For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANGAPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Mahukala, Gangapur City, Rajasthan 322202, India

Station Code: GGC)GANGAPUR CIT

Station Name: GGC)GANGAPUR CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 63

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ00:3500:405SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:5504:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP03:5804:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP04:5004:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19806UHP KOTA EXP08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22941INBD JAT S F EXP08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS09:4509:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP09:5510:005TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP09:5810:002M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:1512:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL12:1512:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:3512:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL12:4012:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS15:3515:372W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP15:3515:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:0016:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP16:4016:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22942JAT INDB SF EXP19:5319:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP20:1320:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX23:1523:205TH3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search