For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22129 TULSI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22129-TULSI EXPRESS
Lokmanyatilak t to Allahabad jn | Distance-1517Kms | Travel Time 27:27Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20451410XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee05:2301
2TNATHANE05:3805:402:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN06:0506:083:00381
4IGPIGATPURI07:5007:555:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD08:4008:455:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN09:3509:405:002451
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:0012:055:004291
8BAUBURHANPUR12:4812:502:004831
9KNWKHANDWA14:1714:203:005521
10HDHARDA15:3015:322:006601
11TBNTIMARNI15:4415:451:006741
12ETITARSI JN16:4016:5010:007361
13HBJHABIBGANJ18:1518:172:008281
14BPLBHOPAL JN18:4018:455:008341
15BINABINA JN21:3521:405:009721
16LARLALITPUR22:2922:312:0010351
17JHSJHANSI JN00:0500:2520:0011252
18NEWNIVARI01:0001:022:0011562
19MRPRMAU RANIPUR01:3401:362:0011892
20HPPHARPALPUR01:5802:002:0012102
21MBAMAHOBA02:5302:552:0012632
22BNDABANDA JN04:2004:288:0013162
23ATEATARRA04:5304:552:0013482
24CKTDCHITRAKOT05:2205:275:0013852
25MKPMANIKPUR JN06:3506:405:0014172
26ALDALLAHABAD JN08:50Destination15172
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.42 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
421/2021-22 08-10-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Theunder mentionedSpecialExpress Trains are extended as detailedbelow.

Sl. No.

(pairs)

Train. No.

Service

 on

From

To

Trips

Composition

1

06352 Nagercoil-Mumbai CSMT

Sunday & Thursday

11.11.21

30.01.22

24

No Change

06351 Mumbai CSMT -Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

12.11.21

31.01.22

24

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

10.11.21

24.12.21

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

29.12.21

28.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

27.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

2

2

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

31.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

3

06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

09.11.21

29.01.22

24

No Change

06094  Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

11.11.21

31.01.22

24

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

11.11.21

27.01.22

12

06054 Bikaner- Madurai

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

02645 Indore - Kochuveli

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

6

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

12.11.21

28.01.22

12

06734 Okha -Rameswaram

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

12

8

06070 Tirunelveli –Bilaspur

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

2

09-09-2019
Train no 22129/22130 Allahabad - Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Allahabad Tulsi Express converted into LHB rake.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध करने के लिए दिनांक 10.09.2019 से गाड़ी सं. 22129/22130 इलाहाबाद-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट)-इलाहाबाद तुलसी एक्सप्रेस को एलएचबी (LHB) रेक में परिवर्तित किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

प्रभावी तिथि

वर्तमान संरचना

एलएचबी रेक के साथ संशोधित संरचना

22129/22130 इलाहाबाद-लोकमान्य तिलक(ट)-इलाहाबाद (सप्ताह में दो दिन) एक्सप्रेस

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट) से- 10.09.2019

इलाहाबाद से-11.09.2019

एसएलआर/डी-02, सामान्‍य श्रेणी-04, स्‍लीपर श्रेणी-13, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-04, वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी-01 = 24कोच

जेनरेटर यान-02,सामान्‍य श्रेणी-03, स्‍लीपरश्रेणी-12, वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी-01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-04= 22कोच






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit