For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12103 PA LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12103-PA LUCKNOW EXP
Pune jn to Lucknow ne | Distance-1486Kms | Travel Time 24:55Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
346520251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSourcee16:1501
2DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:00761
3KPGKOPARGAON20:4320:452:002711
4MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:003131
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:004972
6KNWKHANDWA02:1702:203:006202
7ETITARSI JN04:5004:555:008042
8BPLBHOPAL JN06:5006:555:009022
9BINABINA JN08:5709:025:0010402
10JHSJHANSI JN11:0011:1212:0011932
11ORAIORAI12:3112:332:0013072
12PHNPOKHRAYAN13:0513:072:0013542
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:3515:4510:0014132
14LJNLUCKNOW NE17:10Destination14862
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/3417-12-2021
Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains


Extension and Restoration of Festival Special Trains to Regular trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains with restored numbers until further advice as per details given below:

01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 11033

01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 11034

01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 11407

01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11408

02107 LTT-Lucknow (Mon, Wed, Sat) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12107

02108 Lucknow-LTT (Tue, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12108

02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Mon, Thu, Fri) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12165

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 01.4.2022 will now run as 12166

01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11079

01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11080

02101 LTT-Shalimar (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12101

02102 Shalimar-LTT (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 12102

01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) notified upto 31.3.2022 will now run as 11037

01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) notified upto 02.4.2022 will now run as 11038

02135 Pune-Banaras (Mon) notified upto 28.3.2022 will now run as 22131

02136 Banaras-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 22132

02099 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) notified upto 29.3.2022 will now run as 12103

02100 Lucknow-Pune (Wed) notified upto 30.3.2022 will now run as 12104

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.12.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search