For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Banda, Uttar Pradesh 210001, India

Station Code: BNDA)BANDA J

Station Name: BNDA)BANDA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:0200:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH00:3700:458TU,F3A
04120DADN ALD SPL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX01:2701:325M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP01:2701:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX02:2202:308TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP02:2202:308M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP02:5703:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS04:2004:288TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51806MKP JHS PASS04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI06:2006:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS06:4507:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18203BETWA EXPRESS09:5210:008TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51802CNB MKP PASS10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12177CHAMBAL EXP11:0011:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP11:0011:1010TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54159JHS ALD PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS12:2512:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS12:2512:3510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54160ALD JHS PASS12:3512:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14110CHITRAKOOT EXP14:1214:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL14:2014:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14109CNB EXPRESS15:5716:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12535LJN R GARIBRATH18:0818:2517M,TH3A
51801MKP CNB PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI18:3518:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54162CNB KURJ PASS19:5020:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18204BETWA EXPRESS20:5721:058M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15205CHITRAKUT EXP22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS22:2822:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51808BNDA JHS PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/4629-08-2019
Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

 

Due to landslide in Palakkad division o­n Southern Railway following trains are short terminated /short originated/ diverted/ restored.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains o­n proper route (3 trains)

1)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 30.8.2019

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 30.8.2019

3)12618 Nizamuddin- Ernakulam JCO 29.8.2019

 

Trains diverted (6 trains)

1)16336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham JCO 27.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Guntakal-Bellary-Hubballi-Londa-Miraj-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Daund-Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel

3)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Lonavala-Pune-Daund-Wadi-Guntakal-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Palakkad-Shoranur

4)22475 Hisar-Coimbatore JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Wardha-Vijayawada-Jolarpettai-Coimbatore

5)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Udhna-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Ballarshah-Gudur-Renigunta-Katpadi –Jolarpettai-Erode-Shoranur

6)19262 Porbandar-Kochuveli JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Renigunta-Erode-Thrissur

 

Trains cancelled (5 trains)

1)16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 30.8.2019

2)12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 30.8.2019

3)16338 Ernakulam –Okha JCO 30.8.2019

4)16337 Okha-Ernakulam JCO 2.9.2019

5)19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli JCO 30.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated (2 trains)

1)16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval JCO 26.8.2019 short terminated at Ahmedabad

2)12133 CSMT-Mangalore JCO 29.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 will short originate from Ahmedabad

2)12134 Mangalore-CSMT JCO 30.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

--- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

1
2019/8/4629-08-2019
Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

 

Due to landslide in Palakkad division o­n Southern Railway following trains are short terminated /short originated/ diverted/ restored.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains o­n proper route (3 trains)

1)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 30.8.2019

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 30.8.2019

3)12618 Nizamuddin- Ernakulam JCO 29.8.2019

 

Trains diverted (6 trains)

1)16336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham JCO 27.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Guntakal-Bellary-Hubballi-Londa-Miraj-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Daund-Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel

3)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Lonavala-Pune-Daund-Wadi-Guntakal-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Palakkad-Shoranur

4)22475 Hisar-Coimbatore JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Wardha-Vijayawada-Jolarpettai-Coimbatore

5)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Udhna-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Ballarshah-Gudur-Renigunta-Katpadi –Jolarpettai-Erode-Shoranur

6)19262 Porbandar-Kochuveli JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Renigunta-Erode-Thrissur

 

Trains cancelled (5 trains)

1)16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 30.8.2019

2)12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 30.8.2019

3)16338 Ernakulam –Okha JCO 30.8.2019

4)16337 Okha-Ernakulam JCO 2.9.2019

5)19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli JCO 30.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated (2 trains)

1)16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval JCO 26.8.2019 short terminated at Ahmedabad

2)12133 CSMT-Mangalore JCO 29.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 will short originate from Ahmedabad

2)12134 Mangalore-CSMT JCO 30.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

--- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




1
shiv Lakhan - Tue Aug 25 11:56 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search