For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ORAI

STATION INFO

Address: Orai, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ORAI)ORA

Station Name: ORAI)ORAI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19313INDB RJPB EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP00:3500:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP00:3700:425SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP00:3700:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP01:4101:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS01:4401:495M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS01:4401:495TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL01:4501:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES02:0602:104M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP02:1302:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS02:1302:185W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP02:4002:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP03:0003:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:0003:055TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS03:5103:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51813JHS LKO PASS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11105PRATHAM S S EXP05:5506:005SU3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP05:5606:004F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP05:5705:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP05:5805:591TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP05:5805:591F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF06:2006:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP07:5307:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP08:5008:555SA1A,2A,3A
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN08:5308:552WUNRESERVED
15024YPR GKP EXP09:1009:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP09:5510:005TUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP09:5510:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP09:5810:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP10:5010:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP11:1011:155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP11:1311:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS12:2812:335TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP12:3112:332F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP13:0513:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP13:0513:105FUNRESERVED
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS14:1314:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS14:1314:185M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:5515:005TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:5515:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS15:0015:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS15:0515:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP16:3016:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:3416:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL16:3816:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP16:4516:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN17:0017:055TUUNRESERVED
15067GKP BDTS EXP18:0018:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP18:0318:085TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP18:0518:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS18:0518:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP19:2819:335W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP19:2819:335M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXP19:3319:352SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP19:3419:395M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP20:2320:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL20:4520:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS21:1621:171TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM22:4522:472F3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP22:5623:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL23:4123:465F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
373/2021-22 16-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


East Central Railway has revised the timings of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Special fare special Train in the under-mentioned stations over North Central Railway as detailed below: -

Revised Timings of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Special fare special Train.

Sl. No

Station

Revised Timings

1

Orai

(arrival/departure)

05.38 / 05.40

2

Pokhrayan

(arrival/departure)

06.21 / 06.23

                                                                                                              

Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search