For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAURI CHAURA

STATION INFO

Address: Chauri Chaura, Uttar Pradesh 273201, India

Station Code: CC)CHAURI CHAUR

Station Name: CC)CHAURI CHAURA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55020GKP CPR PASS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS13:0913:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55012GKP SV PASS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
32118-11-2021
Maligaon
‘Ghum Festival’ in Darjeeling Himalayan Railway inaugurated

The three week long “Ghum Festival” in the UNESCO World Heritage Site, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway (DHR) started o­n November 13, 2021 with festivities. The festival was inaugurated by Shri Anshul Gupta, GM/NFR in presence of senior railway officials and local people.

The festival is being organised by the Darjeeling Himalayan Railway at Ghum (the highest railway station in India) and Darjeeling Railway Stations in order to rejuvenate the tourism industry of Darjeeling, at the core of which lies the 150-Year old world heritage Darjeeling Himalayan Railway (DHR). The festival starts from 13th November and will conclude o­n 05thDecember (DHR day); the day DHR got its UNESCO World Heritage Status in 1999. The fest also aims to attract the pandemic-tired population of the entire country and the world, lift up the status of Darjeeling as a premium tourist destination and thus boost the earnings of Indian Railways through DHR. The DHR is running numerous Toy-trains rides namely Joy Rides, Jungle Tea Safari, Red Panda, Him Kanya, New Jalpaiguri – Darjeeling Passenger Train as per need of tourists.

This Ghum Festival fest will simultaneously provide a huge platform for the artists, performers, craftsmen, engineers and workers in the district as well as Indian Railways to showcase their creativity to the world and increase their earnings. All in all, it is a huge step by DHR in the direction of preservation of the local culture of the region and justification of its UNESCO World Heritage status.

The fest will run along 3 verticals, namely: Culture, Adventure and Tourism.The cultural aspect includes several events that will be hosted in the stations and the famous Chaurasta stage in Darjeeling such as folk dances, folk music, singing, music and dance performances, Stand-up comedy, plays and talent shows. Local performers as well as internal talents from Indian Railways are coming together to make it a reality. The cultural pillar will be a reflection of the ecstatic mood of the tourists in this festivity.

The Adventurous aspect includes early morning Heritage Walks to be organized every day, Mountain Biking and Trackathon events to be hosted o­n weekends and specific days. Organizations such as Darjeeling Walks, Vikrun Foundation, Mountain Biking Club of Darjeeling, Runners Club have partnered with DHR to host these events.

Local vendors/sellers and franchises have been provided spaces in Darjeeling and Ghum Railway Stations to showcase handicrafts, art works, clothing etc. and sell food and drinks to the tourists for the entire period.

Several organizations that are integrated with the tourism industry are joining hands to make this festival a success – namely Darjeeling Kalimpong Himalayan Tourism Association, Darjeeling Hotel Owner Association, Darjeeling Home stay Association, Darjeeling Hill Runners Association etc.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search