For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search