For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1408-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih

Central RailwayPress Release
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih  

Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –1.Mumbai – Gorakhpur - Mumbai Special (10 trips)  
01359 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 19.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
01360 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 19.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
2.Mumbai – Danapur - Danapur Superfast Special (4 trips)
01361 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
01362 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n Friday 14.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
3.Mumbai – Darbhanga – Mumbai Special (4 trips)01363 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 11.4.2021, 18.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.01364 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.  
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
4.Mumbai – Chhapra – Mumbai special (2 trips)
01365 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhapra at 00.30 hrs o­n third day.
01366 special will leave Chhapra at 19.40 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Ballia 
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
5.Dadar – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special (6 trips)
01357 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 1 6.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01358 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01363 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01359, 01361, 01357 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and 01365 will  open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: May 8, 2021PR No.2021/05/14 This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/0429-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY- VALSAD & ONE TRIP FROM GANDHIDHAM TO KOLKATA

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 29th April, 2021

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA TERMINUS – GHAZIPUR CITY- VALSAD

& o­nE TRIP FROM GANDHIDHAM TO KOLKATA

TRIPS OF 17 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN NO 02414/02413 H.NIZAMUDDIN – MADGAON (VIA VASAI RD)

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City -Valsad and a single trip from Gandhidham to Kolkata. The trips of 17 more special trains have also been extended.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers, WR is running special trains, in addition to regular trains to clear the rush. The details of the special trains are as under:

Train No 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City - Valsad Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ghazipur City at 22.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09124 Ghazipur - Valsad Superfast  Special will leave Ghazipur on Wednesday, 5thMay, 2021 at 01.20 hrs and will reach Valsad at 08.20 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi and Aunrihar Jn stations. In return direction, the train will run upto Valsad station and halts between Ghazipur City and Surat will remain same. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

Train No 09417 Gandhidham - Kolkata Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(One way)

Train No. 09417 Gandhidham - Kolkata Superfast Special will depart from Gandhidham on Saturday, 1stMay, 2021 at 06.00 hrs & will reach Kolkata Terminal at 04.00 hrs o­n Monday. Enroute this train will halt at Bachau, Samakhiali, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Asansol Main, Bardhaman and Bandel stations. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the trips of following trains have been extended :-

·Train No 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021 and Ex Mau Jn o­n Thursday, 6th May, 2021.

·Train No 09049/09050 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n 1st, 3rd, 4th& 6th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n 3rd, 5th, 6th & 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 2nd, 5th & 6th May, 2021 and Ex Gorakhpur o­n 4th, 7th & 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Jn Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 6thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09175/09176 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021 and Ex Bhagalpur o­n Tuesday, 4thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09177/09178 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Bhagalpur o­n Saturday, 8thMay, 2021.

·Train No 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus to Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021 and Ex Danapur to Vadodara o­n Thursday, 6th May, 2021.

·Train No 09087/09088 Udhna - Chhapra `Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 and Ex Chhapra o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021.

·Train No 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Udhna o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021.

·Train No 09413/09414 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Kolkata o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021.

·Train No 09453/09454 Ahmedabad - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 9th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Wednesday, 12th May, 2021.

·Train No 09303/09304 Dr Ambedkar Nagar -Guwahati Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 at 12.45 hrs to reach Guwahati o­n Sunday at 15.00 hrs and Ex Guwahati o­n Monday, 10thMay, 2021 at 05.15 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Wednesday at 05.30 hrs.

·Train No 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Surat o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Vadodara o­n Monday, 3rd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Vadodara o­n Saturday, 1st May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021.

·Train No 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 2nd May, 2021 and Ex Danapur o­n Tuesday, 4th May, 2021.

·Train No 09521/09522 Rajkot - Samastipur Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Rajkot o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Samastipur o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021.

 

In view of the low demand due to prevailing Covid situation, trips of Train No 02414/02413 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon via Vasai Rd has been cancelled till further notice. Cancellation will be effective from Ex H. Nizamuddin 30.04.21 and Ex Madgaon from 02.05.21

The booking of Train No. 09417, 09011, 09049, 09127, 09129, 09131, 09073, 09061, 09175 will open o­n  30th April, 2021  for Train No. 09123, 09087, 09099, 09413, 09453, 09467, 09521, 09177, 09181 will open o­n 1stMay, 2021 and for Train No 09303 o­n 2nd May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search