For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAYNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG)JAYNAGA

Station Name: JYG)JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP08:30Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP10:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12570JYG GARIB RATH13:35Des--TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP13:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:40Des--SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:30Des--THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXPSrc12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55518JYG DBG PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSrc07:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSrc12:00--M,F3A
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSrc11:00--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSrc05:10--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc01:35--FUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSrc18:10--MUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol




2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search