For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LAL KUAN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalkua Railway Station, Lalkuan, Uttarakhand 263402, India

Station Code: LKU)LAL KUA

Station Name: LKU)LAL KUAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15013RANIKHET EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS06:1106:2110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S06:1606:215TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15043LJN KGM EXP06:3506:4510M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55316KPV LKU PASS07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP07:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS08:0008:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55302KGM MB PASS08:1508:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55303MB KGM PASS09:4110:1029M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHT10:4010:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15044KGM LJN EXP11:5512:1015M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55347BC LKU PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASS13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505SU3A
12209KGM GARIB RATH13:4513:505TU3A
55351BC LKU PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHT16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
55304KGM MB PASS16:5517:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55301MB KGM PASS17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP18:1218:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
55320KPV LKU PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH19:1919:212TU3A
15056RMR AF EXP19:3119:365TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH20:0020:1010M3A
55349BC LKU PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP20:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY20:30Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS21:3021:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S22:3022:4010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05309BC LKU SPL EXP22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15059ANVT INTERCITYSrc04:30--TU,THCC,2S,GN
55336LKU BC PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXPSrc23:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
05310LKU BC SPL EXPSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55350LKU BC PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55352LKU BC PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75303LKU KPV PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPSourcee19:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
06-02-2023
PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER FELICITATES TICKET CHECKING STAFF

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER FELICITATES TICKET CHECKING STAFF


Kolkata, 6th February, 2023:

Md. Owais, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, South Eastern Railway felicitated and presented appreciation certificates to 79 staff of Commercial Department for their praiseworthy work done at a function held at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach o­n 06.02.2023.

 

Out of these 79 staff, 53 Ticket Checking staff were felicitated for exemplary service for rescue of children, return of left behind/lost passenger luggage, providing assistance to sick passengers, arrest of tout/criminal elements etc. The other 26 staff were felicitated for earning the highest ticket checking revenue between April, 2022 to December, 2022. 

 

The highest earners from the April 2022 to December 2022 were Sri Piyush Kumar, Ticket Examiner, Ranchi, Sri Pintu Das, Special Ticket Checking Staff, Ramrajatala and Smt Savitri Shaw, Train Ticket Inspector, Howrah.

 

Sri Manoj Kumar Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Marketing) welcomed the staff who walked the extra mile in providing exemplary service. Apart from doing their scheduled duties, they had gone all out to engage themselves to deliver impressive and credible public service. He also thanked all the staff for their contribution. 

 

SER has already achieved ticket checking revenue to the tune of Rs 90.28 Crores up to the month of January, 2023. The Ticket checking revenue is projected to surpass Rs. 100 crores for 2022-23, which will be a milestone achievement.

 

……..





2
Press Release No. 33706-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 337 Dt: 05.02.2023

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

As notified by Southern Railway, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block/power block for complete track renewal (CTR) works o­n the old tunnel between Jokatte and Padil stations, as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.On February 7 and 8, 2023, Train Nos. 06485/06484 Mangaluru Central – Kabaka Puttur - Mangaluru Central Daily Express Special and Train Nos. 06489/06488 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Daily Express Special will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura-Mangaluru Junction Daily Express Special departing from Vijayapura o­n February 6 and 7, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Hassan and Mangaluru Junction and this train will be terminated at Hassan instead of Mangaluru Jn.

2.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Junction-Vijayapura Daily Express Special departing from Mangaluru Junction o­n February 7 and 8, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Junction and Hassan and will originate from Hassan instead of Mangaluru Junction.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri-weekly Express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 45 minutes delay between Mangaluru Junction and Thokur stations.

2.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura-Mangaluru Junction Daily Express Special leaving from Vijayapura o­n February 5, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express leaving from Kannur o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at padil station.

4.Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Panchaganga Daily Express leaving from Karwar o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam- Pune Poorna Weekly Express leaving from Ernakulam o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Mangaluru and Jokatte stations.

6.Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 6 & 7, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes between Padil and Jokatte stations.

7.Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Daily Express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 6 & 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Kannur station.

8.Train No. 16585 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express leaving from SMVT Bengaluru o­n February 6 & 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minute at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Mangaluru Central.

9.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Express leaving from Karwar o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction.

10.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Tri-weekly Express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Mangaluru Junction.

11.Train No. 06487 Mangaluru Central – Kabaka Puttur Daily Express Special leaving from Mangaluru Central o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes between Mangaluru Junction and Padil stations.

