For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAYNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG)JAYNAGA

Station Name: JYG)JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP08:30Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP10:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12570JYG GARIB RATH13:35Des--TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP13:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:40Des--SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:30Des--THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXPSrc12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55518JYG DBG PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSrc07:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSrc12:00--M,F3A
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSrc11:00--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSrc05:10--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc01:35--FUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSrc18:10--MUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 4th December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

04.12.2021

2

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

3

22877

Howrah

Ernakulam

04.12.2021

4

18420

Jaynagar

Puri

04.12.2021

5

18409

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

6

12837

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

7

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04.12.2021

8

18451

Hatia

Puri

04.12.2021

9

18047

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04.12.2021

10

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

11

13351

Dhanbad

Allappuzha

04.12.2021

12

18105

Rourkela

Puri

05.12.2021

13

12821

Howrah

Puri

05.12.2021

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No. COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit