For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/511-11-2019
Nominated hospitals of Central Railway to treat PMJAY card holders

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Nominated hospitals of Central Railway to treat PMJAY card holders

 

Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PMJAY) beneficiary holder gets an e-card, can avail service at any of the empanelled hospitals any where in the country.

 

The coverage includes:

·3 days pre-hospitalization and 15 days of post-hospitalization expenses

·Around 1400 procedures with all related costs like OT expenses are taken care

·PMJAY extends coverage for over 1,350 medical packages at empanelled public and private hospitals

·It provides coverage of Rs.5 lakh/family/year

 

On Central Railway six Hospitals are empanelled under PMJAY. They are

 

1) Zonal Hospital (Dr B.R. Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla, Mumbai)

2) Divisional Railway Hospital, Kalyan

3) Divisional Railway Hospital, Pune

4) Divisional Railway Hospital, Solapur

5) Divisional Railway Hospital, Bhusaval

6) Divisional Railway Hospital, Nagpur

 

Any person with PMJAY e-card comes to any of these Railway hospital will get necessary secondary or tertiary care free of cost maximum upto Rs.5 lakh per family per year

--- --- ---

Date: November 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search