For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANGAPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Mahukala, Gangapur City, Rajasthan 322202, India

Station Code: GGC)GANGAPUR CIT

Station Name: GGC)GANGAPUR CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 63

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ00:3500:405SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:5504:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP03:5804:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP04:5004:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19806UHP KOTA EXP08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS09:4509:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP09:5510:005TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP09:5810:002M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:1512:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL12:1512:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:3512:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL12:4012:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS15:3515:372W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP15:3515:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:0016:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP16:4016:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22942JAT INDB SF EXP19:5319:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP20:1320:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX23:1523:205TH3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search