For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05/2021-22 05-04-2021
Chennai
With more than 6000 RKM, Railways log highest ever figures in Electrification of routes and Show astonishing 37 % jump in one year With 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021


With more than 6000 RKM, Railways log highest ever figures in Electrification of routes and Show astonishing 37 % jump in o­ne year

With 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021

An astonishing 34 % of total rail electrification has been completed in last three years alone

Major boost to environment

Railways use Covid as an opportunity to accelerate the Speed of projects

Indian Railways has logged highest ever electrification of sections covering 6,015 Route Kilometer (RKM)in single year during 2020-21.

Despite COVID pandemic, It has surpassed the previous highest of 5,276 RKM achieved in 2018-19.

It is a proud moment for Indian Railways for achieving target of 6000 km plus electrification project completion during tough time 2020-21. Indian Railways is becoming environment friendly and energy secured.

The latest Broad Gauge network of Indian Railways is 63,949 Route kilometer (RKM) and with 740 km of Konkan Railway is 64,689 RKM, out of which 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021.

A lot of emphasis has been given to Railway Electrification in recent years with a view to reduce the Nation's dependence o­n imported petroleum-based energy and to enhance the country's energy security, with a vision of providing eco-friendly, faster and energy-efficient mode of transportation.

More than 5 times electrification was achieved during (2014-21) last seven years as compared to during 2007-14. Since 2014, a record 24,080 RKM (37% of present Broad Gauge routes) have been electrified against electrification of 4,337 RKM (7% of present Broad Gauge routes) during 2007-14.

Out of total 45,881 RKM electrified so far, 34 % has been electrified in last three years o­nly.

Indian Railways has also commissioned a record 56 TSSs ( Traction Sub Stations ) during 2020-21, as against previous best of 42, which is an improvement of 33% despite COVID pandemic.

A total of 201 Traction Sub Stations have been commissioned during last seven years as well.

Some of the Major sections electrified by the Indian Railways over the year are as follows-

S.No.  Major route

1.                  Mumbai-Howrah via Jabalpur

2.                  Delhi-Darbhanga-Jaynagar

3.                  Gorakhpur-Varanasi via Aunrihar

4.                  Jabalpur-Nainpur-Gondia- Ballarshah

5.                  Chennai-Trichy

6.                  Indore-Guna-Gwalior-Amritsar

7.                  Delhi-Jaipur-Udaipur

8.                  New Delhi-New coochbehar-Srirampur Assam via Patna & Katihar

9.                  Ajmer-Howrah

10.                Mumbai-Marwar

11.                Delhi-Moradabad-Tanakpur

Indian Railways has planned to fully electrify its tracks by December 2023.

Total Rail electrification would contribute to the goal of “net zero” emissions by 2030 by drawing its entire electrical load from renewable energy sources.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search