For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 11-12-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

It has been notified that the timings of two more pairs of Special trains, i.e.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express & Train No. 05068/ 05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below:

1.Train No. 05068/05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17.30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16th December, 2020. Timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan and Nandurbar.

2.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 09051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Special Express will depart from Valsad at 22.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 12th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special Express will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs the third day w.e.f. 14th December, 2020. Additional halt has been allowed at Jaunpur Jn. as train will be diverted via Varanasi – Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar Jn. – Ballia. The timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Bhestan, Vyara and Nandurbar.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
2020/11/6229-11-2020
Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Stoppages

Railways will run the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as per details given below:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Patliputra special - daily

 

02141 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

02142 special will leave Patliputra at 10.55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02293 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.25 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 12.45 hrs next day.

02294 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 19.20 hrs o­n every Mon, Fri from 4.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02129 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08.45 hrs next day.

02130 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 18.30 hrs o­n every Wed, Mon from 2.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow special - Weekly

 

02121 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 5.12.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 13.45 hrs next day.

02122 special will leave Lucknow at 16.10 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur

 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar special – Bi-weekly

 

02171 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu from 3.12.2020 and arrive Haridwar at 12.25 hrs next day.

02172 special will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie

 

6. Nagpur - Amritsar special - Weekly

 

02025 special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n every Sat from 5.12.2020 and arrive Amritsar at 21.00 hrs next day.

02026 special will leave Amritsar at 04.00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas

 

7. Pune-Danapur special - daily

 

02149 special will leave Pune at 21.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02.20 hrs o­n third day.

02150 special will leave Danapur at 23.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

 

8. Mumbai-Gadag special - daily

 

01139 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12.20 hrs next day.

01140 special will leave Gadag at 13.40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot

 

9. Mumbai-Bengaluru special - daily

 

01301 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs next day.

01302 special will leave Bengaluru at 20.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yerraguntla,

Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment

 

10.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Jaynagar Special daily

 

01061 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

01062 special will leave Jaynagar at 13.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon (for 01061 o­nly), Pachora (for 01061 o­nly), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj Jn., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani.

 

There is no change in the composition

 

For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 29, 2020

PR No.2020/11/62

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search