For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANGAPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Mahukala, Gangapur City, Rajasthan 322202, India

Station Code: GGC)GANGAPUR CIT

Station Name: GGC)GANGAPUR CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 63

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ00:3500:405SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS03:5504:005M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP03:5804:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP04:5004:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS08:0508:105M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19806UHP KOTA EXP08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22941INBD JAT S F EXP08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS09:4509:505M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES09:4509:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP09:5510:005TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP09:5810:002M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP12:1512:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL12:1512:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19042GCT BDTS EXP12:3512:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL12:4012:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59806BXN JP PASS14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS15:3515:372W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP15:3515:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP16:0016:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP16:4016:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS16:4016:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19037AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:2017:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22942JAT INDB SF EXP19:5319:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP20:1320:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP20:4520:505TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX23:1523:205TH3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************






2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search