For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Banda, Uttar Pradesh 210001, India

Station Code: BNDA)BANDA J

Station Name: BNDA)BANDA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP00:0200:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH00:3700:458TU,F3A
04120DADN ALD SPL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX01:2701:325M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP01:2701:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX02:2202:308TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP02:2202:308M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP02:5703:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS04:2004:288TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51806MKP JHS PASS04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI06:2006:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS06:4507:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18203BETWA EXPRESS09:5210:008TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51802CNB MKP PASS10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12177CHAMBAL EXP11:0011:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP11:0011:1010TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54159JHS ALD PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS12:2512:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS12:2512:3510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54160ALD JHS PASS12:3512:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14110CHITRAKOOT EXP14:1214:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04119ALD DADN SPL14:2014:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14109CNB EXPRESS15:5716:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12535LJN R GARIBRATH18:0818:2517M,TH3A
51801MKP CNB PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI18:3518:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54162CNB KURJ PASS19:5020:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18204BETWA EXPRESS20:5721:058M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51805JHS MKP PASS21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15205CHITRAKUT EXP22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS22:2822:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51808BNDA JHS PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
551/2019-2003-03-2020
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Train services

T.No.19260/19259 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Bhavnagar Terminus from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 05.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

T.No.19262/19261 Porbandar-Kochuveli-Porbandar Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Porbandar from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

T.No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and o­ne Sleeper Class coaches ex.Okha from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Tuticorin from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
551/2019-2003-03-2020
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Train services

T.No.19260/19259 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Bhavnagar Terminus from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 05.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

T.No.19262/19261 Porbandar-Kochuveli-Porbandar Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Porbandar from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

T.No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and o­ne Sleeper Class coaches ex.Okha from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Tuticorin from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
shiv Lakhan - Tue Aug 25 11:56 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search