For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12561 SWATANTRA S EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12561-SWATANTRA S EXP
Jaynagar to New delhi | Distance-1234Kms | Travel Time 22:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
309018101255XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSourcee14:0001
2MBIMADHUBANI14:2514:283:00321
3SKISAKRI JN14:4514:472:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN15:2015:255:00681
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:2516:5025:001061
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:4517:505:001581
7HJPHAJIPUR JN18:4518:505:002111
8SEESONPUR JN19:0019:022:002171
9CPRCHHAPRA20:3020:4010:002711
10SIPSURAIMANPUR21:0421:062:002991
11BUIBALLIA21:4121:454:003361
12YFPYUSUFPUR22:2022:211:003821
13GCTGHAZIPUR CITY22:4722:525:004011
14ARJAUNRIHAR JN23:3123:332:004411
15BSBVARANASI JN00:3000:4010:004762
16BHLPBHULANPUR00:5500:561:004822
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD01:3801:402:005362
18ALDALLAHABAD JN03:2503:3510:006002
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:1506:205:007952
20ALJNALIGARH JN10:0210:042:0011032
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:4511:472:0012082
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:30Destination12342
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

2

01-07-2019
General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/06/2019Press ReleaseDate:29.06.2019

General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry General Manager, North Central Railway conducted a window trailing inspection from Kanchausi to Aligarh o­n Saturday 29th  June, 2019) by train number 12561(Swatantra Senani Express). Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, progress of work of Dedicated Freight Corridor, Improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the Shri Rajiv Chaudhry GM/NCR.

During the inspection at Etawah, Shri Chaudhry issued strict instructions for ensuring “No Payment ,if No Bill by Food Stalls” as theone food Stall at Etawah failed to produce Bill Book when demanded. General Manager also instructed the officers accompanying him to dismantle the old abandoned structures (Cabinsetc) o­n priority basis and plan to surrender the old & obsolete goods sheds of 2&3 coach lengths for creating future assets . 

He also desired to constitute a professional  planning cell in Allahabad Division (Hiring experts as well) for studying trends & traffic needs of future i.e. for advance planning of20-25 years &  stations , Goods Sheds etc with respect to future needs of the Division. General Manager also stressed upon the need to operate Track machines in Design mode for achieving best alignment and quality riding of trains.

During the rear window inspection General Manager was accompanied by Shri Anurag Gupta, ADRM/OP, Sr. DEE/TRD/Allahabad, Sr. DEN/IV/Allahabad ,Sr. DEN/V/Allahabad, Sr. DCM-I and DTM/Tundla, and other officers of Allahabad division of their respective section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit