For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Gwalior to Howrah jn | Distance-1285Kms | Travel Time 23:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GWLGWALIORSourcee07:1501
2DBADABRA07:5207:542:00431
3DAADATIA08:2008:222:00731
4JHSJHANSI JN08:5009:0010:00981
5BWRBARWA SAGAR09:2509:272:001201
6NEWNIVARI09:4009:422:001291
7MRPRMAU RANIPUR10:1010:122:001611
8HPPHARPALPUR10:3510:372:001831
9KLARKULPAHAR11:0511:072:002141
10MBAMAHOBA11:3011:322:002351
11BNDABANDA JN12:2512:3510:002891
12ATEATARRA13:0013:022:003211
13CKTDCHITRAKOT13:3513:372:003581
14MKPMANIKPUR JN14:5014:555:003891
15ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:4016:455:004811
16BDLVINDHYACHAL18:0218:042:005541
17MZPMIRZAPUR18:1518:205:005621
18CARCHUNAR18:4818:502:005931
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:5820:1315:006251
20BBUBHABUA ROAD20:5220:531:006771
21SSMSASARAM21:2521:261:007251
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:4221:442:007431
23GAYAGAYA JN22:5022:555:008281
24KQRKODERMA00:2100:232:009042
25PNMEPARASNATH01:1401:162:009792
26GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:4001:455:009972
27DHNDHANBAD JN02:3002:355:0010262
28ASNASANSOL JN03:5003:522:0010852
29DGRDURGAPUR04:2504:272:0011272
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:2105:254:0011912
31HWHHOWRAH JN06:50Destination12852
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 1, 2022:

            In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been extended upto 14.03.2022.

            Consequently, 06 trains will be cancelled and frequency of 04 trains will be reduced. Moreover, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

Cancellation:

1.22198Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022)

2.22197 Kolkata – ViranganaLakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022)

3.12988 Ajmer – Sealdah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

4.12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 02.03.2022 to 14.03.2022)

5.15658        Kamakhya – Delhi Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

6.15657        Delhi – Kamakhya Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 03.03.2022 to 15.03.2022)

Reduction of frequency:

1.22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022 & 09.03.2022.

2.22405 Bhagalpur – AnandVihar (T) Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday, i.e., o­n 03.03.2022 &10.03.2022.

3.12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday &Thursday, i.e., o­n 01.03.2022, 03.03.2022, 08.03.2022& 10.03.2022.

4.12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday& Friday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 09.03.2022&11.03.2022.

Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 28.02.2022 to 13.03.2022)

1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304  New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

            Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.03.2022&12.03.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022&11.03.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022&07.03.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 06.03.2022, 09.03.2022, 11.03.2022&13.03.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
14-02-2022
Press Release: RPF/ER RESCUED MEN & WOMEN ON THE MISSION JEEVAN RAKSHA

RPF/ER RESCUED MEN & WOMEN o­n THE MISSION JEEVAN RAKSHA

Kolkata, February 14, 2022

1)On 13.2.2022, officers & staff of RPF/Kanchrapara has rescued an ill person from 31834 DN at Kanchrapara Railway station. Necessary medical aid was provided and subsequently he was shifted to Kanchrapara Railway hospital for treatment.

2)On 11.2.2022, acting o­n information regarding lying of an ill male person aged about 53 years beside platform-4 of Bidhannagar railway station, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bidhannagar attended and shifted him to R G Kar Hospital for treatment.

3)On 12/13.2.2022, Train Escort officials of 34791 UP Namkhana local detected a mentally retarded women aged about 40 years at platform-2 of Namkhana Railway station and brought her to RPF Post/Baruipur with the help of lady passenger. Accordingly, she was handed over to the Secretary/Haripur Amra Sabai Unnayan Samiti under proper documentation for next course of action.

4)On 13.2.2022, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bally has recovered an unclaimed ladies purse containing o­ne mobile phone & liquid cash of Rs. 1640/- total valued Rs. 3140/- from the premises of Bally Railway station. It was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

5)On 13.2.2022, acting o­n information of Security Control Room, Howrah, RPF Train Escort officials of 12176 Chambal Express has retrieved a left behind bag containing mobile phone valued Rs. 15,000/- from coach no. S-4 of the said train and secured to RPF South Post/Howrah. Subsequently, the recovered articles were handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search