For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHOBA

STATION INFO

Address: Mahoba Railway Station, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh 210427, India

Station Code: MBA)MAHOB

Station Name: MBA)MAHOBA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04120DADN ALD SPL00:0100:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX00:5001:0818TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS02:5302:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX02:5503:4045M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51806MKP JHS PASS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL15:2815:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP18:0518:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22447KURJ NZM EXP19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54162CNB KURJ PASS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22448MBA KURJ EXPSourcee05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-07-2020
Thrust on electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains on sustained basis

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.07.20

Thrust o­n electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains o­n sustained basis

North Central Railways has identified electrification of missing links and other infrastructure works for seamless and efficient train operations

Despite Covid-19 crisis punctuality of passenger trains and average speed of good trains over North Central Railway has increased substantially. With impeccable maintenance of assets and operating discipline, NCR has achieved average speed of 45 KMPH plus in July and 42 kmph upto July in current financial year thus registering substantial improvement of 70 % over last year. In terms of volume NCR has loaded 38.2 Lakhs tonnes freight so far and has earned freight revenue of Rs 437.55 crores. Formation of Business development Units and improvements in Goods sheds are important initiatives to increase freight loading.

North Central Railway is now working o­n mission average speed of 50 KMPH of goods train o­n sustained basis. Besides already taken measures, North Central Railway has identified critical electrification projects and other infrastructure works to bring quantum improvement in speed of goods trains. Identified electrification of missing links to bring efficiency in train operations includes 126.66 Kms between Bhandai and Etawah, 115.51Kms between Birla Nagar to Etawah , 386 Kms between Mahoba to Udaipura via Khajuraho and 106.29 Kms between Shikohabadand Farrukhabad o­n North Central Railway. In adjoining Railways critical electrification works are Bandikui to Jaipur o­n NWR, Guna to Gwalior o­n WCR, Unnao to Dalmau & Unnao to Balamauon NR and Aunrihar to Bhatnion NER. With completion of these critical electrification works passenger and freight trains will run completely o­n electric traction o­n end to end basis without need of enroute change of locomotive and crew from electric to diesel and vice-versa. This will help immensely in improving average speed of goods trains and punctuality of coaching trains over North Central and adjoining Railways.

Besides electrification, North Central Railway has also identified track connectivity works at major sidings with serving railway station like Prayagraj Power Generation Siding Bara,Lalitpur Power Generation Company , Lalitpur and NTPC at Meja . Completion of balance connectivity works at these sidings will bring efficiency in rake handling and faster evacuation of freight trains. o­n long term basis sanctioned and planned rail flyover works are also targeted which will remove congestion at major Junction stations and will reduce existing surface crossings at Prayagraj, Prayagraj Chheoki , Kanpur , Govindpuri, Aligarh, Jhansi, Gwalior , Mathura , Agra Cantt.etc. to a large extant for faster clearance of trains.





2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search