For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHOBA

STATION INFO

Address: Mahoba Railway Station, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh 210427, India

Station Code: MBA)MAHOB

Station Name: MBA)MAHOBA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04120DADN ALD SPL00:0100:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX00:5001:0818TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS02:5302:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX02:5503:4045M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51806MKP JHS PASS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL15:2815:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP18:0518:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22447KURJ NZM EXP19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54162CNB KURJ PASS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22448MBA KURJ EXPSourcee05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
27-10-2022
Appointment/Offer letters handed over to the newly inducted recruits in North Central Railway Railway at Kanpur and Gwalior

Appointment/Offer letters  handed over to the newly inducted recruits in North Central Railway Railway at Kanpur and Gwalior

Railway Selection process simplified and Tech enabled to expedite recruitment process

​​​​​​​Programme showcases continuous commitment of the Government towards providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring citizen welfare


     Today, Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the Rozgar Mela – the recruitment drive for 10 lakh personnel via video conferencing. During the ceremony, appointment letters were handed over to 75,000 newly inducted appointees. 

This is a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of the Prime Minister to providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring welfare of citizens. As per the directions of the Prime Minister, all Ministries and Departments are working towards filling up existing vacancies against sanctioned posts in Mission Mode.

The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join 38 Ministries/Departments of Government of India. The appointees will join the government at various levels viz. Group – A, Group – B (Gazetted), Group – B (Non-Gazetted) and Group – C.  

These recruitments are being done in Mission Mode by Ministries and Departments either by themselves or through Recruiting agencies such as UPSC, SSC, Railway Recruitment Board. For expeditious recruitment, selection processes have been simplified and made tech enabled.

North Central Railway Railway like other zonal railways, participated in the PM’s Rozgar Mela today. In this regard functions were held at two places o­n NCR; 

Kanpur (Chandra Shekhar Azad Agriculture & Technolgy University, Kanpur, UP.) 

Gwalior  (West circulating Area towards Platform no-04, Gwalior Station, Gwalior M.P.)

Smt  Smriti Zubin Irani, Hon’ble Minister, Women and Children Development & Minority Welfare was the chief guest at Kanpur, while Narendra Singh Tomar , Hon’ble Minister for Agriculture and farmer development , graced the occasion as chief guest at Gwalior. 

Total 199 new appointees attended the function at Kanpur. Out this 113 have been appointed in NCR(Prayagraj Diision and NCR headquarter), 15 in ITBP, 20 in ESIC, 10 in Central Bank, 19 Postal department, in 17 in income tax, 4 in BSF and 1 in Janshakti department .

146 new appointees attended function at Gwalior. This  include 112 in Railway (Jhansi division), 06 in BSF, 03 in Central Bank and 03 in Canara Bank, 03 in Postal department and 19 in Narcotics department. 

These new appointees mainly belong to the various districts of UP, Rajasthan, MP, Bihar, and Delhi  etc. Specially from districts like Prayagaraj, Kanpur, Jhansi, lalitpur, Mahoba, Auraya, Bhopal, hamipur, Alwar, dausa, Dholpur, Bhind, Mathura, Meerut, chhatarpur, Morena, Samastipur, karoli, Muzzafarnagar etc.

It is a well-known fact that Indian Railways is not o­nly the largest employer in India but also o­ne of the best employers in the country, offering its employees all that they can aspire for or desire. A job in the Indian Railways not o­nly receives social respect, but it also comes with many perks and benefits.








2
30-08-2022
रे0सु0ब0/उ0म0रे0 द्वारा किये गये कुछ सराहनीय प्रयासों का विवरण

Railway Protection Force (RPF), North Central Railway always plays a significant role in providing full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers, some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort are detailed as under-

01.    Rail Suraksha-01 case

Under Operation “Rail Suraksha” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Prayagraj Chheoki has arrested 01 person and recovered 08 Iron Bricks worth Rs. 8,800 near Prayagraj Chheoki gate. The stolen properties were carried in an E-Rickshaw. Case has been registered vide Cr. No.07/2022 u/s 3RP(UP) Act against him.

02.  Operation Nanhe Farishte- 04 cases

(a) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Dholpur rescued 01 girl aged 12 years from Dholpur railway station. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.


(b) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai rescued 03 children from Tn no 01811 at Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. The rescued children were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(c) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Mahoba rescued 02 boys aged 12 & 09 years from PF no. 01  of Mahoba railway station. They ran away from home. The rescued boys were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(d) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Achhnera rescued 01 girl aged 15 years from Kherli railway station. She ran away from home in anger. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

03. Operation Amanat- 02 cases


(a) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 26.08.22, RPF/Escort Party TN no. 12404 retrieved 01 left pithu bag of a foreigner from coach no. H/1, D/Cabin of  TN no. 22308. o­n 27.08.22 the same was handed over to its owner after proper verification at RPF/Post/Agra Cantt.

(b) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Phaphund retrieved 01 left bag from TN no. 12420 at Phaphund railway station. The same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

04. Operation Narcos – 01 case

Under Operation “Narcos” o­n 28.08.2022 RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai, DW & GRP/Jhansi have arrested 06 persons with 29.90 kgs of Ganja of estimated value Rs 2,90,900/- from PF no. 4/5 of Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. Case has been registered  vide Cr No. 512/22, 513/22, 514/22, 515/22, 516/22 & 517/22  u/s 08/20  NDPS Act by GRP/Jhansi.

05. Mission AAHAT- 01 case

Under Operation “AAHAT” o­n 28.08.22 RPF/Mauranipur & GRP/Mauranipur have arrested o­ne person kidnaping a minor girl from PF no 01 of  Mauranipur railway station. Case has been registered vide Cr.no.20/22 u/s 363 IPC by GRP/Mahoba. 

06. Operation SEWA-02 cases

(a) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Kosi Kalan rescued an injured man who got injured by Parcel SPL Tn no. 00761 at Km no. 1440/12-10 in between Kosi Kalan-Hodal railway station and sent to the Jindal Clinic/Kosi Kalan for treatment. 

(b) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Hathras assisted an ill woman to go to District Hospital/Hathras for treatment. 

07.   Operation Dignity- 01 case


Under Operation “Dignity” o­n 27.08.2022, RPF/Agra Cantt helped a woman aged 23 years, who was separated from her husband at Mathura railway station. She was sent to Agra cantt railway station where her husband was waiting for her.


08. Operation SAMAY PALAN

On 27.08.2022 and 28.08.2022 total 30 persons have been arrested under U/S 141  Railway Act. They stopped the train without sufficient and reasonable cause.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search