12.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Express leaving from Mangaluru Central o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes between Mangaluru and Padil station.

13.Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express leaving from Kannur o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station.

14.Train No. 06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangaluru Central Daily Express Special leaving from Kabaka Puttur o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station.

15.Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Panchaganga Daily Express leaving from Karwar o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction.

16.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Gomateshwara Tri-weekly Express will start an hour late from Mangaluru Junction o­n February 8, 2023.

17.Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express leaving from Karwar from February 8 to March 3, 2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             








COMMENTS

1
06-02-2023
PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER FELICITATES TICKET CHECKING STAFF

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER FELICITATES TICKET CHECKING STAFF


Kolkata, 6th February, 2023:

Md. Owais, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, South Eastern Railway felicitated and presented appreciation certificates to 79 staff of Commercial Department for their praiseworthy work done at a function held at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach o­n 06.02.2023.

 

Out of these 79 staff, 53 Ticket Checking staff were felicitated for exemplary service for rescue of children, return of left behind/lost passenger luggage, providing assistance to sick passengers, arrest of tout/criminal elements etc. The other 26 staff were felicitated for earning the highest ticket checking revenue between April, 2022 to December, 2022. 

 

The highest earners from the April 2022 to December 2022 were Sri Piyush Kumar, Ticket Examiner, Ranchi, Sri Pintu Das, Special Ticket Checking Staff, Ramrajatala and Smt Savitri Shaw, Train Ticket Inspector, Howrah.

 

Sri Manoj Kumar Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Marketing) welcomed the staff who walked the extra mile in providing exemplary service. Apart from doing their scheduled duties, they had gone all out to engage themselves to deliver impressive and credible public service. He also thanked all the staff for their contribution. 

 

SER has already achieved ticket checking revenue to the tune of Rs 90.28 Crores up to the month of January, 2023. The Ticket checking revenue is projected to surpass Rs. 100 crores for 2022-23, which will be a milestone achievement.

 

……..





2
Press Release No. 33706-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 337 Dt: 05.02.2023

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

As notified by Southern Railway, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block/power block for complete track renewal (CTR) works o­n the old tunnel between Jokatte and Padil stations, as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.On February 7 and 8, 2023, Train Nos. 06485/06484 Mangaluru Central – Kabaka Puttur - Mangaluru Central Daily Express Special and Train Nos. 06489/06488 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Daily Express Special will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura-Mangaluru Junction Daily Express Special departing from Vijayapura o­n February 6 and 7, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Hassan and Mangaluru Junction and this train will be terminated at Hassan instead of Mangaluru Jn.

2.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Junction-Vijayapura Daily Express Special departing from Mangaluru Junction o­n February 7 and 8, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Junction and Hassan and will originate from Hassan instead of Mangaluru Junction.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri-weekly Express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 45 minutes delay between Mangaluru Junction and Thokur stations.

2.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura-Mangaluru Junction Daily Express Special leaving from Vijayapura o­n February 5, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express leaving from Kannur o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at padil station.

4.Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Panchaganga Daily Express leaving from Karwar o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam- Pune Poorna Weekly Express leaving from Ernakulam o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Mangaluru and Jokatte stations.

6.Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 6 & 7, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes between Padil and Jokatte stations.

7.Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Daily Express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 6 & 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Kannur station.

8.Train No. 16585 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express leaving from SMVT Bengaluru o­n February 6 & 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minute at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Mangaluru Central.

9.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Express leaving from Karwar o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction.

10.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Tri-weekly Express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station and 30 minutes late arrival at Mangaluru Junction.

11.Train No. 06487 Mangaluru Central – Kabaka Puttur Daily Express Special leaving from Mangaluru Central o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes between Mangaluru Junction and Padil stations.

12.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Express leaving from Mangaluru Central o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes between Mangaluru and Padil station.

13.Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express leaving from Kannur o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station.

14.Train No. 06486 Kabaka Puttur - Mangaluru Central Daily Express Special leaving from Kabaka Puttur o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Padil station.

15.Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Panchaganga Daily Express leaving from Karwar o­n February 7, 2023 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Jokatte and Mangaluru Junction.

16.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Gomateshwara Tri-weekly Express will start an hour late from Mangaluru Junction o­n February 8, 2023.

17.Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express leaving from Karwar from February 8 to March 3, 2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





1
Neha- Tue Jul 27 13:35 2021
Ramnagar agra fort train timing and day schedule kya h Kuki online koi update nhi h na hi online booking


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search