For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13135 KOAA JYG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13135-KOAA JYG EXP
Kolkata to Jaynagar | Distance-620Kms | Travel Time 14:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785XX290XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:5501
2NHNAIHATI JN21:4321:452:00341
3BDCBANDEL JN22:1522:172:00431
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:2023:255:001101
5DGRDURGAPUR00:1500:172:001742
6ASNASANSOL JN01:0701:125:002162
7CRJCHITTARANJAN01:3601:371:002412
8MDPMADHUPUR JN02:1602:215:002972
9JSMEJASIDIH JN02:4702:525:003262
10JAJJHAJHA04:1004:2010:003702
11KIULKIUL JN05:0005:022:004242
12BJUBARAUNI JN06:3006:5020:004632
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1008:155:005142
14DBGDARBHANGA JN09:1009:155:005522
15SKISAKRI JN09:3309:352:005712
16MBIMADHUBANI09:4809:513:005882
17JYGJAYNAGAR10:55Destination6202
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search