For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13135 KOAA JYG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13135-KOAA JYG EXP
Kolkata to Jaynagar | Distance-620Kms | Travel Time 14:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785XX290XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:5501
2NHNAIHATI JN21:4321:452:00341
3BDCBANDEL JN22:1522:172:00431
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:2023:255:001101
5DGRDURGAPUR00:1500:172:001742
6ASNASANSOL JN01:0701:125:002162
7CRJCHITTARANJAN01:3601:371:002412
8MDPMADHUPUR JN02:1602:215:002972
9JSMEJASIDIH JN02:4702:525:003262
10JAJJHAJHA04:1004:2010:003702
11KIULKIUL JN05:0005:022:004242
12BJUBARAUNI JN06:3006:5020:004632
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1008:155:005142
14DBGDARBHANGA JN09:1009:155:005522
15SKISAKRI JN09:3309:352:005712
16MBIMADHUBANI09:4809:513:005882
17JYGJAYNAGAR10:55Destination6202
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Press Release


ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

Kolkata, December 4, 2020

            To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run fully reserved special trains between Kolkata & Jaynagar, Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Patna), Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Dhanbad), Kolkata & Agra Cantt., Kolkata & Shilghat Town, Howrah & Bolpur, Howrah & Asansol, Howrah & Malda, Howrah & Rampurhat, Sealdah & Ballia and Sealdah & Amritsar.

§03135 Kolkata – Jaynagar Special will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03136 Jaynagar – Kolkata Special will leave Jaynagar at 12:42 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 03:50 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13135/13136 Kolkata – Jaynagar – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03121 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Patna) will leave Kolkata at 20:05 hrs.on Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03122 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Patna) will leave Ghazipur City at 13:55 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 05:15 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13121/13122 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03125 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 17.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. o­n the next day and 03126 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Ghazipur City at 23:20 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 13:05 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 22323/22324 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Superfast Special will leave Kolkata at 13:10 hrs. o­n Wednesdays w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Agra Cantt. at 10:40 hrs. o­n the next day and 02320 Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Agra Cantt at 17:50 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12319/12320 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03181 Kolkata – Shilghat Town Special will leave Kolkata at 09:05 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Shilghat Town at 09:00 hrs. o­n the next day and 03182 Shilghat – Kolkata Special will leave Shilghat at 13:10 hrs. o­n Tuesdays w.e.f. 15.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13181/13182 Kolkata – Shilghat – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.


§02337 Howrah – Bolpur Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 10:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan at 12:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 02338 Bolpur – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Bolpur shantiniketan at 13:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 at 15:45 hrs. to reach Howrah o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12337/12338 Howrah – Bolpur Shantiniketan – Howrah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02341 Howrah – Asansol Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 18:20 hrs. w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Asansol at 21:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 02342 Asansol – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Asansol at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 08:45 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12341/12342 Howrah – Asansol – Howrah Agniveena Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03011 Howrah – Malda Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 15:25 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 22:55 hrs. o­n the same day and 03012 Malda Town – Howrah Special (daily) will Malda Town at 04:30 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13011/13012 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03047 Howrah – Rampurhat Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 16:35 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Rampurhat at 21:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 03048 Rampurhat – Howrah Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Rampurhat at 05:10 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:10 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 53047/53048 Howrah – Rampurhat – Howrah Viswabharati Fast Passenger. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03105 Sealdah – Ballia Special (daily) will leave Sealdah at 13:40 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Ballia at 05:55 hrs. o­n the next day and 03106 Ballia – Sealdah Special (daily) will leave Ballia at 08:50 hrs. w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per link of 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02379 Sealdah – Amritsar Superfast Special will leave Sealdah at 13:10 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Amritsar at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day and 02380 Amritsar – Sealdah Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 13:25 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12379/12380 Sealdah – Amritsar – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search