For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19041 BDTS GCT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19041-BDTS GCT EXP
Bandra terminus to Ghazipur city | Distance-1923Kms | Travel Time 35:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:2501
2BVIBORIVALI23:5900:0257:00191
3VAPIVAPI01:5301:552:001592
4BLVALSAD02:1802:202:001832
5STSURAT03:2703:303:002522
6BHBHARUCH JN04:1904:212:003112
7BRCVADODARA JN05:1605:2610:003812
8RTMRATLAM JN09:1009:3020:006422
9SGZSHAMGARH11:3311:352:007752
10RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:1812:202:008362
11KOTAKOTA JN13:2013:3010:009092
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR15:0015:055:0010172
13GGCGANGAPUR CITY16:0016:055:0010802
14SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI16:3316:352:0011142
15HANHINDAUN CITY16:4516:472:0011242
16BXNBAYANA JN17:4317:452:0011572
17AGCAGRA CANTT19:0019:055:0012412
18SSDTSHAMSHABAD TOWN19:3619:382:0012692
19ETWETAWAH22:1522:205:0013782
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:4000:455:0015163
21ALDALLAHABAD JN05:1505:2510:0017103
22JNHJANGHAI JN06:3906:412:0017703
23MAYMARIAHU07:2107:232:0018003
24JNUJAUNPUR JN08:2508:305:0018243
25DHEDOBHI H09:0409:062:0018613
26ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:3509:372:0018833
27GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:30Destination19233
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0210-02-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL SLEEPER & GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2020/02                                          Mumbai, 10th February, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL SLEEPER & GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional Sleeper and General Second Class coaches in three pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 19041/19042 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with two additional Sleeper Class coaches from 1st March, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 3rd March, 2020 Ex Ghazipur City.

2.Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach and will be reduced by o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 10th June, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 13th June, 2020 Ex Gorakhpur.

3.Train No. 19039/19040 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional General Second Class coach and will be reduced by o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 11th June, 2020 Ex Bandra Terminus and from 14th June, 2020 Ex Muzaffarpur.

**************





2
04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search