For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40BNZ05:274:47TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPGKP00:40LKO06:005:20M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15114CI LJN EXPRESSGKP01:55BNZ07:155:20TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,15114 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25LKO10:006:35TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKP03:45BNZ10:056:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15069 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20LKO10:005:40THUNRESERVED15269 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45BNZ09:354:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45LKO10:005:15SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05LKO11:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30LKO13:558:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30LKO13:558:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30LKO13:558:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP05:30BNZ10:134:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12531 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30LKO13:558:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:45GTNR12:046:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
55031JEA LJN PASSJEA07:45ML20:0212:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55031 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30LKO13:254:55TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30BNZ12:544:24M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50LKO16:007:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35BNZ17:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GTNR19:045:44TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GTNR19:045:44M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP13:58LKO19:355:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:00LKO19:355:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGKP14:00LKO19:355:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20LKO19:355:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05BNZ20:374:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35LKO21:355:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05BNZ21:464:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25LKO00:156:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25LKO22:255:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:00LKO00:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP18:40LKO23:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12557 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45LKO01:106:25W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00BNZ00:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20LKO00:455:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGKP19:45LKO02:256:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45LKO02:256:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00LKO01:105:10M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30LKO04:007:30M,TH3A15705 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPGKP20:55BNZ01:585:03M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55LKO02:255:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:15LKO02:535:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:15LKO02:535:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50BNZ02:575:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKP22:00GTNR06:038:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15009 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSGKP22:10LKO03:105:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10LKO03:105:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSGKP22:10LKO03:105:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:40LKO04:305:50M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40LKO04:305:50F3A12211 Status
55049JEA DAL PASSJEA22:50ML08:259:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55049 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSGKP23:05GTNR04:505:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20LKO04:004:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55LKO05:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
186/2021-22 12-06-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation 409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation

409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1684 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of LMO in Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively 

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 29000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 29185 MT of LMO in more than 1684 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 409 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Till the time of this release, 7 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 551 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in Tamil Nadu.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 48 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4494.11  MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit