For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURI BAZAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rudrapur Gauribazar Rd, Gauri Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GB)GAURI BAZA

Station Name: GB)GAURI BAZAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55149GKP BCY PASS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55012GKP SV PASS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
Northern Railway Men’s Team Emerges the Champion Women Team Runners Up in the 74th Men and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2019-20


  74thMen and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship 2019-20 organized under the aegis of Railway Board, by Northern Railway Sports Association from 02 to 05 September 2019 at Karnail Singh Railway Stadium, New Delhi concluded.   

69 Men and 29 Women boxers from 13 Zonal Railways and 43 technical officers nominated from Railway Board participated in the Championship and made this event a success.

In the men's event, Northern Railway teams emerged first position having 34 points with 10 medals including 05 Gold, 04 Silver, 01 Bronze, while the Central Railways team declared runners up having 20 points with 07 medals including 02 Gold, 03 Silver, 02 Bronze.

In the women category, North Western Railways team stood first having 27 points with 05 gold, 04 silver, 01 bronze while Northern Railways women team declared runners up having 10 points by winning 02 Gold, 04 Silverand 01 Bronze medals.

In this competition in 69 kg weight category, Arjun Awardee, two times Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist boxer Shri Manoj Kumar who had also participated in Olympic Games bouted against Shri Dinesh Dagar (North Western Railway), in which Shri Dinesh Dagar won by 3-2. The Bronze Medalist in the World Boxing Championship. Shri Gaurav Vidhuri, (North Western Railway,) bout against the Gold Medalist of the World Youth Boxing Championship, Shri Sachin of Northern Railway. Shri Sachin of Northern Railway won by 4-1.

Women's World Boxing Championship, Silver Medalist & Arjuna Awardee Sonia Lather of North Western Railway, bout against the World Boxing Silver Medalist, Sonia Chahal of Northern Railway. In this bout, Sonia won the Gold Medal o­n the basis of points.

Many International and National level boxers of Indian Railways, participated in this Championship.

    General Manager ,Northern Railway and Chief Patron of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri T.P. Singh, presented the medals. o­n the occasion, Chairman of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri Vijay Sharma, Sports Director of Railway Sports Promotion Board Shri Prem Lochab, Senior Sports Officers of Northern Railway and Arjuna Awardee Shri Naresh Kumar, Mr. Rohash Singh, Shri Ajay Sirohi and Observer of Railway Board Shri Ravindra & Senior Officers from Northern Railway and Railway Board were also present and cheered the players.

---------------------





2
02-09-2019
Special Trains To/From Beas for Various Destinations ( Total 04 Trips )


 In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Northern Railway has decided to run the 09631/09632Madar -Beas- Madar& 04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat ki Kothi special Trainsas per the following programme:

 

 

1-The 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- MadarSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

The09631 Madar -Beas special train will depart from Madar at 08.45 a.m. o­n 06.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 02.55 a.m. the next day (01 trip) . In the return direction, the 09632Beas- Madarspecial train will depart from Beas at 07.50 p.m. o­n 08.09.2019to reach Madar at 02.00p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, elevensleeper class, fivegeneral class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- Madarspecial train will stop at Kishangarh, Jaipur Jn., Gandhi Nagar Jaipur, Alwar Jn., Rewari & Hisar stations enroute in both the directions.

2-04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki kothi Special Train( 02 Trips)

The04833Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.30 a.m. o­n 13.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 05.00 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, the 04834Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special train will depart from Beas at 05.50p.m. o­n 15.09.2019to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 02.55 p.m the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, eleven Sleeper class, five general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04833/04834 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special Train will stop at Jodhpur Jn., Pipar Road Jn., Gotan, Merta Road Jn., Marwar Mundwa , Nagaur, Bikaner Jn., Suratgarh Jn., Hanumangarh Jn. & Bathinda Jn.stationsenroute in both the directions.

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search