For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12370 HW HWH S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12370-HW HWH S F EXP
Haridwar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1536Kms | Travel Time 27:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHARIDWAR JNSourcee23:4501
2LRJLAKSAR JN00:1200:142:00282
3MBMORADABAD02:3702:458:001672
4BEBAREILLY04:1204:142:002582
5LKOLUCKNOW NR08:0008:1515:004932
6NHHNIHALGARH09:3709:392:005822
7SLNSULTANPUR10:2110:232:006332
8BSBVARANASI JN12:5513:0510:007762
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:0814:2315:007932
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:0915:112:008512
11BXRBUXAR15:3615:382:008872
12PNBEPATNA JN17:2017:3010:0010042
13MKAMOKAMEH JN18:4518:472:0010942
14KIULKIUL JN19:5820:002:0011282
15JMUJAMUI20:3320:352:0011562
16JAJJHAJHA21:3021:355:0011822
17JSMEJASIDIH JN22:0722:092:0012252
18MDPMADHUPUR JN22:3622:382:0012542
19ASNASANSOL JN23:5023:533:0013362
20HWHHOWRAH JN03:20Destination15363
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK ON HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                  

REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK o­n HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to non-interlocking work of Laksar-Aithal, Pathri and Ikkara yard in connection with doubling work o­n Haridwar-Laksar section of Northern Railway’s Moradabad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·12327 Howrah-Derhadun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n 15.10.2019 and 18.10.2019.

·12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.10, 17.10, 19.10, 20.10 and 21.10.2019.

·03427 Malda Town-Haridwar Special train leaving Malda o­n 14.10.2019 & 21.10.2019.

·12328 Dehradun-Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n 16.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

·12370 Haridwar-Howrah Kumbha Express leaving haridwar o­n 17.10, 18.10, 20.10, 21.10 and 22.10.2019.

·03428 Haridwar-Malda Town Special leaving Haridwar 15.10.2019 & 22.10.2019.

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13009 Howrah-Derhadun Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.

13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 17.102019 to 22.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search