For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAYNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG)JAYNAGA

Station Name: JYG)JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP08:30Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP10:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12570JYG GARIB RATH13:35Des--TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP13:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:40Des--SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:30Des--THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXPSrc12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55518JYG DBG PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSrc07:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSrc12:00--M,F3A
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSrc11:00--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSrc05:10--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc01:35--FUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSrc18:10--MUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RAISING WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RAISING WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, September 03, 2021:

 

Due to raising water level at Bridge No. 16 between Thalwara – Haiaghatstationsin Darbhanga- Samastipursection ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 

Cancellation:

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special ( Journey commencing o­n05.09.2021)

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special ( Journey commencing o­n 04.09.2021)

 

Short Termination:

03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 03.09.2021) will be short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 

Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 04.09.2021) will be short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

Diversion:

·05235 Howrah- Darbhanga special (JCO 04.09.2021) will be diverted via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur-Sitamarhi-Darbhanga instead of Samastipur-Darbhanga.

·03043 Howrah-Raxaulspecial (JCO 03.09.2021) will be diverted via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur-Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur-Darbhanga-Sitamarhi.

·03044 Raxaul-Howrah special (JCO 04.09.2021) will be diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur – Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi-Darbhanga-Samastipur.

·07005 Hyderabad Deccan- Raxaul special (journey commenced o­n 02.09.2021) will be diverted via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur-Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur-Darbhanga-Sitamarhi.

·07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan special (JCO 05.09.2021) will be diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur – Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi-Darbhanga-Samastipur.

 






2
18-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR–SAHIBGANJ SECTION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR–SAHIBGANJ SECTION

 Kolkata, August 18, 2021:

             Due to suspension oftrain movement as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in jamalpur-Sahibganj section of Malda Division, the following trains have been regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

On 18.08.2021:


·03410Kiul-Malda Town special.

       05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special.

 

On 19.08.2021:

        03235/03236 Sahibganj-Danapur-Sahibganj special.

       05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special

·03419/03420 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special.

       03409 Malda Town - Kiul Special.

       03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03431/03432 Sahibganj-Jamalpur-Sahibganj special.

·03487/03488 Jamalpur-Kiul –Jamalpur special.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur special.

·05412/05411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj special.

 Diversion:

·02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar special (journey commencing o­n 19.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jhajha-kiul.

·03023 Howrah –Gaya special (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Khana-Asansol-Jhajha-Kiul.

·03024 Gaya - Howrah special(Journey commencing o­n 18.08.2021) via Kiul - Jhajha - Khana.

·02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur special(JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Kiul- Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·03072 Jamalpur - Howrah special (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Bhagalpur-Dumka– Rampurhat.

    03071 Howrah - Jamalpur special (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Rampurhat - Dumka - Bhagalpur.

     03404 Bhagalpur - Ranchi special (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Bhagalpur -Dumka – Rampurhat.

        03403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur special (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Rampurhat – Dumka-Bhagalpur.

·03483 Malda Town-Delhi (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni.

·05955 Kamakhya-Delhi (JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni.

          05956 Delhi-Kamakhya special(JCO 18.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

·03484 Delhi- Malda Town special (JCO 17.08.2021) diverted via Barauni - Katihar.

·02350 New Delhi-Godda Special (JCO 17.08.2021) diverted via Kiul- Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·03423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Special (JCO 19.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jhajha-kiul.

·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (JCO 17.08.2021) diverted via Kiul- Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·05097 Bhagalpur- Jammu Tawi special (JCO 19.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jhajha-kiul.

·09148 Bhagalpur-Surat special (JCO 19.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jhajha-Kiul.

 

Short termination/Short origination:

·03402 Danapur-Bhagalpur (journey commencing o­n 18.08.2021) short terminated at Jamalpur.

·03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur (journey commencing o­n 19.08.2021) short originated from Jamalpur.

·03071 Howrah-Jamalpur special (JCO 18.08.2021) short terminated at Bhagalpur.

·03072 Jamalpur-Howrah special(JCO 18.08.2021) short originated from Bhagalpur.

·04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur special (JCO 18.08.2021) short terminated at Jamalpur.

·04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar special (JCO 19.08.2021) short originated from Jamalpur.

 

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search