For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-07-2020
Thrust on electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains on sustained basis

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.07.20

Thrust o­n electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains o­n sustained basis

North Central Railways has identified electrification of missing links and other infrastructure works for seamless and efficient train operations

Despite Covid-19 crisis punctuality of passenger trains and average speed of good trains over North Central Railway has increased substantially. With impeccable maintenance of assets and operating discipline, NCR has achieved average speed of 45 KMPH plus in July and 42 kmph upto July in current financial year thus registering substantial improvement of 70 % over last year. In terms of volume NCR has loaded 38.2 Lakhs tonnes freight so far and has earned freight revenue of Rs 437.55 crores. Formation of Business development Units and improvements in Goods sheds are important initiatives to increase freight loading.

North Central Railway is now working o­n mission average speed of 50 KMPH of goods train o­n sustained basis. Besides already taken measures, North Central Railway has identified critical electrification projects and other infrastructure works to bring quantum improvement in speed of goods trains. Identified electrification of missing links to bring efficiency in train operations includes 126.66 Kms between Bhandai and Etawah, 115.51Kms between Birla Nagar to Etawah , 386 Kms between Mahoba to Udaipura via Khajuraho and 106.29 Kms between Shikohabadand Farrukhabad o­n North Central Railway. In adjoining Railways critical electrification works are Bandikui to Jaipur o­n NWR, Guna to Gwalior o­n WCR, Unnao to Dalmau & Unnao to Balamauon NR and Aunrihar to Bhatnion NER. With completion of these critical electrification works passenger and freight trains will run completely o­n electric traction o­n end to end basis without need of enroute change of locomotive and crew from electric to diesel and vice-versa. This will help immensely in improving average speed of goods trains and punctuality of coaching trains over North Central and adjoining Railways.

Besides electrification, North Central Railway has also identified track connectivity works at major sidings with serving railway station like Prayagraj Power Generation Siding Bara,Lalitpur Power Generation Company , Lalitpur and NTPC at Meja . Completion of balance connectivity works at these sidings will bring efficiency in rake handling and faster evacuation of freight trains. o­n long term basis sanctioned and planned rail flyover works are also targeted which will remove congestion at major Junction stations and will reduce existing surface crossings at Prayagraj, Prayagraj Chheoki , Kanpur , Govindpuri, Aligarh, Jhansi, Gwalior , Mathura , Agra Cantt.etc. to a large extant for faster clearance of trains.





2
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search