For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHOBA

STATION INFO

Address: Mahoba Railway Station, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh 210427, India

Station Code: MBA)MAHOB

Station Name: MBA)MAHOBA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04120DADN ALD SPL00:0100:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX00:5001:0818TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS02:5302:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX02:5503:4045M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51806MKP JHS PASS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL15:2815:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP18:0518:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22447KURJ NZM EXP19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54162CNB KURJ PASS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22448MBA KURJ EXPSourcee05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 





2
2021/11/4525-11-2021
Weekly Specials between Panvel and Prayagraj



Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Specials between Panvel and Prayagraj

Railways have decided to run fully reserved superfast weekly special trains between Panvel and Prayagraj to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01904 Superfast special will leave Panvel at 22.30 hrs every Monday from 29.11.2021 to 13.12.2021 and arrive Prayagraj at 03.35 hrs o­n third day.

01903 Superfast special will leave Prayagraj at 17.25 hrs every Sunday from 28.11.2021 to 12.12.2021 and arrive Panvel at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, Maharaja Chhatrasal station Chhatrapur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains No. 01904 o­n special charges will open o­n 26.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/45

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search