For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16093 LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16093-LUCKNOW EXP
Chennai central to Lucknow ne | Distance-2094Kms | Travel Time 39:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1665XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:1501
2SPESULLURUPETA06:2906:301:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:5406:551:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN07:2307:252:001381
5NLRNELLORE07:5407:551:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:1908:201:002101
7KVZKAVALI08:3908:401:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:0409:051:002641
9OGLONGOLE09:3909:401:002921
10CLXCHIRALA10:2910:301:003421
11BPPBAPATLA10:4410:451:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU11:0411:051:003771
13TELTENALI JN11:5912:001:003991
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:4112:421:004241
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:4014:5515:004541
16YPERRUPALEM15:3915:401:004951
17KMTKHAMMAM16:2416:251:005541
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:4916:501:005771
19MABDMAHBUBABAD17:0717:081:006011
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:1717:181:006161
21WLWARANGAL18:0318:085:006611
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:5919:001:007051
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:2419:251:007441
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:4219:431:007621
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:5920:001:007761
26BPABELAMPALLI20:1420:151:007951
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:4920:501:008341
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:3522:405:009041
29CDCHANDRAPUR22:5923:001:009171
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:3923:401:009511
31WRRWARORA23:5223:531:009641
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:2400:251:0010012
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:0901:101:0010392
34NGPNAGPUR02:4002:455:0011152
35PARPANDHURNA04:0404:051:0012192
36MTYMULTAI04:4904:501:0012592
37AMLAAMLA JN05:1505:172:0012822
38BZUBETUL05:3405:351:0013052
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:1406:151:0013422
40ETITARSI JN08:0508:1510:0014122
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:5510:005:0015102
42BINABINA JN12:3012:355:0016482
43LARLALITPUR13:2813:291:0017112
44JHSJHANSI JN14:4514:5510:0018012
45ORAIORAI16:3416:351:0019152
46CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:0519:1510:0020212
47LJNLUCKNOW NE20:40Destination20942
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.721/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 721 - Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working over North Central Railway


 


Due to Non-Interlocking working over North Central Railway, the following train services are diverted as detailed below:

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

25.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

3

12589

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

30.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

24.11.2022

Lalitpur, Khajuraho, Manikpur, Prayagraj

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

25.11.2022

Prayagraj, Manikpur, Khajuraho, Lalitpur

6

12591

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

26.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

7

22533

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

8

12511

Gorakhpur – Kochuveli

24.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

9

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow

29.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

10

12521

Barauni – Ernakulam

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

 

 

 





2
25-11-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -कानपुर सेन्ट्रल खंड के उसरगांव-कालपी-चौंराह (14 किमी) के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु हो रहे नॉन इंटलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -


1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

से-तक

आवृति

दिन

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

फेरे

1

01823

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -लखनऊ

प्रतिदिन

प्रतिदिन

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

2

01824

लखनऊ -वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

प्रतिदिन

प्रतिदिन

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

3

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी -लखनऊ

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

30.11.22

1

4

11110

लखनऊ -वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

30.11.22

1

कुल

16

2. गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

स्टेशनों पर ठहराव स्थगित

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से मार्ग परिवर्तन के दिन

फेरे

1

11123

ग्वालियर -बरौनी

वाया ग्वालियर -उदी मोड़ -इटावा -कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

डबरा , दतिया,वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी , उरई , कालपी ,पोखरायां

24.11.22 से30.11.22

7

2

11124

बरौनी -ग्वालियर

वाया कानपुर सेन्ट्रल -इटावा -उदी मोड़ -ग्वालियर

डबरा , दतिया ,वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी , उरई , कालपी ,पुखरायां

23.11.22 से29.11.22

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit