For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANGAPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Mahukala, Gangapur City, Rajasthan 322202, India

Station Code: GGC)GANGAPUR CIT

Station Name: GGC)GANGAPUR CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 63

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ00:3500:405SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:5504:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP03:5804:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP04:5004:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19806UHP KOTA EXP08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22941INBD JAT S F EXP08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS09:4509:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP09:5510:005TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP09:5810:002M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:1512:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL12:1512:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:3512:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL12:4012:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS15:3515:372W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP15:3515:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:0016:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP16:4016:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22942JAT INDB SF EXP19:5319:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP20:1320:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX23:1523:205TH3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND PATNA

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

 

REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN AHMEDABADAND PATNA

 

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Holi Special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and Patna. The details of the revised dates are mentioned in BOLD as under :-

 

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7th March, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 9thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn., Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09417 is currently open at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

************





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search