For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURI BAZAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rudrapur Gauribazar Rd, Gauri Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GB)GAURI BAZA

Station Name: GB)GAURI BAZAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55149GKP BCY PASS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55012GKP SV PASS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29603-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 296  Dt: 03.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand, 52 more special trains will be run by South Western Railway including12 short distance passenger trains connecting Bengaluru in all 4 directions (Mysuru, Hassan, Hindupur,Hosur, Marikuppam/Bangarapet).  The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters in Bengaluru from satellite towns/nearby towns, So these trains will be unreserved, first such trains in SWR after 25th March 2020:-

1.  Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06579 Yesvantpur – Hassan DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Yesvantpur at 09:30 hrs and arrive Hasan 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06580 Hassan – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Hassan at 13:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Chik Banavar, Nelamangala, Solur, Thippasandra, Kunigal, Yediyuru, BG Nagar, Hirisave, Shravanbelagola, Channarayapatna, Samudhravalli and Shantigrama.

The train will have a composition of 8 cars.

2.  Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06553 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06554 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Tumakuru at 07:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Chik Banavar, Golhalli, Dodbele, Nidvanda, Hirehali,   Kyatsandra goods and Kyatsandra.

The train will have a composition of 8 cars.

3.  Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Marikuppam at 06:35 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Chinnakote, BEML Nagar Halt, Coromandel, Oorgaum and Champion.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

4.  Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06557 Bangarapet – Mysuru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Bangarapet at 17:40 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 22:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06558  Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Mysuru at 05:50 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 10:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Whitefield Panel Cabin, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jana Bharti Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihally, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna and Naganahalli.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

5.  Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06563 Hindupur – Yesvantpur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Hindupur at 06:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06564 Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Yesvantpur at 18:00 hrs and arrive Hindupur at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Lottegollahalli, Yelahanka, Rajankunti, Dodballapur, Oddarahalli, Maklidrug, Thondebhavi, Gauribidanur and Devarapalle.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

6.  Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) with effect commencing journey from both sides from 07.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 (Total 10 services).

Train No. 06547 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart KSR Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs and arrive Hosur at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Hosur at 08:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 10:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East,   Baiyyappanahalli, Baiyyappanahalli Cabin, Belandur Road, Carmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road and Maranayakanahalli.

The train will have a composition of 16 cars.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
2020/12/0302-12-2020
Cleanliness drive on Mumbai Division of Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Cleanliness drive o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway

A cleanliness drive was launched today o­n 1.12.2020 at Koparkairane station of Mumbai Division of Central Railway. CIDCO, Sant Nirankari Charitable Foundation and Green Hope Foundation, Navi Mumbai participated in this drive which will continue till 14/12/2020.

During this cleanliness campaign, tree plantation was also done in the Koparkairane railway station premises. Students of M.F Naik School participated in this campaign.

On this occasion, Shri. Ganesh Naik, Hon'ble MLA, Shri Ashutosh Gupta, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division, Shri Gaurav Jha, Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Mumbai Division, Dr. AK Singh, Senior Public Relations Officer, Central Railway and other officials were present.

All guidelines of Covid19 were followed during the programme.
----- ----- -----
Date 01.12.2020
PR No.2020/12/03
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search