For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURI BAZAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rudrapur Gauribazar Rd, Gauri Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GB)GAURI BAZA

Station Name: GB)GAURI BAZAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55149GKP BCY PASS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55012GKP SV PASS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No. 2020/01 09-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run three additional special trains between Bandra Terminus & Bikaner o­n Special fare. The details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 12th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 13th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.30 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09081 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 26th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 27th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09083/09084  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09083 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 29thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09084 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Thursday i.e. 30th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 10th January, 2020 while the booking for Train Nos. 09081, 09083 will be opened from 12th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





2
2019/1230-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

Press Release No. 2019/12Mumbai, 30th December, 2019

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during Xmas/Winter vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services of Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train o­n Special Fare. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04704/04703  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 04704 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 12.15 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 1st January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 14.50 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04703 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special  train will depart from Bikaner at 08.40 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 31stDecember, 2019 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.20 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04704 will be open from 31stDecember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search