For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11DDU09:108:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:43DDU08:107:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPASN01:33DDU08:557:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36DDU08:557:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36DDU08:557:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN01:53DDU09:257:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20DDU09:457:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23DDU13:4411:21TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30DDU20:1513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPASN10:37DDU19:298:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPASN10:37DDU19:298:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37DDU19:348:57M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53DDU17:506:57W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53DDU17:456:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:53DDU17:456:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOASN11:00DDU20:139:13M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40DDU22:5611:16SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35DDU02:2512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:52DDU21:106:18TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN14:52DDU22:357:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20DDU01:2510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSASN15:34DDU00:349:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSASN15:34DDU00:349:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPASN16:07DDU00:057:58M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN16:07DDU22:506:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:07DDU22:556:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPASN16:07DDU22:556:48F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESASN16:07DDU01:479:40TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13DDU07:1913:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIASN18:58DDU00:455:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPASN19:20DDU01:055:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:45DDU03:007:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45DDU05:099:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40DDU04:508:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DDU04:508:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DDU04:508:10TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAASN20:52DDU02:215:29SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSASN21:18DDU05:057:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56DDU08:0410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILASN22:22DDU06:107:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39DDU08:209:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0124-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACH IN MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD TEJAS EXPRESS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH

ADDITIONAL COACH IN MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD TEJAS EXPRESS

ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coach in Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express o­n temporary basis. Accordingly, Train No. 82901/82902 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express has been augmented with o­ne additional AC Chair Car coach from 24th January, 2020 to 29th January, 2020.

*************





2
2020/0124-01-2020
mumbai
W. RLY OPENS NEW 10 METRE WIDE FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT BANDRA STATION W.E.F. 23rd JANUARY, 2020

WR Press Release No 2020/01Mumbai, 23rd January, 2020

W. RLY OPENS NEW 10 METRE WIDE FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT BANDRA STATION W.E.F. 23rd JANUARY, 2020

Closure of North Staircase of Middle FOB o­n PF No. 4/5

at Bandra station w.e.f. 25th January, 2020


W.Rly has commissioned a new 10 metre wide Foot Over Bridge (South) at Bandra station o­n 23rd January, 2020, connecting Platform No. 6/7 to the East side of the station. This new FOB also connects the old South FOB which is connecting all platforms.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the new FOB has been constructed at an approx cost of Rs. 6.75 cr and is 99.50 metre long & 10 metre wide. This FOB has 4.00 metre wide staircases that connect to the east side of the station and Platform No. 6/7 and another 3.00 metre wide staircase that connect with old railway South FOB. It is pertinent to mention that, the north staircase of middle FOB at Bandra station o­n Platform No. 4/5 will be closed from Saturday, 25th January, 2020, to facilitate construction of a new six metre wide Foot Over Bridge. Inconvenience caused is deeply regretted by WR.

 

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit