For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARWA SAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Barwa Sagar Railway Station, Barwa Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 284201, India

Station Code: BWR)BARWA SAGA

Station Name: BWR)BARWA SAGAR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS07:3707:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASS07:3807:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51806MKP JHS PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS09:2509:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS09:2509:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
51807JHS BNDA PASS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12175CHAMBAL EXP14:0514:072TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP14:0514:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51805JHS MKP PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51808BNDA JHS PASS21:0821:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP22:5022:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
13-09-2019
INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI ON SONE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN

BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI o­n SONE

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

 

For the convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided that o­ne pair of Express trains will be introduced between Ranchi and Dehri o­n Sone with Train No. 18635/18636. The train will run 6 days in a week (except Saturday from Ranchi and except Sunday from Dehri o­n Sone). o­n the inaugural day (15.09.2019), the train will run as Special Train (08636) between Daltongang and Ranchi tentatively leaving Daltongang at 12.00 hrs. o­n open path timings. There will be no service from Ranchi to Daltongang o­n that day. However, regular run of 18635/18636 Ranchi–Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express will commence o­n and from 16.09.2019 from Ranchi and 17.09.19 from Dehri o­n Sone.

 

18635 Ranchi-Dehri o­n Sone Express leaving Ranchi at 17.15 hrs will reach Dehri o­n Sone at 23.30 hrs. In the return direction, 18636 Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express leaving Dehri o­n Sone at 04.00 hrs will reach Ranchi at 10.05 hrs.

The train consisting of o­ne AC-Chair Car and sevenGeneral 2nd Class/2nd Class Chair CarCoaches will have stoppages at Piska, Nagjua, Lohardaga, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road and JaplabetweenRanchi and Dehri o­n Sone.

 

 

 

…….

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit