For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0123-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

WR Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 23rdJanuary, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run Special Train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09089/09090 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09089 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n Tuesday and will reach Bhuj at 15.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 28th January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09090 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 18.30 hrs o­n Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 29th January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09089/09090 will be opened o­n 25th January 2020 hrs at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**************





2
Press Release No. 35722-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 357, ANNUAL INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI RAILWAY WORKSHOP BY GM/SWR

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 357  Dt. 21.01.2020

ANNUAL INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI RAILWAY WORKSHOP BY GM/SWR

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, South Western Railway, Hubballi, conducted Annual Inspection of the Hubballi Workshop, South Western Railway today 21.01.2020. Hubli Workshop is historic Workshop.  It has many accomplishments such as it is 5 S Implementation across all sections workshop, Certified with Key ISO’s,  Green-Co Rated and Accredited with NABL.  Approximately 80% of energy is catered by the 999 KWP Roof Top Grid commissioned resulting in reduction in 1,200 Tonnes of Carbon foot print. The workshop has developed a centre of excellence for MEMU and Wheel Shop which takes special care of Roller Bearing of MEMU. 

About 3000 staff are working in this workshop and the main activity of this workshop is Periodical Overhauling of Railway coaches. Now up-gradation of Workshop for taking up maintenance of State of art MEMU coaches also is being done.

        Principal Heads of various Departments Shri P. Ravi Kumar, PCME, Shri Vijay Agarwal, PCE, Shri B. G. Mallya, PCEE/PCPO, Shri R Baskaran, PCSTE, Shri G. V. Narayana Murthy, PCMM, Shri Shiv Raj Singh, PCCM, Shri M. A. V. Ramanujan PCSO, Dr. Vilas Gunda PCMD also accompanied Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR inspected Bogie Repair Shop, Carriage Lift Shop, Production Shops, Wheel Shop, Paint shop and appreciated the good work done by the employees. GM/SWR had also inaugurated Centre of excellence made for MEMU Rake POH and also inaugurated OHE facilities developed for testing of MEMU Rakes

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh with Principal HODs interacted with members of Recognized Trade unions and Staff of Workshop. Further GM/SWR flagged off 375th “Uthkrisht Coach” done by Hubbali Workshop.  Exterior of these Coaches are PU Painted with Utkrisht Colour scheme and toilets have been completely Re-engineered with Stainless steel Indian and Ceramic Western Toilet Pans.  No water stagnation o­n floors since provided with Epoxy flooring with proper slope with improved ventilation with Window lowers.

On this occasion, Smt. Sujata Singh, President SWRWWO has also inaugurated the following staff amenities/facilities for employees.

1)         New developed Garden named “Amrit Vatika”.

2)         Ladies Rest Room for women staff of Workshop


                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search