For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : WALK-IN- INTERVIEW for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner, Para Medical Staff

                                  

WALK-IN- INTERVIEW for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner,

Para Medical Staff

Kolkata, March 29, 2020:

In view of CORONA Pandemic, Orthopaedic Hospital, Eastern Railway Howrah Division will engage Medical Practitioners, Para Medical Staff o­n contractual basis.

Medical Practitioners, Para Medical staff who satisfy the requisite qualification and age, willing for such engagement are requested to report with all certificates for WALK-IN-INTERVIEW.

Medical Practitioners, Para Medical staff both retired and fresh are eligible for such engagement.

Venue

Date of Interview

Reporting Time

Office of the Chief Medical Supdt. Orthopaedic Hospital, Eastern Railway, Howrah

222, Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani, Howrah -711101

31.3.2020

11.00 hrs.

 

While attending the interview, candidates are requested to bring relevant certificates in original as well as self-attested copy of the same in support of age, qualification, medical registration, experience etc along with 2 passport size photographs.

Number of vacancies :

Medical Practitioner

10

Staff Nurse

10

Pharmacist

04

OT Assistant

06

Hospital Housekeeping Assistant

14



Terms and Conditions :

1.Nature of Engagement     :  Purely contractual basis for o­ne month, may be extended o­n requirement.

2.a) Retired IRMS Officers /Medical Officers of State Government, Central Government upto the age of 65 years or fresh Medical Practitioners.

b) Retired Para Medical Staff of Railway Hospitals/State Government Hospitals/Central Government Hospitals upto the age of 65 years or fresh Para Medical Staff with requisite qualifications.


Remunerations :-

1.Rs.75000/- per month for GDMO, Rs.95,000/- for Specialists, Rs.1,15,000/- for Super Specialists.

2.Remuneration of Para Medical staff is same as regular Railway Para Medical staff.






2
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search