For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHOBA

STATION INFO

Address: Mahoba Railway Station, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh 210427, India

Station Code: MBA)MAHOB

Station Name: MBA)MAHOBA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04120DADN ALD SPL00:0100:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX00:5001:0818TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS02:5302:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX02:5503:4045M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51806MKP JHS PASS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL15:2815:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP18:0518:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22447KURJ NZM EXP19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54162CNB KURJ PASS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22448MBA KURJ EXPSourcee05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.






2
2020/1126-11-2020
Mumbai
TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

W. R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 25th Nov, 2020

TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, it has been decided to run special trains between Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj and another between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued byShri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj will run thrice a week, while another train special train between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road will be a weekly superfast train. These trains will run as per their schedule given below, tillfurther notice.

1) Train No 04115/04116 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj Special Train

(3 Days a week)

Train No 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Nov, 2020.Similarly, Train No 04116 Prayagraj – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Prayagraj every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday at 15.20 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sanchi, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, MCS Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini stations in both directions. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 04189/04190 Daund - GwaliorSuperfast Special Train via Vasai  Road (Weekly)

 

Train No 04189 Daund – Gwalior Special will depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs every Sunday from 29th Nov, 2020 and will reach Gwalior at 01.10 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04190 Gwalior – Daund Special will depart from Gwalior at 17.15 hrs every Saturday from 28th Nov, 2020 and will arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Pune, Chinchvad, Panvel, Vasai Rd, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri stations in both directions. Train No. 04189 will not halt at Shajapur station. Train No 04190 will have an additional halt at Shajapur station also. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches. 

 

The Booking of Train No04115 will open from27th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search