For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12354 LKU HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12354-LKU HWH EXP
Lal kuan to Howrah jn | Distance-1298Kms | Travel Time 23:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LKULAL KUANSourcee19:2001
2KHHKICHHA19:3919:412:00181
3IZNIZZATNAGAR20:3220:342:00771
4BCBAREILLY CITY21:1021:155:00821
5BEBAREILLY21:2721:325:00851
6LKOLUCKNOW NR01:1001:2010:003202
7RBLRAE BARELI JN02:3502:405:003972
8AMEAMETHI03:4503:472:004582
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN04:2004:255:004932
10BSBVARANASI JN07:1007:2010:006212
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:1308:3320:006372
12DOSDEHRI ON SONE09:5109:532:007552
13GAYAGAYA JN11:0011:055:008402
14DHNDHANBAD JN14:2014:255:0010392
15ASNASANSOL JN15:3915:445:0010982
16DGRDURGAPUR16:1416:162:0011402
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1217:142:0012032
18HWHHOWRAH JN18:55Destination12982
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2022
Press Release: REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 12, 2022:


Three numbers of traffic & power block between Nichitpur & Tetulmari section was planned by East Central Railway. Out of three blocks, second o­n 10.02.2022 could not be availed due to heavy rain and 3rd scheduled block o­n 22.02.2022 has also been revised. Now two remaining approved block for 09 hours. (08:30 hrs. to  17:30 hrs.) will be done o­n 13.02.2022 and 27.02.2022. Hence, regulation of trains which was informed earlier for the block o­n 22.02.2022 is treated as cancelled and now the following arrangements in train running have been made o­n the revised date of block are as under:-

Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022 & 27.02.2022)
•03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
•03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
•03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special
Diversion:
•12381 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) will be diverted via Dhanbad – Katrasgarh – Chandrapura – Gomoh instead of Dhanbad – Nichitpur – Gomoh.
•13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.02.2022 & 25.02.2022) and 12354 Lalkuan - Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022 & 26.02.2022) will be diverted via Gomoh –Chandrapura - Katrasgarh - Dhanbad instead of Gomoh - Nichitpur - Dhanbad.
Moreover, 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search