For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11DDU09:108:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:43DDU08:107:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPASN01:33DDU08:557:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36DDU08:557:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36DDU08:557:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN01:53DDU09:257:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20DDU09:457:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23DDU13:4411:21TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30DDU20:1513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:37DDU19:298:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:37DDU19:298:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37DDU19:348:57M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53DDU17:506:57W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53DDU17:456:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:53DDU17:456:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOASN11:00DDU20:139:13M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40DDU22:5611:16SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35DDU02:2512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:52DDU21:106:18TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN14:52DDU22:357:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20DDU01:2510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34DDU00:349:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34DDU00:349:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPASN16:07DDU00:057:58M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN16:07DDU22:506:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:07DDU22:556:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPASN16:07DDU22:556:48F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:07DDU01:479:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13DDU07:1913:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIASN18:58DDU00:455:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPASN19:20DDU01:055:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45DDU05:099:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:45DDU03:007:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40DDU04:508:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DDU04:508:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DDU04:508:10TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAASN20:52DDU02:215:29SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSASN21:18DDU05:057:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56DDU08:0410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILASN22:22DDU06:107:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39DDU08:209:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2020
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY

 

Kolkata, 5thJune, 2020:

 

The World Environment Day was observed at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach today(05.06.2020) to raise awareness o­n environment and to preserve Eco-system for the benefit of the living beings.Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway plantedsaplingsas a part of observance of World Environment Day at SER Headquarters Campus while other Principal Officers took part in the programme and plantedsaplings to for more greenery and environment in the Headquarters Campus and SER colonies.

 

South Eastern Railway is committed to improve bio-diversity, mitigate climate change, enhance environmental care, optimise resources and energy efficiency, solid waste management &utilisationand significantly reduce plastic waste in all railway premises for improving the quality of lives. o­n the occasion, South Eastern Railway has spread community awareness about replacing non-recyclable plastic with environment friendly materials. The day is being observed to promote a pollution free and sustainable society focusing o­n conserving the environment and encouraging healthy environment. The day was marked by a host of events across the SE Railway jurisdiction in keeping with the theme “Celebrate Bio-diversity “.

 

To mark the occasion, posters and banners have been displayed all around SER headquarters and in its four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur as well as in SER colonies.

 

The whole programme was organised by maintaining social distancing & wearing face mask and using hand sanitizer keeping in view to contain the spread of COVID-19.

***********





2
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit