For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15027 MAURYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15027-MAURYA EXP
Hatia to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-854Kms | Travel Time 24:35Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1400970XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource16:5001
2RNCRANCHI17:0517:1510:0071
3MURIMURI18:2518:305:00721
4JAAJHALIDA18:4918:501:00851
5KSXKOTSHILA19:0619:082:00961
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:4519:505:001251
7CRPCHANDRAPURA20:2320:252:001401
8KTHKATRASGARH21:0021:022:001611
9DHNDHANBAD JN21:5022:0515:001741
10KMMEKUMARDUBI22:4622:471:002131
11BRRBARAKAR22:5222:531:002161
12ULTKULTI23:1023:111:002191
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:4023:411:002361
14VDSVIDYASAGAR00:0500:061:002682
15MDPMADHUPUR JN00:2900:334:002922
16JSMEJASIDIH JN00:5801:035:003212
17JAJJHAJHA02:0502:1510:003652
18JMUJAMUI02:3202:342:003912
19KIULKIUL JN03:0003:055:004192
20LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:0903:112:004202
21BRYABARHIYA03:3203:342:004352
22HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER04:0004:011:004462
23BJUBARAUNI JN05:0505:2015:004582
24BCABACHWARA JN05:3905:412:004752
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI05:5205:542:004862
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:4506:505:005092
27KPGMKARPURIGRAM06:5807:002:005152
28KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA07:0907:112:005222
29DOLDHOLI07:2107:232:005362
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN08:0508:105:005612
31GRLGORAUL08:3808:402:005872
32BNRBHAGWANPUR09:0509:072:005952
33HJPHAJIPUR JN09:5009:555:006152
34SEESONPUR JN10:0510:105:006202
35DGADIGHWARA10:2910:312:006432
36CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:4011:411:006722
37CPRCHHAPRA11:5012:1020:006742
38DDPDAUDPUR12:2412:251:006932
39EKMAEKMA12:3112:332:007022
40DDADURAUNDHA JN12:4912:512:007172
41SVSIWAN JN13:1013:155:007352
42ZRDEJIRADEI13:2413:262:007452
43MWMAIRWA13:3813:402:007562
44BTKBANKATA13:5213:542:007622
45BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:0414:051:007702
46BTTBHATNI JN14:4514:505:007832
47DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:1315:152:008042
48GBGAURI BAZAR15:5816:002:008192
49CCCHAURI CHAURA16:0816:102:008292
50GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:25Destination8542
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT KALYANPUR ROAD & JAMTARA

EXTENSION OF STOPPAGE OF TWO EXPRESS TRAINS AT KALYANPUR ROAD & JAMTARA

Kolkata, July 14, 2022:
 Railway has decided to extend of experimental stoppage of following trains for a period of six months as under:-• 13401/13402 Bhagalpur – Danapur – Bhagalpur Intercity Express (w.e.f. 15.07.2022) will stop at Kalyanpur Road. 13401 Bhagalpur – Danapur Intercity Express will arrive Kalyanpur Road at 06:15 hrs. to leave at 06:16 hrs. and 13402 Danapur – Bhagalpur Intercity Express will arrive Kalyanpur Road at 21:11 hrs. to leave at 21:12 hrs.• 15027/15028 Hatia – Gorakhpur – Hatia Express (w.e.f. 15.08.2022) will stop at Jamtara. 15027 Hatia – Gorakhpur Express will arrive Jamtara at 23:55 hrs. to leave at 23:57 hrs. and 15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Express will arrive Jamtara at 00:04 hrs. to leave at 00:06 hrs.




2
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search