For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURI BAZAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rudrapur Gauribazar Rd, Gauri Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GB)GAURI BAZA

Station Name: GB)GAURI BAZAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55149GKP BCY PASS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15008LJN BCY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55011SV GKP PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55020GKP CPR PASS09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55019CPR GKP PASS14:4214:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESS18:0218:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55012GKP SV PASS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020, RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020

RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

    

With effect from today, 200 special train services have been started across the country.Train No. 02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express Special was the first train from Hubballi which departed at 14:20 hrs today from Hubballi Railway station.Train No.02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan shatabdi Express Special has a capacity of 934 seats and 197 seats were booked for today’s journey.At Hubballi, 157 passengers boarded the train.

Later, train No. 07305 Hubballi -H. Nizamuddin Link Express departed at 16:15 hrs.This train has a capacity of 366 berths and all the 366 berths were booked.At Hubballi 132 passengers boarded the train.

One more Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama -H. Nizamuddin Goa Express special departed at 15:00 hrs.from Vasco Da Gama station.The train has a berth capacity of 1084 and 1076 berths have been reserved by the passengers.At Vasco Da Gama, 205 passengers boarded the train.

Hand sanitization and thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol were scrupulously followed.Train rakes were cleaned and sanitized before allowing the passengers to board the trains.Following trains will be operated o­n South Western Railway: -


  1. Train No.02245 / 02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Five Days a week Duronto Special.

  2. Train No.02080 / 02090 Yesvantpur – shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express Special.

  3. Train No.02629 / 02630 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranthi Bi-weekly Express Special.

  4. Train No.02691 /02692 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Rajdhani Express Special.

  5. Train No.02079 /02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Janshatabdi Express Special.

  6. Train No.02295 /02296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Sanghamitra Express Special.

  7. Train No.01301 /01302 Mumbai CSMT – KSR Bengaluru – Mumbai CSMT Daily Udyan Exrpress Special.

  8. Train No.06597 / 06598 KSR Bengauru – Belagavi – KSR Bngaluru Tri-weekly Express Special.

  9. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Six-days-a-week Express Special.

  10. Train No.02779-07305 / 07306-02780 Vasco-da-Gama – Hubballi – H. Nizamuddin – Hubballi – Vasco-da-Gama Daily Express Special.

  11. Train No.01139 / 01140 Mumbai CSMT – Gadag – CSMT daily Express Special.

     

    Passengers are informed that:


    Only passengers with confirmed / RAC (Reservation Against Cancellation) tickets will be allowed to board trains.

  • Only passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

  • All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the time of entering railway station and during journey.

  • Passengers are recommended to download ‘Aarogya Setu’ App.

  • Passengers shall reach the station at least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the Station.

  • Passengers are advised to bring food from home, for travel.

  • Only packed /ready to eat meals will be available in trains.

  • Cooked meals won't be provided/served in pantries/vendors in trains.

  • However at enroute stations wherever IRCTC has base kitchens, cooked meals will be sold.

  • No Linen / Blankets etc., will be provided inside the trains and passengers are requested to make their own arrangements.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
2020/0421-04-2020
Mumbai
W.Rly employees come together with their families to prepare 1.17 lakh in-house masks

Press Release No. 2020/04Mumbai, 21st April, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY'S SILENT HEROES WORK TIRELESSLY TO COMBAT CHALLENGES DUE TO CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

W.Rly employees come together with their families to prepare 1.17 lakh in-house masks

Photo caption: Various photos of Western Railway employees of Ahmedabad Division preparing masks to be distributed among railway employees & the masses.

