For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURI BAZAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rudrapur Gauribazar Rd, Gauri Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GB)GAURI BAZA

Station Name: GB)GAURI BAZAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55149GKP BCY PASS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55012GKP SV PASS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
2020/09/0302-09-2020
Mumbai Division organises webinar with FICCI members to promote parcel traffic

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR Mumbai Division organises Webinar with FICCI members to promote parcel traffic

 

In collaboration with FICCI Mumbai, Mumbai Division Central Railway organised a webinar to promote parcel traffic. This webinar was organised with assistance of Sh. Deepak Mukhi, Director FICCI Mumbai. More than 15 E-Commerce players, 20 officers and staff of Mumbai Division participated in this webinar. This is in a series of webinars being organised by Mumbai Division’s recently formed Business Development Unit to promote freight and parcel traffic over Mumbai Division.

 

Dr. Sumant Deulkar, Additional DRM, Central Railway started the webinar with remarks that Central Railway has opened new challenges for the logistics sector during COVID-19 pandemic. Central Railway has risen to the occasion and come out with several policy initiatives to deal with transportation needs of the country. The interaction with FICCI members from E-commerce industry is to give latest insights o­n the Parcel segment to E-commerce companies and how they can forge enhanced partnership with railways for mutual benefit and prosperity.

 

Mr. Pawan Kaul, Co - Chair FICCI E-Commerce Committee said ‘’FICCI E- Commerce committee members would be happy to further broaden up the engagements with Central Railway regarding parcel movements with active support of Third-party logistics (3PL) service providers. The need of the hour is State-of-the-art, fast, predictable and track and trace (GPS driven) connections between source and destination with clear and defined SOPs for freight handover and 24/7 customer service desks to help resolve issues with priority for further empowering and supporting smoother parcel services via railways’

 

“Several initiatives have been taken by Mumbai division to encourage parcel traffic like opening Bhiwandi as new terminal for parcel traffic. Railways have reduced minimum composition for indenting a complete parcel train to 15 from earlier 20 coaches for non-perishable traffic and to 10 for perishable traffic from earlier 15. We look forward to implement any new proposal and ideas brought to us to promote parcel traffic said Mr. Gaurav Jha, SR. DCM, Mumbai Div., Central Railway.

 

Earlier, Mr Robin Kalia, Sr. DCM (Works), Mumbai Division, Central Railway, gave a presentation wherein action plan of Railways to implement out of the box innovative ideas to further attract players from across the logistics value chain. This includes bringing in a Parcel Aggregators, who have their own space and certified by railways so that he can collect o­n railway’s behalf for other companies.

 

Railway officials were assured by FICCI regarding sharing ideas and suggestions of its committee members at the earliest and also connect with players keen to work with Central Railway for various business opportunities.

--- ----

Date: September 2, 2020

PR No.2020/09/03

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search