For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12617MANGALA LDWEEPET01:05JHS06:455:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSET01:15JHS06:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANET01:30JHS07:255:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPET01:30JHS07:356:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSET01:45JHS07:255:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSET02:15JHS08:456:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSET03:35JHS09:406:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSET03:55JHS10:186:23TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPET04:20JHS12:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXET04:45JHS10:285:43M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45JHS10:285:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIET04:45JHS10:285:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45JHS10:285:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45JHS10:285:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPET04:55JHS11:006:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSET05:00JHS11:056:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPET05:10JHS11:356:25FUNRESERVED15102 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSET05:35JHS12:507:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSET05:35JHS12:507:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAET05:45JHS19:1013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPET06:30JHS12:005:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSET07:15JHS13:376:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPET07:30JHS14:006:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPET07:30JHS14:006:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPET07:30JHS14:006:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILET07:45JHS14:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPET08:15JHS14:456:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSET08:15JHS14:456:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPET08:55JHS15:056:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLET09:35JHS16:357:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPET11:50JHS18:456:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSET12:10JHS19:107:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESET12:50JHS20:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSET13:00JHS19:106:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPET14:45JHS21:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPET14:45JHS21:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPET15:05JHS22:057:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLET15:45JHS21:305:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPET16:40JHS00:057:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLET16:42JHS22:055:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSET16:50JHS00:057:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPET17:20JHS23:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPET17:35JHS23:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSET17:35JHS23:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESET17:50JHS00:406:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESET17:50JHS00:406:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
51827ET JHS PASSET18:10JHS09:1015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPET18:30JHS00:306:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPET18:45JHS00:155:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPET18:55JHS00:285:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSET19:25JHS02:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPET19:50JHS00:515:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPET20:05JHS03:157:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPET21:40JHS04:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPET21:55JHS03:335:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20JHS04:185:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPET22:20JHS04:185:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPET22:20JHS04:185:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20JHS04:185:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESET22:40JHS04:406:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESET22:40JHS04:406:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARET22:40JHS04:406:00F3A12751 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPET22:40JHS04:406:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPET22:40JHS04:406:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPET23:15JHS04:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPET23:35JHS05:155:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit