For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13019 BAGH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Kathgodam | Distance-1514Kms | Travel Time 35:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:4501
2SRPSERAMPORE22:0922:101:00201
3BDCBANDEL JN22:3722:392:00401
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:2723:325:001071
5DGRDURGAPUR00:2700:292:001712
6UDLANDAL JN00:4000:422:001872
7RNGRANIGANJ00:5000:522:001942
8ASNASANSOL JN01:1301:185:002132
9CRJCHITTARANJAN01:4101:421:002382
10MDPMADHUPUR JN02:2702:325:002942
11JSMEJASIDIH JN02:5402:595:003232
12STLSIMULTALA03:2003:211:003482
13JAJJHAJHA04:2504:3510:003672
14JMUJAMUI04:5204:542:003932
15KIULKIUL JN05:1705:225:004212
16LKRLUCKEESARAI JN05:2605:282:004222
17BRYABARHIYA05:4505:472:004372
18DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA06:5606:582:004542
19BJUBARAUNI JN07:1507:2510:004602
20BCABACHWARA JN07:4407:462:004772
21DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:5808:002:004882
22NAZJNAZIRGANJ08:1408:162:004952
23UJPUJIARPUR08:3408:362:005022
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:5008:555:005112
25KPGMKARPURIGRAM09:0309:052:005172
26KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA09:1209:142:005242
27DOLDHOLI09:2609:282:005382
28MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:0010:055:005632
29GRLGORAUL10:3210:342:005892
30BNRBHAGWANPUR10:4210:442:005972
31HJPHAJIPUR JN11:1011:155:006172
32SEESONPUR JN11:2511:305:006222
33NYONAYAGAON11:4211:442:006332
34DGADIGHWARA11:5411:562:006452
35CPRCHHAPRA13:0513:1510:006762
36DDPDAUDPUR13:3213:342:006952
37EKMAEKMA13:4413:462:007042
38CWCHAINWA13:5513:572:007112
39DDADURAUNDHA JN14:0714:092:007192
40SVSIWAN JN14:4514:505:007372
41ZRDEJIRADEI14:5815:002:007472
42MWMAIRWA15:1115:132:007582
43BTKBANKATA15:2415:262:007642
44BHTRBHATPAR RANI15:3615:382:007722
45BTTBHATNI JN15:5516:005:007852
46DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:1816:202:008062
47CCCHAURI CHAURA16:5616:582:008312
48GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:4518:0015:008562
49KLDKHALILABAD18:3618:382:008902
50BSTBASTI19:0519:083:009202
51GDGONDA JN20:3020:4010:0010092
52JLDJARWAL ROAD21:1421:162:0010552
53BBKBARABANKI JN22:1122:132:0010982
54LKOLUCKNOW NR00:1000:3525:0011263
55HRIHARDOI02:1502:172:0012283
56ROZAROZA JN03:3503:427:0012833
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:5303:552:0012903
58BEBAREILLY05:0005:1010:0013613
59RMURAMPUR06:1006:3525:0014243
60BLQRBILASPUR ROAD06:5706:592:0014513
61RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY07:1807:235:0014693
62HLDDHALDI ROAD07:4307:452:0014833
63LKULAL KUAN08:1008:155:0014913
64HDWHALDWANI08:4708:5710:0015073
65KGMKATHGODAM09:30Destination15143
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Ajay sharma- Mon Sep 8 11:08 2014
good


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search