For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     





COMMENTS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     


1
Neha- Tue Jul 27 13:35 2021
Ramnagar agra fort train timing and day schedule kya h Kuki online koi update nhi h na hi online booking


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search