For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13019 BAGH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Kathgodam | Distance-1514Kms | Travel Time 35:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:4501
2SRPSERAMPORE22:0922:101:00201
3BDCBANDEL JN22:3722:392:00401
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:2723:325:001071
5DGRDURGAPUR00:2700:292:001712
6UDLANDAL JN00:4000:422:001872
7RNGRANIGANJ00:5000:522:001942
8ASNASANSOL JN01:1301:185:002132
9CRJCHITTARANJAN01:4101:421:002382
10MDPMADHUPUR JN02:2702:325:002942
11JSMEJASIDIH JN02:5402:595:003232
12STLSIMULTALA03:2003:211:003482
13JAJJHAJHA04:2504:3510:003672
14JMUJAMUI04:5204:542:003932
15KIULKIUL JN05:1705:225:004212
16LKRLUCKEESARAI JN05:2605:282:004222
17BRYABARHIYA05:4505:472:004372
18DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA06:5606:582:004542
19BJUBARAUNI JN07:1507:2510:004602
20BCABACHWARA JN07:4407:462:004772
21DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:5808:002:004882
22NAZJNAZIRGANJ08:1408:162:004952
23UJPUJIARPUR08:3408:362:005022
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:5008:555:005112
25KPGMKARPURIGRAM09:0309:052:005172
26KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA09:1209:142:005242
27DOLDHOLI09:2609:282:005382
28MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:0010:055:005632
29GRLGORAUL10:3210:342:005892
30BNRBHAGWANPUR10:4210:442:005972
31HJPHAJIPUR JN11:1011:155:006172
32SEESONPUR JN11:2511:305:006222
33NYONAYAGAON11:4211:442:006332
34DGADIGHWARA11:5411:562:006452
35CPRCHHAPRA13:0513:1510:006762
36DDPDAUDPUR13:3213:342:006952
37EKMAEKMA13:4413:462:007042
38CWCHAINWA13:5513:572:007112
39DDADURAUNDHA JN14:0714:092:007192
40SVSIWAN JN14:4514:505:007372
41ZRDEJIRADEI14:5815:002:007472
42MWMAIRWA15:1115:132:007582
43BTKBANKATA15:2415:262:007642
44BHTRBHATPAR RANI15:3615:382:007722
45BTTBHATNI JN15:5516:005:007852
46DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:1816:202:008062
47CCCHAURI CHAURA16:5616:582:008312
48GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:4518:0015:008562
49KLDKHALILABAD18:3618:382:008902
50BSTBASTI19:0519:083:009202
51GDGONDA JN20:3020:4010:0010092
52JLDJARWAL ROAD21:1421:162:0010552
53BBKBARABANKI JN22:1122:132:0010982
54LKOLUCKNOW NR00:1000:3525:0011263
55HRIHARDOI02:1502:172:0012283
56ROZAROZA JN03:3503:427:0012833
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:5303:552:0012903
58BEBAREILLY05:0005:1010:0013613
59RMURAMPUR06:1006:3525:0014243
60BLQRBILASPUR ROAD06:5706:592:0014513
61RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY07:1807:235:0014693
62HLDDHALDI ROAD07:4307:452:0014833
63LKULAL KUAN08:1008:155:0014913
64HDWHALDWANI08:4708:5710:0015073
65KGMKATHGODAM09:30Destination15143
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
Ajay sharma- Mon Sep 8 11:08 2014
good


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search