For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13136 JYG KOAA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13136-JYG KOAA EXP
Jaynagar to Kolkata | Distance-620Kms | Travel Time 15:20Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785XX290XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource12:4001
2MBIMADHUBANI13:0513:083:00321
3SKISAKRI JN13:2713:292:00491
4DBGDARBHANGA JN14:0014:055:00681
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:2815:335:001061
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:4017:0020:001571
7KIULKIUL JN18:2818:302:001961
8JAJJHAJHA19:2519:3510:002501
9JSMEJASIDIH JN20:0720:125:002941
10MDPMADHUPUR JN20:3720:425:003231
11CRJCHITTARANJAN21:2021:222:003791
12ASNASANSOL JN22:4522:505:004041
13DGRDURGAPUR23:2523:272:004461
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:0001:055:005102
15BDCBANDEL JN02:1302:152:005772
16NHNAIHATI JN02:3802:402:005862
17KOAAKOLKATA04:00Destination6202
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search