Since the Coronavirus Lockdown,shortage of masks and hand sanitizers was observed to protect against the deadly COVID-19. Western Railway's employees across all Divisions took the charge of making homemade masks to cater to the large requirement. The employees of Lower Parel Workshop have produced more than 20,000 masks and the staff of Mechanical Dept & Kankaria Coaching Depot, Ahmedabad Division have shown their tremendous efforts in providing more than 1500 homemade masks. In a tremendous feat to fight the deadly Coronavirus Pandemic, till 19th April, 2020, Western Railway has in-house produced 1,16,578 masks and 9,929 litres of sanitizer.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, in the Lower Parel Workshop of WR, the team has tirelessly completed conversion of 40 passenger Coaches into Isolation Wards for at least 320 Patients as per the guidelines issued by Railway Board within record time despite of adverse situation. These coaches are well-equipped with 60 Oxygen Cylinder Trollies, Mosquitoes net, Partition Curtains, Dustbins, etc. Through their many other efforts, the railway employees of Lower Parel Workshop have also manufactured Patient Beds for hospitals, 25 Coverall with Shoe cover, 20250 face masks, 20 sets of clothing for medical staff, 100caps and 410 liters of hand rub as per WHO guidelines, to fulfill the requirement of hospitals within record time during the lockdown period. Families of railway employees have also contributed by making masks, clothing and caps for hospital staff at their residence.

Several employees along with their families came together to sew homemade masks to provide for the masses. It is worth mentioning that the employees of Western Railway's Ahmedabad Division have collectively prepared more than 1500 homemade masks and distributed among railway employees working day and night and for people in need. The dedicated silent heroes are Shri Mamraj Yadav - 140 Ton Crane Driver made 97 masks along with his family member, Shri Abdulkarim A. - Fitter (C&W)/Kankariya along with his family members made 50 masks, Smt. Gauriben D. - Carpenter (C&W)/Kankariya made 50 masks, Smt. Veena - Confidential Assistant to Sr. CDO (Kankariya) made 90 homemade masks, Shri Mukeshnath J. - Fitter (C&W)/Kankariya made 65 masks, Shri Mukeshkumar Bairwa - Senior Section Engineer (C&W)/Palanpur made 100 masks along with his family members, Shri Krishnakumar Soni - Chief Locomotive Inspector/Mahesana made 200 masks along with his family members, Smt. Priti Dave - Chief Office Superintendent/Mech/Sr. DME (Co) made 25 masks and Shri Pawan Kumar - Assistant Divisional Mechanical Engineer/Kankariya along with Shri Ajay Mistry (SSE), Shri Vijay Singh (SSE) and other staff prepared 625 masks at the Coaching Depot, Kankariya of Ahmedabad Division.

Diesel Loco Shed, Ratlamhas also shown tremendous efforts in fighting the Novel Coronavirus and have prepared 2500 liters of sanitizer in the Diesel Shed Lab as per the WHO guidelines under the instructions of ADRM-Ratlam up to 20th April, 2020. The dedicated officers and staff in the making of this are Shri S.P. Gupta - Sr. DME(D), Shri Ajya Kumar - ACMT(D), Shri Ram Lal - CMS(Lab) and Shri Mukesh Kumar - TCN-3(Lab) of Ratlam Division. At the Indore Depot Laundry of the Coaching Depot, Indore, the staff along with some labourers o­n hire have prepared reusable mask amid the Coronavirus Pandemic lockdown. They have prepared more than 10,000 masks. The true silent heroes who took the initiative are Smt. Narbada Bai and Smt. Rekha Gurjar. Two of the self prepared masks with Railway Logo printed by Sh Raghvendra Chaubey, SSE (Linen) and Sr CDO, IND are being sent to them to appreciate their hardwork.

Shri Bhakar also stated that the it is the collective effort of everyone from various departments that identified the problem of scarcity of masks and found their ingenious ways to cope up with the situation. As per the directions from Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, those not having a mask can even use a dupatta or a gamcha to cover their nose and mouth. It is highly applaudable that these generous railway employees took out time in these desperate & anxious days to prepare these masks which will benefit the larger society in the fight towards Coronavirus Pandemic. Some of the masks made by the employees are reusable in nature as they are made of cloth and can be used multiple times after washing & sanitizing them. Western Railway salutes the efforts of its employees & their families to help combat the deadly Coronavirus through their bright ideas & work.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search