For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AUNRIHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ)AUNRIHAR J

Station Name: ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 82

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55150BCY GKP PASS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1502:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP02:1502:205SAUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP03:3503:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:5503:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS05:0805:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55163SHG ARJ PASS05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS06:3506:372TU,TH3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMU07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS08:3808:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP08:4008:422M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:4008:422TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP09:1009:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU09:2609:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP09:3509:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP09:3509:372F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75104BCY PEP DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:5810:002F,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP10:1810:202W,F3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55160JNU ARJ PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP11:2011:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS12:2112:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP12:2312:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS13:5313:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP14:3514:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU14:5514:572SAUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU14:5614:571M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75103PEP BCY DEMU15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP16:2816:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP16:4016:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS17:1417:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU17:5017:588M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP17:5517:572M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63297BCY BUI MEMU18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS18:1918:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITY19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55144JNU ARJ PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP20:1020:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:505TUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS21:1021:122W,F3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP21:5822:046M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:0122:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS22:1022:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15053CPR LJN EXP22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55159ARJ JNU PASSSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55164ARJ SHG SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55143ARJ JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/3820-06-2022
4 Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur


4  Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway to run 4  Superfast weekly special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

02103 Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.15 hrs o­n 20.6.2022 and  27.06.2022  and will arrive Gorakhpur at 17.15 hrs next day.
02104 Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 03.00 hrs o­n 22.6.2022 and 29.06.2022  and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs next day.

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 General second class including Guard's Brake Van.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Rani Kamlapati station, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai station, Orai, Kanpur, Fatehpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur, Banaras, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni Jn., Deoria Sadar

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 02103 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.6.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.   

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and others'safety.
-------
Date: June 17, 2022
2022/06/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 25, 2022

Due to pre non-interlocking & non-interlocking work & CRS inspection in connection with doubling of Phephna- Chitbaragaon – Tajpur Dehma – Karimuddinpur stations of Aunrihar – Ballia section over North Eastern Railway from 26.3.2022 to 3.4.2022, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

•13121 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Express (journey commencing o­n 27.3.2022) will be short terminated at Ballia station and 13122 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 28.3.2022) will be short originated from Ballia.

•15050 Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will leave Gorakhpur after 120 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search