For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAYNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG)JAYNAGA

Station Name: JYG)JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP08:30Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP10:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12570JYG GARIB RATH13:35Des--TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP13:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:40Des--SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:30Des--THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXPSrc12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55518JYG DBG PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSrc07:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSrc12:00--M,F3A
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSrc11:00--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSrc05:10--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc01:35--FUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSrc18:10--MUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
06-03-2020
Press Release:ER TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES WITH PASSENGER TRAINS


ER TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES

WITH PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, March 6, 2020

          Eastern Railway has decided to attach o­ne/two additional general second class coaches with the following passenger trains o­n permanent basis:-

·53001/53002 Howrah – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Azimganj w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53009/53012 Katwa – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Katwa & Azimganj w.e.f. 10.3.2020.

·53015/53016 Katwa – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Katwa & Azimganj w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53027/53028 Azimganj – Malda Town passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Azimganj w.e.f. 11.3.2020 & leaving Malda Town w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53041/53042 Howrah – Jaynagar passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Jaynagar w.e.f. 11.3.2020.

·53043/53044 Howrah – Rajgir passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Rajgir w.e.f. 11.3.2020.

·53171/53180 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger (Two general second class coaches) leaving Sealdah & Lalgola w.e.f. 10.3.2020.

·53177/53176 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Sealdah & Lalgola w.e.f. 10.3.2020.






2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search