For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS
Jaynagar to Ranchi | Distance-641Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1165810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource11:0001
2MBIMADHUBANI11:2711:303:00321
3SKISAKRI JN11:4711:492:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN12:2012:255:00681
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:4313:5310:001061
6BJUBARAUNI JN15:3515:5520:001571
7KIULKIUL JN17:1017:122:001961
8JAJJHAJHA18:5519:0510:002501
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:3719:392:002941
10ASNASANSOL JN21:4022:0525:004041
11JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:5122:532:004411
12BJEBHOJUDIH JN23:3023:322:004711
13MHQMAHUDA23:5323:552:004941
14CRPCHANDRAPURA00:2800:302:005092
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:5501:005:005242
16MURIMURI01:5502:005:005762
17RNCRANCHI04:00Destination6412
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-12-2021
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

 

Kolkata, 24thDecember, 2021

 

It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage will be provided at Pundag station from 28.12.2021 to 04.01.2022 in view of Dharma Maha Sammelan of Ananda Marg at Ananda Nagar/Pundag for the following trains as per the timings given below:-

 

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

13403

Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express

21.19/21.20

13404

Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express

06.27/06.28

15028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Mourya Express

04.44/4.45

15027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Mourya Express

19.32/19.33

18624

Hatia-Islampur Express

21.55/21.56

18623

Islampur-Hatia Express

05.20/05.21

18620

Dumka-Ranchi Express

01.49/01.50

18619

Ranchi-Dumka Express

23.24/23.25

13303

Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

07.34/07.35

13304

Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express

21.04/21.05

18605

Rourkela-Joynagar Express

22.29/22.30

18606

Joynagar-Rourkela Express

08.22/08.23

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.32/07.33

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

 

 

…….

 





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search