For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1709-05-2021
Railways continue to contribute its fight against Covid-19 by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) through Oxygen Express

Central Railway
Press Release

Railways continue to contribute its fight against Covid-19 by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) through Oxygen Express

4th Oxygen Express reaches Maharashtra today

4th  Oxygen Express to Maharashtra reached Nagpur at 2.25 am o­n 9.5.2021 The Oxygen Express has transported 4 tankers with about 60 T LMO from Angul to Nagpur. Earlier, Maharashtra received three Oxygen Express viz. first from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur/Nashik Road (LMO in 7 tankers), the second from Hapa to Kalamboli (LMO in 3 tankers) and third Angul to Nagpur(LMO in 4 tankers).

So far, more than 290 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra through oxygen express.

Railways continue to contribute in the country’s effort in containing the spread of Covid-19 by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) across the country. 
--- ---
Date: May 9, 2021
PR No.2021/05/17
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-05-2021
SER HAS ALREADY MOVED 32 OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS DESPATCHING 1654 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER HAS ALREADY MOVED 32 OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS DESPATCHING 1654 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN

 

Kolkata, 9thMay, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway has been continuously running Oxygen Express Trains from its jurisdiction to bring relief to the COVID affected patients in different states. All efforts are being made to deliver as much Liquid Medical Oxygen ( LMO) as possible in the minimum possible time to the requesting states. 

 

South Eastern Railway has so far run 32 Oxygen Express Trains from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar despatching a total 1654 tonnes of LMO towards Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi.

 

Three more Oxygen Express Trains will start from Tatanagar today. o­ne Oxygen Express with six 20 ft containers will move towards Okhla. Another train with ten 10 ft containers will move towards Lucknow. The containers of the Lucknow bound train are being refilled at Tatanagar Railway Siding to save valuable time. The third Oxygen Express train is being planned for Bengaluru from Tatanagar.

 

South Eastern Railway is putting all efforts for transportation of the life saving gas and the concerned employees are engaged round the clock to facilitate movement of the Oxygen Express Trains. The important aspects of Oxygen Train movement are being planned and monitored at the apex level to ensure faster transportation.

 

.......

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search