For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12177 CHAMBAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12177-CHAMBAL EXP
Howrah jn to Mathura jn | Distance-1457Kms | Travel Time 26:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20001385XX530XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee17:4501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:0319:085:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR19:5219:542:001581
4ASNASANSOL JN20:3520:405:002001
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:1722:225:002591
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:5222:575:002881
7PNMEPARASNATH23:1023:122:003061
8KQRKODERMA00:1000:122:003822
9GAYAGAYA JN01:4501:505:004582
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:5102:532:005432
11SSMSASARAM03:0403:062:005612
12BBUBHABUA ROAD03:3703:392:006082
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:5005:0010:006612
14CARCHUNAR05:4205:442:006932
15MZPMIRZAPUR06:0906:145:007242
16BDLVINDHYACHAL06:2506:272:007312
17ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI07:3007:355:008042
18MKPMANIKPUR JN09:1509:205:008962
19CKTDCHITRAKOT09:5609:593:009282
20ATEATARRA10:2610:282:009652
21BNDABANDA JN11:0011:1010:009962
22MBAMAHOBA12:0512:072:0010502
23KLARKULPAHAR12:2512:272:0010712
24HPPHARPALPUR12:5512:572:0011032
25MRPRMAU RANIPUR13:2013:222:0011242
26NEWNIVARI13:5013:522:0011572
27BWRBARWA SAGAR14:0514:072:0011662
28JHSJHANSI JN15:1015:3020:0011882
29DAADATIA15:5215:542:0012132
30DBADABRA16:1516:172:0012432
31GWLGWALIOR17:1817:202:0012852
32MRAMORENA17:4717:492:0013242
33DHODHAULPUR18:2018:222:0013512
34AGCAGRA CANTT19:0019:055:0014032
35MTJMATHURA JN20:20Destination14572
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Full cancellation, reduction in frequency, partial cancellation and diversion of Mail/Express trains during foggy season 2019-20

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत दिनांक 16.12.2019 से 31.01.2020 तक मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि से-तक

1

11106 झाँसी-कोलकाता प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

20.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

2

11105 कोलकाता- झाँसी प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

22.12.19 से 02.02.20 तक

3

12179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

4

12180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

5

22441 चित्रकूट धामकानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

6

22442 कानपुर-चित्रकूट धाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

7

13345/23345 वाराणसी-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

8

13346/23346 सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर- वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

9

12873 हटिया-आनंद विहार झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

सप्ताह में तीन दिन

16.12.19 से 30.01.20 तक

10

12874 आनंद विहार- हटिया झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

11

22857 संतरागाची-आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

16.12.19 से 27.01.20 तक

12

22858 आनंद विहार- संतरागाची सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 28.01.20 तक

13

14221 फ़ैज़ाबाद-कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

14

14222 कानपुर अनवरगंज-फ़ैज़ाबाद एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

15

14218 चंडीगढ़-प्रयाग घाट ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

16

14217 प्रयाग घाट- चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

17

14006 आनंद विहार-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

18

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

(2)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियोंकी आवृति मे कमी-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने के दिन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

1

11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी मेल

दैनिक

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसम्बर 19- 16,19,23,26,30

जनवरी 20-02,06,09,13,16,20,23,27,30

2

11123बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसम्बर 19- 17,20,24,27,31

जनवरी 20-03,07,10,14,17,21,24,28,31

2
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit