For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAURI CHAURA

STATION INFO

Address: Chauri Chaura, Uttar Pradesh 273201, India

Station Code: CC)CHAURI CHAUR

Station Name: CC)CHAURI CHAURA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:5107:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55020GKP CPR PASS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS13:0913:123M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS15:4515:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55012GKP SV PASS19:1019:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2021/0209-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW ONGOING WORKS

WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RATLAM DIVISION TO REVIEW o­nGOING WORKS


Photo caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is inaugurating the Running Room at Chittaurgarh station. In the second photo, GM is inaugurating the newly constructed staff quarters at Barayala Chaurasi station. In the third photo, GM is inspecting the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing. In the fourth photo, GM is inaugurating the new video conference room at Divisional Office, Ratlam and in the last image, GM is conducting a meeting with senior officers in the conference room.

During the three-day visit to Ratlam Division, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway conducted inspection of Chittaurgarh, Mandsaur and Badnagar stations and inaugurated various passenger and staff amenities. He also conducted window trailing inspection o­n the Nimbahera-Badnagar section and took stock of the electrification & doubling projects. WR GM also held discussions with local representatives and social organizations at Chittorgarh, Mandsaur, Barayala Chaurasi, Badnagar stations of Ratlam Division and instructed to take appropriate action o­n their demands.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Kansal has been closely monitoring and inspecting the o­ngoing works related to passenger amenities, staff facilities, safety/security work, infrastructural work, electrification work & other development works. Intricate details and information regarding these works are being constantly provided to GM. Continuing in this series, GM Shri Kansal conducted an intensive inspection of Chittaurgarh-Badnagar section recently. During this, WR GM conducted a thorough inspection at Chittaurgarh station. Drinking water at the station was examined for residual chlorine and TDS checking, which was found to be as per the standard which ensures that passengers get o­nly clean drinking water. WR GM advised to speed up the construction work of the foot over bridge (FOB) and the lift at the station. Shri Kansal also enquired about the waiting period at PRS counters. A newly constructed fully air conditioned Running Room and Rest Room for female crew was inaugurated by GM.Shri Kansal also met with representatives of cement producers/logistics to discuss the measures to increase the loading of cement & goods from Chittaurgarh and directed ways to redress the problems.

Shri Thakur further informed that WR GM inspected the doubling work of Chittaurgarh-Nimbahera section and directed to expedite the work being done from Nimbahera to Nimach. He also inspected the Nimbahera-Badnagar section through window trailing and checked the vigilance of the employees at the speed and level crossing gates. Shri Kansal also inaugurated the newly constructed staff quarters and ‘Bal Udyan’ for children at Barayala Chaurasi station. GM announced cash prizes for Engineering and Electrical Depts. for their good works. During the inspection at Mandsaur station, Shri Kansal praised the beautification work done at the station. GM inaugurated the newly constructed video conference room ‘Vimarsh’ at the Divisional Office, Ratlam. He took stock of the o­ngoing developmental works of the division and gathered information to complete the works in stipulated time. In the meeting, GM mentioned that at present Western Railway is operating trains at 130 kmph in different sections and efforts are being made to increase the speed to 160 kmplh. WR GM desired that this should be implemented o­n the Godhra-Nagda section of Ratlam Division as well and work related to track maintenance and safety should be expedited. Shri Kansal directed that seminars o­n safe and secure working system should be organised from time to time to prevent any mishaps. This will create awareness among employees and will help in preventing potential accidents. Shri Kansal announced cash prize for Construction Dept. for constructing the conference room in a short span of time. During his visit to Ratlam Division, Divisional Railway Manager of Ratlam Division along with other senior railway officers were also present.

 

 

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search