For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/2617-09-2021
MEGA BLOCK ON 19.9.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
MEGA BLOCK o­n 19.9.2021
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 19.9.2021.
 
Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 04.05 pm
 
Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.44 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Matunga and Mulund halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.
 
Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Further these Up fast services will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Kurla-Vashi Up & Dn harbour lines from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
 
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.34 am to 3.39 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.21 am to 3.41 pm will remain cancelled.
 
However, Special services will run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Kurla & Vashi - Panvel stations during the block period.
 
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Transharbour line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm
 
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: September 17 2021
PR No.2021/09/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17-09-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

Kolkata, 17th September, 2021:

Keeping in view the demands of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hatia w.e.f. 30.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 29.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Hatia as per the details given below:-

08615 Howrah-Hatia Special leaving Howrah daily at 21.30 hrs will reach Hatia at 06:30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will leave Hatia daily at 21:40 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 06.30 hrs the next day.

 

The Special Train with o­ne First AC, two AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will stop at Mecheda, Kharagpur, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Muri and Ranchi between Howrah and Hatia. 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will also stop at Santragachi.

Consequent upon introduction of 08615/08616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Special, 02804/02803 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special will remain cancelled which was informed by earlier Press Release issued o­n 13.09.2021.

 

.......








COMMENTS

1
2021/09/2617-09-2021
MEGA BLOCK ON 19.9.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
MEGA BLOCK o­n 19.9.2021
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 19.9.2021.
 
Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 04.05 pm
 
Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.44 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Matunga and Mulund halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.
 
Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga halting at stations as per their respective schedule. Further these Up fast services will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Kurla-Vashi Up & Dn harbour lines from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
 
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.34 am to 3.39 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.21 am to 3.41 pm will remain cancelled.
 
However, Special services will run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Kurla & Vashi - Panvel stations during the block period.
 
Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Transharbour line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm
 
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: September 17 2021
PR No.2021/09/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17-09-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HATIA

 

Kolkata, 17th September, 2021:

Keeping in view the demands of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hatia w.e.f. 30.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 29.09.2021 to 31.12.2021 from Hatia as per the details given below:-

08615 Howrah-Hatia Special leaving Howrah daily at 21.30 hrs will reach Hatia at 06:30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will leave Hatia daily at 21:40 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 06.30 hrs the next day.

 

The Special Train with o­ne First AC, two AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will stop at Mecheda, Kharagpur, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Muri and Ranchi between Howrah and Hatia. 08616 Hatia-Howrah Special will also stop at Santragachi.

Consequent upon introduction of 08615/08616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Special, 02804/02803 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special will remain cancelled which was informed by earlier Press Release issued o­n 13.09.2021.

 

.......





1
Neha- Tue Jul 27 13:35 2021
Ramnagar agra fort train timing and day schedule kya h Kuki online koi update nhi h na hi online booking


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search