For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAYNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG)JAYNAGA

Station Name: JYG)JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP01:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55528PNBE JYG PASS02:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP08:30Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP10:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12570JYG GARIB RATH13:35Des--TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP13:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS22:40Des--SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP23:30Des--THUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXPSrc12:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55518JYG DBG PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASSSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSrc07:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSrc12:00--M,F3A
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSrc07:15--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSrc11:00--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15284JANKI EXPRESSSrc04:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSrc05:10--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc01:35--FUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSrc18:10--MUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAYNAGAR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAYNAGAR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 23rd February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Tri-Weekly Special Train between Rourkela and Jaynagar w.e.f. 25.02.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 26.02.2021 from Jaynagar till further advice.

 

08605 Rourkela-Jaynagar Special leaving Rourkela every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 17.00 hrs will reach Jaynagar at 11.25 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08606 Jaynagar-Rourkela Special leaving Jaynagar every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 19.30 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 14.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, six Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages atHatia, Ranchi, Muri and Bokaro Steel City in SER jurisdiction.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
25-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

     

BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 25, 2021:

Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bhagalpur, flagged off the inaugural run of 05553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special Express from Bhagalpur station today (25.1.2021). 

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Mandal said that, the introduction of the new express train between Bhagalpur – Jaynagar fulfilled the long standing aspirations of the people. It will facilitate passengers to avail Darbhanga Airport and will further improve rail connection between Bhagalpur & Jaynagar.

Indeed, the train had brought Madhubani district in North Bihar - Mithilanchal and Bhagalpur district in Eastern Bihar to Express route directly. It will also promote tourism by providing easy access to Janakpur in Nepal. Introduction of this train will further facilitate intercity mobility towards faster socio-economic developments.

05553 UP Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special will leave Bhagalpur at 07.50 hrs. every day and reach Jaynagar at 16.05 hrs. o­n the same day. 05554DN Jaynagar – Bhagalpur special will leave Jaynagar at 20.30 hrs. every day to reach Bhagalpur at 05.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will have 8 reserved General Second Class, 4 Sleeper Class, 1 AC 3-tier & 1 AC 2-tier coaches. The train will be a fully reserved special train.

The train will stop at Nathnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Ratanpur, Munger, Sahibpur Kml, Begusarai, Barauni Jn., Samstipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn., Sakri Jn. and Madhubani stations.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search