For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12370 HW HWH S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12370-HW HWH S F EXP
Haridwar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1536Kms | Travel Time 27:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHARIDWAR JNSourcee23:4501
2LRJLAKSAR JN00:1200:142:00282
3MBMORADABAD02:3702:458:001672
4BEBAREILLY04:1204:142:002582
5LKOLUCKNOW NR08:0008:1515:004932
6NHHNIHALGARH09:3709:392:005822
7SLNSULTANPUR10:2110:232:006332
8BSBVARANASI JN12:5513:0510:007762
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:0814:2315:007932
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:0915:112:008512
11BXRBUXAR15:3615:382:008872
12PNBEPATNA JN17:2017:3010:0010042
13MKAMOKAMEH JN18:4518:472:0010942
14KIULKIUL JN19:5820:002:0011282
15JMUJAMUI20:3320:352:0011562
16JAJJHAJHA21:3021:355:0011822
17JSMEJASIDIH JN22:0722:092:0012252
18MDPMADHUPUR JN22:3622:382:0012542
19ASNASANSOL JN23:5023:533:0013362
20HWHHOWRAH JN03:20Destination15363
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.






2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR 4TH LINE WORK BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR SECTION FROM 18.11.2022 TO 27.11.2022

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR 4TH LINE WORK BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR SECTION FROM 18.11.2022 TO 27.11.2022


Kolkata, November 15, 2022:


Due to pre non interlocking work for commissioning of 4th line in between Baruipara & Chandanpur section, Traffic & Power block has been planned from 18.11.2022 (Friday) to 27.11.2022 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


Cancellation of  EMU locals (from 18.11.2022 to 27.11.2022):

From Howrah: 36811, 36825, 36827, 36829, 36849, 36851, 36855, 36031, 36033, 36035, 36037, 36081, 36083,36085, 36087, 36011, 36071

From Sealdah: 32411, 32413

From Barddhaman: 36812, 36838,36840, 36842, 36848, 36854, 36858

From Chandanpur: 36032, 36034, 36036, 36038

From Masagram: 36082, 36084, 36086, 36088

From Baruipara: 36012, 32412, 32414

From Gurap: 36072


Diversion of Mail/Express trains: 

12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbh Express (leaving Barddhaman at 01:25 hrs.  o­n 19.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022, 24.11.2022,  26.11.2022 & 27.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express (leaving Barddhaman at 01:25 hrs.  o­n 21.11.2022 & 25.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

15236 Darbhanga – Howrah Express (arriving Barddhaman at 01:09 hrs. o­n 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

13148  Uttar Banga Express (arriving Barddhaman at 02:46 hrs. o­n 22.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

15234 Darbhanga – Kolkata Express (arriving Barddhaman at 01:09 hrs. o­n 24.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel. 

  Moreover, 13148  Uttar Banga Express will be  controlled suitably for 15 minutes enroute o­n 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search