For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

55119 GKP BCY PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
55119-GKP BCY PASS
Gorakhpur jn to Varanasi city | Distance-227Kms | Travel Time 8:20Hrs | Avg Speed 28Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource15:1001
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT15:1815:202:0031
3KHMKUSMHI15:2915:312:00131
4SANRSARDARNAGAR15:3715:392:00191
5CCCHAURI CHAURA15:4515:472:00251
6GBGAURI BAZAR15:5816:002:00341
7BALRBAITALPUR16:1016:122:00431
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:2816:302:00491
9AHLRAHALYAPUR16:3916:401:00561
10NRANUNKHAR16:4716:481:00631
11BTTBHATNI JN17:0017:5050:00701
12POKLPEOKOL H17:5617:571:00761
13SRUSALEMPUR JN18:1818:202:00811
14LRDLAR ROAD18:3218:342:00901
15TTITURTIPAR18:4118:421:00961
16BLTRBELTHARA ROAD18:4818:502:001031
17GOXGOBINDPUR DUGAULI H18:5818:591:001111
18KERKIRIHRAPUR19:1319:152:001171
19CKYDCHAKRA ROAD H19:2819:291:001251
20IAAINDARA JN19:4319:452:001301
21MAUMAU JN20:1020:2010:001381
22PNRAPANIARA H20:2520:261:001451
23PPHPIPRI DIH20:3020:322:001491
24NAKDNAYAK DIH H20:3920:401:001541
25DLRDULLAHAPUR20:4520:472:001591
26JKNJAKHANIAN20:5620:582:001681
27HMPRHURMUJPUR H21:0421:051:001711
28SDTSADAT21:1021:122:001771
29MHOMAHPUR21:2121:232:001871
30ARJAUNRIHAR JN21:4521:505:001961
31RJIRAJAWARI21:5822:002:002041
32KDQKADIPUR22:2822:302:002101
33SRNTSARNATH22:5322:552:002211
34BCYVARANASI CITY23:30Destination2271
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
461/2020-2111-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, East Central Railway has notified the following fully reserved Weekly Humsafar Superfast Special Trains via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.03253 / 03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Special Trains (via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai)

With a composition of Sixteen AC 3-tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Patna o­n Thursdays at 20.25 hrs with effect from 11th February, 2021 to reach Banaswadi at 17.00 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Banswadi o­n Sundays at 13.50 hrs with effect from 14th February, 2021 to reach Patna at 10.10 hrs the third day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.03253 / 03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train

Station

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train

20.2-5

(d)

Patna

(a)

10.10

21.01121.03

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

' 08.58109.00

21.46121.48

(a/d)

Buxar

(a/d)

08.18108.20

23.45123.55

(a/d)

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya

(a/d)

07.03107.13

      02.0510210

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

  (a/d)

04.22104.27

05.10105.15

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

01.15101.20

06.30106.35

(a/d)

Katni

(a/d)

23.50123.55

08.00108.10

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

22.30122.40

10 .13110.15

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

19.43119.45

12.25112.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

18.40118.50

14.08114.10

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

15.40115.42

16.50116.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

13.05113.10

19.43119.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

10.23110.25

21.10121.1 5

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

10.00110.05

00.18100.20

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

05.23105.25

03.45103.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.30102.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Gudur

 (a/d)

---

10.40110.45

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

., 20.05120.10

---

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

18.55119.00

12.30/12 .50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

17.40/17.45

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.09/14.10

17.00

(a)

    Banaswadi

(d)

13.50

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search