For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (JAJ)JHAJHA


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhajha, SH 18, Jhajha, Bihar 811308, India

Station Code: JAJ

Station Name: JHAJHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 431

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA00:10JAJ01:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSMKA01:22JAJ03:252:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA02:57JAJ05:352:38M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPBJU03:10JAJ05:402:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBJU03:14JAJ05:402:26TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMKA03:35JAJ07:023:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63572MKA JSME MEMUMKA04:30JAJ07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63572 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32JAJ03:202:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSBJU06:15JAJ08:402:25SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBJU06:18JAJ08:402:22W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPMKA06:54JAJ08:211:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRMKA07:06JAJ09:302:24TH3A12236 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMKA07:21JAJ09:302:09TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPHK07:40JAJ10:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPHK08:14JAJ11:523:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:12JAJ11:071:55W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBJU09:30JAJ12:082:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBJU09:40JAJ12:302:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBJU09:40JAJ12:302:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESMKA09:48JAJ12:452:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMKA10:05JAJ12:082:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPHK11:10JAJ15:033:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBJU11:20JAJ16:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSMKA12:45JAJ15:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPHK13:18JAJ18:255:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:05JAJ18:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPHK15:10JAJ20:405:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMKA15:21JAJ17:352:14TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBJU15:55JAJ18:553:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPHK16:43JAJ20:053:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU17:00JAJ19:252:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBJU17:00JAJ19:252:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBJU17:00JAJ19:252:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBJU17:00JAJ19:252:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBJU17:42JAJ20:553:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBJU18:00JAJ20:252:25TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBJU18:00JAJ20:252:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSBJU18:00JAJ20:252:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBJU18:35JAJ22:083:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMKA18:47JAJ21:302:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMKA18:47JAJ21:302:43M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPHK19:04JAJ22:333:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBJU19:40JAJ21:452:05M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40JAJ21:452:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40JAJ21:452:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPBJU20:20JAJ22:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPBJU20:20JAJ22:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBJU20:59JAJ23:132:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHMKA21:41JAJ23:401:59W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPHTZ21:43JAJ23:401:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPMKA21:58JAJ00:352:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSMKA22:34JAJ01:032:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:04JAJ01:282:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBJU23:30JAJ03:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at VIKRAMGARH ALOT station & for Train No 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special at MAHIDPUR ROAD station. The additional halts are being provided o­n experimental basis for a period from 20th November, 2021 to 18th May, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, competent authority has accorded approval to provide stoppage to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at Vikramgarh Alot station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09039 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 09.32 hrs and depart at 09.34 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09040 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 15.28 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs.

Train No. 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will be provided additional halt at Mahidpur Road station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 13.25 hrs and depart at 13.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09020 Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 07.43 hrs and depart at 07.45hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit