & 10.01.2023 (05 trips).

Other dates of cancellation which was notified earlier will remain same.





2
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.







COMMENTS

1
- Fri Feb 12 14:40 2016
friday ke liye


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search