For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------





2
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search