For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13ASN14:5513:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDDU01:45ASN07:115:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:54ASN07:265:32M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDDU02:18ASN08:236:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPDDU02:35ASN11:499:14TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPDDU02:35ASN11:489:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDDU02:53ASN10:257:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDDU02:53ASN10:097:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDDU02:53ASN10:097:16TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDDU02:53ASN10:097:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSDDU02:53ASN11:488:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDDU02:58ASN11:358:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28ASN13:389:10W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADDU04:43ASN09:585:15SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDDU05:03ASN12:037:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUDDU05:30ASN20:2014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDDU06:23ASN13:267:03M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDDU06:33ASN13:076:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDDU06:43ASN13:426:59W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDDU06:45ASN13:426:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDDU06:48ASN13:426:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDDU06:53ASN14:227:29W3A22318 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13ASN17:059:52F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDDU08:33ASN15:397:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDDU12:33ASN23:2010:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPDDU14:23ASN23:509:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDU14:23ASN23:539:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03ASN00:477:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03ASN00:477:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDDU17:28ASN02:258:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDDU18:13ASN03:599:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU19:00ASN04:199:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDDU19:38ASN02:557:17TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDDU20:13ASN03:507:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13ASN03:487:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13ASN03:507:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILDDU20:23ASN04:318:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDDU20:33ASN10:5514:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDDU21:18ASN05:057:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU22:13ASN08:059:52M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDDU22:20ASN07:359:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDDU23:33ASN08:208:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit