For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPJHS00:15ASH07:407:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPJHS00:40LKO09:258:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSJHS02:10LJN08:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
51813JHS LKO PASSJHS02:50POF10:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51813 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:15ASH13:3710:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:15LKO13:4510:30F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHJHS03:25LJN09:456:20SU3A12594 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:28ASH09:485:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:28ASH09:485:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:28ASH09:485:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:28ASH09:485:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPJHS05:25ASH11:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
11109JHS LJN INT EXPJHS06:15LJN12:055:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11109 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPJHS07:35LKO13:456:10SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANJHS07:35LKO13:055:30WUNRESERVED12598 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPJHS07:45LKO13:055:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSJHS08:55LKO14:556:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS09:35LKO14:555:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPJHS09:35LJN15:105:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPJHS11:12LJN17:105:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS11:15LKO17:156:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:45ASH19:157:30FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPJHS11:45LKO17:155:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSJHS13:00LKO19:306:30M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS13:00LKO19:306:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILJHS13:55LKO20:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPJHS14:55LJN20:405:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLJHS15:05LJN20:405:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40LKO00:507:10M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40LKO00:507:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS18:50ASH01:426:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSJHS19:20LJN02:307:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22LKO01:456:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22LKO05:256:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22LKO05:306:08M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPJHS23:22LKO05:256:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPJHS23:22LKO05:256:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0

Upgraded Version 2.0 of E-nirikshan web portal launched by GM/NCR 

Version 1.0 of the portal was launched in 2019

General Manager/North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar launched E-nirikshan version 2.0 today during the weekly safety and punctuality review meeting held at NCR headquarter office. The meeting was attended by all the Principal heads of departments of NCR along with DRM Prayagraj and DRM Agra & Jhansi also joined the meeting with the divisional officers through video conferencing.

Chief Manager/IT Ankur Chandra briefed about E- Nirikshan o­nline web portal through powerpoint presentation. It is developed in-house by Information Technology cell of NCR . The portal was originally launched o­n 1st January 2019. Up till now more than 6000 inspections have been dealt o­nline through this portal over last 3.5 years. Its purpose is o­nline inspection note generation and compliance monitoring, so promote paperless working and expediting compliance. The new version of portal has enhanced features which include features of updation of compliances, document uploading, archiving and pull back options including Detailed Enhanced Dashboard.

While speaking about initiative General Manager said that this is an excellent & useful initiative and also instructed that in NCR all inspections should be dealt through this portal o­nly. He also said it will also help in o­nline monitoring of compliances. It is expected that rectification of deficiencies put forth in officer’s inspection will be expedited. 

Various other safety & punctuality issues along with infrastructure development initiatives were discussed during the meeting.







2
12-07-2022
General Manager, North Central Railway awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards safety

General Manager awarded 05 railway staff of NCR for extraordinary commitment towards safety

Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey conferred  with "Employee of the Month Award" for the month of June

On 12.07.2022, General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar conferred awards to staff for their alertness and contribution towards safety in train operations in the presence of PHOD’s  of North Central Railway. 05 Railway staff were conferred with Safety awards by the General Manager o­n the occassion. Awarded employees include  Shri Makhan Singh Meena, Technician/III/Carriage Wagon/Agra Cantt/Agra Division, Shri Rajesh Kumar Meena, Loco Pilot/Tundla, Prayagraj Division, Shri Uma Shankar Bhardwaj, Sr. Loco Inspector/Agra Cantt./Agra Division, Shri Narpal Singh, Constable/RPF Post, Veerangana Laxmibai Station/Jhansi Division, and Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, Head Constable/RPF Post, Lalitpur/Jhansi Division.

Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, has been awarded the Safety Award for the Employee of the month forJune. Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey, while o­n dutyat Lalitpur Railway Station o­n 18.06.22 at 03.00 am, saved the life of a lady passenger crossing track in front of passing train. He even risked his life while saving. He has done commendable work towards his duty along with the safety of the passenger.

The General Manager expressed his gratitude to the entire family by sending a letter of thanx to the wife of Shri Kamlesh Kumar Dubey.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit