For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12103 PA LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12103-PA LUCKNOW EXP
Pune jn to Lucknow ne | Distance-1486Kms | Travel Time 24:55Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
346520251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSourcee16:1501
2DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:00761
3KPGKOPARGAON20:4320:452:002711
4MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:003131
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:004972
6KNWKHANDWA02:1702:203:006202
7ETITARSI JN04:5004:555:008042
8BPLBHOPAL JN06:5006:555:009022
9BINABINA JN08:5709:025:0010402
10JHSJHANSI JN11:0011:1212:0011932
11ORAIORAI12:3112:332:0013072
12PHNPOKHRAYAN13:0513:072:0013542
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:3515:4510:0014132
14LJNLUCKNOW NE17:10Destination14862
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit