For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHOBA

STATION INFO

Address: Mahoba Railway Station, Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh 210427, India

Station Code: MBA)MAHOB

Station Name: MBA)MAHOBA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04120DADN ALD SPL00:0100:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX00:5001:0818TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP01:0601:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS02:5302:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX02:5503:4045M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI05:0805:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51806MKP JHS PASS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP10:2510:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS11:3011:322TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP12:0512:072TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL15:2815:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP18:0518:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22447KURJ NZM EXP19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI19:3520:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54162CNB KURJ PASS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS23:1823:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22448MBA KURJ EXPSourcee05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
07-02-2020
Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 05.02.2020

Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR

On 05.02.2020 Shri Ranjan Yadav took the charge of Additional General Manager, North Central Railway. Prior to joining as Additional General Manager in NCR/Allahabad he was posted as Chief Project Director, Bridge Works in NCR/HQ.

Shri Ranjan Yadav graduated in Civil Engineering in the year 1985 from Regional Engineering College, Bhopal and undertook post-graduation in Structural Engineering from IIT, Bombay in the year 1987.

Shri Yadav is from 1986 batch of IRSE and joined Indian Railway in March, 1988. He has an extensive work experience in Maintenance, Construction organizations as well as in different administrative capacities in Railways.

He has contributed a lot during his tenure in NCR as Dy. Chief Engineerand Chief Engineer Construction and completed many important projects namely Mathura-AcchaneraGauge conversion work, Agra-Tundla Double Line work, Mahoba-Khajuraho New Line work and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh New Line work etc.

He has worked as Additional Divisional Railway Manager at Allahabad; Chief Project Manager, DFCCIL; Chief Engineer (Construction), Chief Bridge Engineer Bilaspur and an important post of DRM/Agra.

Shri Ranjan Yadav has undergone training in Strategic Management at Singapore & Malaysia and visited Australia for training in Heavy Haul Transportation. He has also attended DRM’s Training at SDA Bocconi Business School, Milan (Italy) in May 2018.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit