For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAYNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG)JAYNAGA

Station Name: JYG)JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP08:30Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP10:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12570JYG GARIB RATH13:35Des--TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP13:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:40Des--SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:30Des--THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXPSrc12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55518JYG DBG PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSrc07:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSrc12:00--M,F3A
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSrc11:00--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSrc05:10--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc01:35--FUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSrc18:10--MUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 26thOctober, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne Pair of Suvidha Special Train between Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 30/10/2019 (Wednesday) and leaving Jaynagar o­n 31/10/2019 (Thursday).

 

80627 Ranchi – Jaynagar Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 14:05 hours o­n 30/10/2019 will reach Jaynagar at 07:45 hours the next day. In the return direction 80628 Jaynagar-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Jaynagar at 19:30 hours o­n 31/10/2019 will reach Ranchi at 11:35 hours, next day.

 

This Suvidha Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samasatipur, Darbhanga, Sakri and Madhubani stations enroute.

 

***********





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search