For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15027 MAURYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15027-MAURYA EXP
Hatia to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-854Kms | Travel Time 24:35Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource16:5001
2RNCRANCHI17:0517:1510:0071
3MURIMURI18:2518:305:00721
4JAAJHALIDA18:4918:501:00851
5KSXKOTSHILA19:0619:082:00961
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:4519:505:001251
7CRPCHANDRAPURA20:2320:252:001401
8KTHKATRASGARH21:0021:022:001611
9DHNDHANBAD JN21:5022:0515:001741
10KMMEKUMARDUBI22:4622:471:002131
11BRRBARAKAR22:5222:531:002161
12ULTKULTI23:1023:111:002191
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:4023:411:002361
14VDSVIDYASAGAR00:0500:061:002682
15MDPMADHUPUR JN00:2900:334:002922
16JSMEJASIDIH JN00:5801:035:003212
17JAJJHAJHA02:0502:1510:003652
18JMUJAMUI02:3202:342:003912
19KIULKIUL JN03:0003:055:004192
20LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:0903:112:004202
21BRYABARHIYA03:3203:342:004352
22HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER04:0004:011:004462
23BJUBARAUNI JN05:0505:2015:004582
24BCABACHWARA JN05:3905:412:004752
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI05:5205:542:004862
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:4506:505:005092
27KPGMKARPURIGRAM06:5807:002:005152
28KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA07:0907:112:005222
29DOLDHOLI07:2107:232:005362
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN08:0508:105:005612
31GRLGORAUL08:3808:402:005872
32BNRBHAGWANPUR09:0509:072:005952
33HJPHAJIPUR JN09:5009:555:006152
34SEESONPUR JN10:0510:105:006202
35DGADIGHWARA10:2910:312:006432
36CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:4011:411:006722
37CPRCHHAPRA11:5012:1020:006742
38DDPDAUDPUR12:2412:251:006932
39EKMAEKMA12:3112:332:007022
40DDADURAUNDHA JN12:4912:512:007172
41SVSIWAN JN13:1013:155:007352
42ZRDEJIRADEI13:2413:262:007452
43MWMAIRWA13:3813:402:007562
44BTKBANKATA13:5213:542:007622
45BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:0414:051:007702
46BTTBHATNI JN14:4514:505:007832
47DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:1315:152:008042
48GBGAURI BAZAR15:5816:002:008192
49CCCHAURI CHAURA16:0816:102:008292
50GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:25Destination8542
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

            Due to non interlocking work at Ghoshawar-Bhagwanpur section in Sonpur division from 20.10.2019 to 30.10.2019, following trains will be diverted/regulated.

Divertion of trains:

·13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh express leaving Howrah o­n 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

·15027 Hatia Gorakhpur express leaving Hatia 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

Besides 15027/15028 Ranchi-Gorakhpur-Ranchi express, 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra express and 15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi express will be regulated suitably o­n different days between 19.10.2019 & 25.10.2019.


 





2
21-02-2019
RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

Kolkata, 21st February, 2019:

In view of restoration of traffic o­n the Dhanbad-Chandrapura section, it has been decided that 12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express, 13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express, 15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express, 13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express and 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will run via Katrasgarh instead of via Gomoh/Mohuda, Joychandi Pahar.

12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express

The Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 25.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Howrah-Dhanbad-Howrah and Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera. 12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will leave Chandrapura at 16.37 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 17.43 hrs. towards Howrah. In the return direction, 12019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express will leave Dhanbad at 09.25 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 10.38 hrs. towards Ranchi.

13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express

The Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Expres will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 22.2.19 from Allappuzha& w.e.f 24.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Allappuzha-Rajabera-Allappuzha.13352 Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will leave Chandrapura at 11.55 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will leave Dhanbad at 10.30 hrs. and will depart Chandrapura at 11.56 hrs.

15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express

The Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Gorakhpur-Dhanbad-Gorakhpur & Rajabera-Hatia-Rajabera. 15027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Maurya Express will leave Chandrapura at 20.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 22.00 hrs. In the return direction, 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will leave Dhanbad at 02.37 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 04.32 hrs.

13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19 from Ranchi & w.e.f 26.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera

13304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express will leave Chandrapura at 18.48 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 20.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will leave Dhanbad at 06.45 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 09.00 hrs.

68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger to be extended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19.

Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger will beextended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19 and will now run via Katrasgarh. 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will leave Chandrapura at 12.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.55 hrs. In the return direction, 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will leave Dhanbad at 14.20 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 15.47 hrs. towards Jhargram. The extended 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will stop at Deonagar Halt, Jamuniatand, Jamunia Halt, Phulwaritand, Budorahalt, Tundu Halt, Sonardih, Tentulia Halt, Katrasgarh, Angarpathra Halt, Sijua, Bansjora, Baseria Halt and Kusunda between Dhanbad and Chandrapura. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Jhargram-Rajabera

 

……….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search