For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5728-11-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

b)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

c)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

d)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

e)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 7.12.2020 to 28.12.2020

f)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 9.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

i)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 2.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

j)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

m)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

n)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

o)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

p)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

q)01021 LTT-Samastipur (Wed, Sat) from 2.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

r)01022 Samastipur-LTT (Fri, Mon) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

s)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

t)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

u)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

v)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

w)02143 Pune-Barauni (Fri, Sun) from 4.12.2020 to 27.12.2020

x)01144 Barauni-Pune (Sun, Tue) from 6.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

y)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

z)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

aa)02879 LTT-Bhubaneshwar (Wed, Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

bb)02880 Bhubaneshwar-LTT (Mon, Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

cc)02865 LTT-Puri (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

dd)02866 Puri-LTT (Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

ee)02858 LTT-Visakhapatnam (Tue) from 8.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

ff)02857 Visakhapatnam-LTT (Sun) from 6.12.2020 to 27.12.2020

gg)04152 LTT-Kanpur (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

hh)04151 Kanpur-LTT (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

 

NOTE: 02163/02164 LTT-Chennai Festival special will run as per revised timings from extended trips. i.e. 02163 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs and arrive Chennai Central at 16.20 hrs next day. 02164 will leave Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

There is no change in composition of above festival specials except for train no. 02135/02136 and 02031/02032 which will run with o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved festival special trains no. 02167, 02101, 01407, 02163 and 01021 will open o­n 29.11.2020 and for the remaining trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Nagpur, Pune will open o­n 30.11.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/5628-11-2020
Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts from 1.12.2020 The details are:

1) Mumbai-Kolhapur Special

01029 Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.40 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 20.00 hrs same day.

01030 Special train will leave Kolhapur at 08.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Neral (for 01029 o­nly), Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Khadki (for 01029 o­nly), Shivajinagar, Pune, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shiravde (for 01029 o­nly), Karad, Kirloskarwadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.

 

2) Mumbai-Solapur Special

02115 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Solapur 06.45 hrs next day.

02116 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi

3) Mumbai-Pune Special

02015 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.40 hrs and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs same day.

02016 special train will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02015 o­nly)

 

4) Mumbai-Pune Special

02123 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.10 hrs and arrive Pune at 20.25 hrs same day.

02124 special train will leave Pune at 07.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02124 o­nly), Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02123 o­nly)

 

5) Mumbai-Latur Special

02207 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06.30 hrs next day.

02208 special train will leave Latur at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad


6) Mumbai-Manmad Special

02109 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18.15 hrs and arrive Manmad at 22.50 hrs same day.

02110 special train will leave Manmad at 06.02 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon

 

7) Mumbai-Nagpur Special

02189 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 07.20 hrs next day.

02190 special train will leave Nagpur at 20.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Bhusaval

 

8) Pune-Nagpur Superfast Special

02041 superfast special train will leave Pune every Thursday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

02042 superfast special train will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

9) Pune-Ajni Special

02239 special train will leave Pune every Saturday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12.50 hrs next day.

02240 special train will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

10) Pune-Amravati Special

02117 special train will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02.55 hrs next day.

02118 special train will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera

 

11) Pune-Ajni Special

02223 special train will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.

02224 special train will leave Ajni every Friday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha

 

12) Mumbai-Adilabad Special

 

01141 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16.35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09.30 hrs next day.

01142 special train will leave Adilabad at 13.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat

 

NOTE: There is no change in composition. For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus

CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search