For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ORAI

STATION INFO

Address: Orai, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ORAI)ORA

Station Name: ORAI)ORAI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19313INDB RJPB EXP00:3000:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP00:3500:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP00:3700:425SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP00:3700:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP01:4101:432TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS01:4401:495M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS01:4401:495TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL01:4501:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES02:0602:104M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP02:1302:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS02:1302:185W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP02:4002:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP03:0003:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:0003:055TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS03:5103:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51813JHS LKO PASS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11105PRATHAM S S EXP05:5506:005SU3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP05:5606:004F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP05:5705:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP05:5805:591TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP05:5805:591F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF06:2006:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP07:5307:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP08:5008:555SA1A,2A,3A
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN08:5308:552WUNRESERVED
15024YPR GKP EXP09:1009:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP09:5510:005TUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP09:5510:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP09:5810:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP10:5010:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP11:1011:155M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP11:1311:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS12:2812:335TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP12:3112:332F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP13:0513:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP13:0513:105FUNRESERVED
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS14:1314:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS14:1314:185M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:5515:005TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:5515:005M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS15:0015:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS15:0015:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS15:0515:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP16:3016:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:3416:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL16:3816:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP16:4516:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN17:0017:055TUUNRESERVED
15067GKP BDTS EXP18:0018:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP18:0318:085TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP18:0518:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS18:0518:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP19:2819:335W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP19:2819:335M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXP19:3319:352SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP19:3419:395M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP20:2320:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL20:4520:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS21:1621:171TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM22:4522:472F3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP22:5623:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL23:4123:465F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 





2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search