For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16093 LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16093-LUCKNOW EXP
Chennai central to Lucknow ne | Distance-2094Kms | Travel Time 39:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1665XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:1501
2SPESULLURUPETA06:2906:301:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:5406:551:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN07:2307:252:001381
5NLRNELLORE07:5407:551:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:1908:201:002101
7KVZKAVALI08:3908:401:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:0409:051:002641
9OGLONGOLE09:3909:401:002921
10CLXCHIRALA10:2910:301:003421
11BPPBAPATLA10:4410:451:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU11:0411:051:003771
13TELTENALI JN11:5912:001:003991
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:4112:421:004241
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:4014:5515:004541
16YPERRUPALEM15:3915:401:004951
17KMTKHAMMAM16:2416:251:005541
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:4916:501:005771
19MABDMAHBUBABAD17:0717:081:006011
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:1717:181:006161
21WLWARANGAL18:0318:085:006611
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:5919:001:007051
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:2419:251:007441
24RDMRAMGUNDAM19:4219:431:007621
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:5920:001:007761
26BPABELAMPALLI20:1420:151:007951
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:4920:501:008341
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:3522:405:009041
29CDCHANDRAPUR22:5923:001:009171
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:3923:401:009511
31WRRWARORA23:5223:531:009641
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:2400:251:0010012
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:0901:101:0010392
34NGPNAGPUR02:4002:455:0011152
35PARPANDHURNA04:0404:051:0012192
36MTYMULTAI04:4904:501:0012592
37AMLAAMLA JN05:1505:172:0012822
38BZUBETUL05:3405:351:0013052
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:1406:151:0013422
40ETITARSI JN08:0508:1510:0014122
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:5510:005:0015102
42BINABINA JN12:3012:355:0016482
43LARLALITPUR13:2813:291:0017112
44JHSJHANSI JN14:4514:5510:0018012
45ORAIORAI16:3416:351:0019152
46CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:0519:1510:0020212
47LJNLUCKNOW NE20:40Destination20942
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

2

346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit