For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO00:15BSB07:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:358:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:20BSB07:105:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25BSB09:006:35TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO02:25BSB09:006:35F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35BSB08:055:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40BSB08:255:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:40BSB08:055:25M,W,F3A22408 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO02:45BSB10:307:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO03:00BSB09:506:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPLKO03:15BSB08:255:10M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:505:25W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:455:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB10:307:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56BSB09:586:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35BSB11:356:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BSB11:305:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45BSB11:355:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BSB15:258:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYLKO07:00BSB13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14204 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO07:15BSB12:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39BSB15:007:21TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40BSB15:007:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO08:00BSB15:457:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15BSB12:564:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15BSB12:554:40M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:44BSB16:047:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTLKO09:05BSB14:205:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15BSB15:456:30M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO09:15BSB15:456:30TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BSB15:255:50TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO10:15BSB16:406:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARLKO10:20BSB16:306:10W3A19669 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO10:30BSB20:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45BSB17:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO10:55BSB21:4010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
54256LKO BSB PASSLKO11:15BSB21:2010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54256 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40BSB18:557:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO12:55BSB20:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14220 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BSB22:007:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30BSB20:005:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30BSB20:005:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30BSB20:555:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:20BSB01:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BSB22:154:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:205:30M,THCC,GN,14228 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:205:30TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPLKO20:15BSB01:054:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15BSB01:054:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27BSB01:174:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50BSB06:209:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:408:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BSB05:408:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:20BSB04:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30BSB02:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO22:00BSB02:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10SRNT12:0412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:18BSB04:385:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFLKO23:25BSB05:406:15W3A22318 Status
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35BSB05:406:05TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14262 Status
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35BSB05:205:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14260 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPLKO23:45BSB05:405:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

            Due to derailment of goods train at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Lucknow division over Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn and 02325 Kolkata – Nangal Dam Special (Journey Commencing o­n 11.11.2021) will run via Varanasi – Pratagarh – Lucknow.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit