For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Amritsar jn to Kolkata | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 33:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
407023651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee05:5501
2BEASBEAS06:2306:252:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0507:105:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:0508:1510:001361
5SIRSIRHIND JN09:0809:102:001961
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:0510:105:002501
7SRESAHARANPUR11:2511:3510:003311
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN12:5913:012:004251
9MBMORADABAD14:5815:068:005231
10BEBAREILLY16:2716:292:006141
11LKOLUCKNOW NR20:1720:2710:008491
12SLNSULTANPUR22:2322:252:009891
13BSBVARANASI JN01:1701:2710:0011322
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2302:3512:0011492
15PNBEPATNA JN05:5006:0010:0013612
16PNCPATNA SAHEB06:2106:232:0013712
17MKAMOKAMEH JN07:1907:212:0014502
18KIULKIUL JN08:1808:224:0014842
19JAJJHAJHA09:3009:355:0015382
20JSMEJASIDIH JN10:0710:092:0015822
21MDPMADHUPUR JN10:3410:362:0016112
22ASNASANSOL JN11:4912:0415:0016922
23KOAAKOLKATA15:30Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-12-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR KISAN AGITATION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 22, 2021:

 

In view of Kisan Agitation in Firozpur division over Northern Railway, following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation of trains:

·12331 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (Journey commencing o­n 24.12.2021)

Short termination / Short origination of trains:

·13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (Journey commenced o­n 21.12.2021) will be short terminated at Beas.

·13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail (Journey commencing o­n 23.12.2021) will be short originated from Beas.

·12331 Howrah - Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (Journey commenced o­n 21.12.2021) will be short terminated at Roorkee.

·13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey commencing o­n 23.12.2021) will be short originated from Laksar Jn.

·12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Bi-Weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 22.12.2021) will be short terminated at Jalandhar City.

·12318 Amritsar – Kolkata Bi-Weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 24.12.2021) will be short originated from Jalandhar City.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
- Fri Feb 12 14:40 2016
friday ke liye


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search