For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19038 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1843Kms | Travel Time 39:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22751545XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:2001
2SWASAHJANWA13:4813:502:00181
3MHHMAGHAR14:0014:022:00271
4KLDKHALILABAD14:1414:162:00351
5BSTBASTI14:4014:433:00651
6GAURGAUR15:0115:032:00881
7BVBABHNAN15:1215:142:00951
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:2615:282:001071
9MSWMASKANWA15:3615:382:001121
10MURMANKAPUR JN15:5415:562:001261
11GDGONDA JN16:3016:355:001541
12CLJCOLONELGANJ16:5817:002:001831
13JLDJARWAL ROAD17:1617:182:002001
14BUWBURHWAL17:4317:452:002151
15BBKBARABANKI JN18:1918:212:002431
16GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:0419:062:002631
17BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:1719:225:002671
18LCLUCKNOW CITY19:5319:552:002741
19ASHAISHBAGH20:2520:5025:002761
20HRNHARAUNI21:2221:231:003001
21ONUNNAO JN21:4821:502:003321
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:3022:355:003491
23PHDPHAPHUND23:4223:442:004311
24BNTBHARTHANA00:2100:232:004672
25ETWETAWAH00:4200:475:004872
26SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:2401:295:005432
27FZDFIROZABAD01:5401:595:005632
28TDLTUNDLA JN02:5503:005:005792
29AFAGRA FORT04:0004:1010:006022
30IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:2004:222:006042
31KLBKIRAOLI04:5304:552:006252
32FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:0805:102:006382
33RBSRUPBAS05:2405:262:006522
34BXNBAYANA JN06:5807:024:006862
35HANHINDAUN CITY07:2507:272:007192
36SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:3607:382:007292
37GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:0508:105:007632
38SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:0009:055:008272
39IDGINDARGARH09:3009:322:008632
40LKELAKHERI09:4309:452:008742
41KOTAKOTA JN10:4010:5010:009352
42DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:0311:052:009442
43MKXMORAK11:4811:502:009972
44RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:0012:022:0010072
45JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:1312:152:0010192
46BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:3012:322:0010352
47GOHGAROT12:5012:522:0010582
48SGZSHAMGARH13:0313:052:0010682
49SVASUWASRA13:2313:252:0010822
50CMUCHAU MAHLA13:4313:452:0010972
51VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:1814:202:0011202
52MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:5314:552:0011432
53NADNAGDA JN15:4515:472:0011602
54KUHKHACHROD15:5816:002:0011732
55RTMRATLAM JN16:3016:4010:0012012
56BMIBAMNIA17:1717:192:0012462
57MGNMEGHNAGAR17:4817:502:0012812
58DHDDAHOD18:1718:192:0013142
59GDAGODHRA JN19:3819:402:0013892
60DRLDEROL19:5920:012:0014122
61BRCVADODARA JN20:4720:5710:0014622
62AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:0922:101:0015422
63STSURAT23:2523:305:0015912
64BLVALSAD00:3500:372:0016603
65VAPIVAPI00:5700:592:0016843
66BORBOISAR02:0802:102:0017553
67BVIBORIVALI03:3503:405:0018243
68ADHANDHERI04:0204:042:0018363
69BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35Destination18433
Popular Station Combinations
69 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, route change of trains.

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति               दिनांक31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि,उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन निम्नवत है :-

क्रंसं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

वर्तमान मार्ग

परिवर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

15045

गोरखपुर -ओखा

साप्ताहिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरे

2

15046

ओखा -गोरखपुर

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, =6 फेरे

3

19053

सूरत -मुज़फ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

13.09.19, 20.09.19, 27.09.19, 04.10.19, 11.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

4

19054

मुज़फ्फरपुर -सूरत

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19=6 फेरे

5

19037/ 19039

बांद्रा टर्मिनस -गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर

दैनिक

बयाना -आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

(बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनबयाना -आगरा कैंट -झांसी -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

6

19038/ 19040

गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर -बांद्रा टर्मिनस

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट -बयाना

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -झांसी -आगरा कैंट -बयाना  (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिन)

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

7

13237/ 13239

पटना -कोटा

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज - कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

8

13238/ 13240

कोटा -पटना

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

9

14853/ 14863/ 14865

वाराणसी -जोधपुर

दैनिक  

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज -कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

10

14854/ 14864/ 14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

11

12403

इलाहाबाद जं-जयपुर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

12

12404

जयपुर -इलाहाबाद जं

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -उडी मोड़  -इटावा -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

13

12987

सियालदह -अजमेर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -बांदीकुई    (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनकानपुर सेंट्र्ल-आगरा कैंट

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 

2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit