For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15063 GKP LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15063-GKP LTT EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1749Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:3001
2ANDNANAND NAGAR06:2006:255:00421
3NUHNAUGARH07:0007:022:00731
4SOTSHOHRATGARH07:3007:322:00921
5BNYBARHNI08:0008:055:001131
6TLRTULSIPUR08:3008:355:001511
7JKNIJHARKHANDI F09:0209:042:001791
8BLPBALRAMPUR09:1609:182:001821
9GDGONDA JN10:2010:4020:002221
10BBKBARABANKI JN13:0313:052:003101
11LKOLUCKNOW NR13:5514:2025:003381
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:0016:055:004121
13ORAIORAI18:0518:105:005181
14JHSJHANSI JN20:1020:2010:006321
15BHSVIDISHA01:4301:452:008692
16HBJHABIBGANJ02:4002:5010:009292
17ETITARSI JN04:1504:205:0010142
18HDHARDA05:1105:132:0010902
19KNWKHANDWA06:4506:483:0011982
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:3008:355:0013212
21KYNKALYAN JN15:0215:053:0017122
22TNATHANE15:2715:292:0017322
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:00Destination17492
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/5525-09-2020
Special Train between LTT/ Panvel and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between LTT/ Panvel and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Panvel and Gorakhpur from 28.9.2020 till further advice. These specials will be fully reserved trains.  The details are as under:
 
1) LTT-Gorakhpur weekly specials

05063 Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 28.9.2020 till further advise and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.00 hrs next day.

05064 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs till further advise o­n every Tuesday from 29.9.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 15063/15064

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 10 second class seating reserved coaches.
 
2) Panvel-Gorakhpur Special train (4 days a week)

05065 Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday from 29.9.2020 till further advise and arrive Panvel at 16.20 hrs next day.

05066 special will leave LTT at 17.50 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday from 30.09.2020 till further advise and arrive Gorakhpur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 15065/15066

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 10 second class seating reserved coaches.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 05064/05066 special trains will commence from 27.09.2020 at all Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: September 25, 2020
PR No.2020/09/55
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit